Target Darts.

Coral UK Open Qualifiers 4 to 6
Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN created history by becoming only the second player ever to achieve TWO nine-dart finishes in the same game on his way to victory in Coral UK Open Qualifier Four at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan on Friday.

The Dutchman recorded the remarkable feat of two nine-darters during his third round win over Ryan Murray in Wigan in a magical ten-minute spell.

The World Champion firstly scored 180, 177 and finished 144 in the fourth leg to complete his first nine-darter, before sealing a 6-2 victory with another perfect leg as he scored 177, 180 and took out 144 once again to complete the historic achievement.

Van Gerwen's moments of genius make him only the second player in history to hit two nine-darters in one game, with Phil Taylor previously achieving the feat in the 2010 Premier League final against James Wade.

However, the Dutchman wasn't done there as he then raced through the field in Wigan by destroying Ting Chi Royden Lam, Zoran Lerchbacher, Peter Wright and Kevin Painter to set up a showdown with nemesis Gary Anderson in the final.

Earlier this month, Anderson brought an end to Van Gerwen's 32-game winning streak as they drew on the opening night of the Betway Premier League, and this game started in an equally cagey manner with little to separate the world's top two.

Van Gerwen's dominance quickly came to fruition, however, as he raced into a 5-2 lead - leaving Anderson the steep task of winning all four remaining legs for victory. Despite Anderson pulling back one leg, Van Gerwen comfortably picked up the remaining leg needed to clinch the £10,000 top prize.

"Something clicked after I survived match darts against Adam Hunt and I could feel I might do something special today," said Van Gerwen.

"I'm very proud to achieve this but I'm also experienced enough to know that it's only two legs, so it was great to go on and win the tournament too."

Nevertheless, it wasn't all plain sailing for the Dutchman, who had survived two missed match darts by two-time Challenge Tour winner Adam Hunt in the second round as he stumbled to an early 6-5 victory.

Two-time World Champion Anderson enjoyed an equally dominant day, beating Paul Rowley 6-4 in his opening match before whitewashing Ryan Harrington 6-0 to reach the last 32.

There he brushed aside Justin Pipe, Rob Cross and mentee Chris Dobey - dropping just six legs in the process - as he reached the semi-finals.

Standing in his way of the final was two-time Challenge Tour winner Ryan Searle, enjoying a sparkling run himself with victories over Jamie Caven, Darren Webster and Dave Chisnall. Anderson proved too strong, however, racing to a 6-1 victory.

Painter's run to the semi-finals, his first run to the last four since July 2014, also included some very impressive scalps.

The former Players Champion defeated Dean Stewart and Antonio Alcinas to reach his board final, where he edged out Daryl Gurney 6-5.

In the last 32, Painter then saw off Terry Jenkins and five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld and produced a stunning come-from-behind victory against Michael Smith before falling to Van Gerwen in the final four. 

Searle's semi-final appearance was his best since joining the PDC circuit on a full-time basis this year, having secured a PDC Tour Card with his PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour success in 2016, and he will now make his Coral UK Open debut in the ITV4-televised event from March 3-5.

Wright, who won two of the opening three Coral UK Open Qualifiers last weekend, had another good day as he maintained his lead at the top of the UK Open Order of Merit - beating John Part, Nick Fullwell, Ronnie Baxter and Gerwyn Price before losing out to Van Gerwen in the quarter-finals.

It was the second time in as many days that Wright lost out to the Dutchman, following his 7-3 defeat in the Premier League in Nottingham on Thursday.

St Helens pair Dave Chisnall and Michael Smith joined emerging youngster Dobey in the last eight in the first of the weekend's final three UK Open Qualifiers.

The £60,000 Coral UK Open Qualifiers continue on Saturday with Qualifier Five before the final day of action on Sunday February 12 with Qualifier Six. Live online coverage of each event is available at www.livepdc.tv and a series of bookmakers' websites, with two live streams available throughout the tournaments.

Full results from UK Open Qualifier Four can be found below:

Click below to see Michael van Gerwen's two nine-dart finishes


WHERE TO WATCH THE UK OPEN QUALIFIERS

Live coverage from two streamed boards will be available online for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide via www.livepdc.tv .
Live coverage is also available through the following bookmakers' websites:
188 Bet
Aspen
Bet365
Fonbet
Nike
TAB NZ
Vivarobet

Coral UK Open Qualifier Four
Friday February 10
Preliminary Round

Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Stuart Kellett
Devon Petersen 6-0 Scott Taylor
Barrie Bates 6-5 Callan Rydz
Vincent Kamphuis 6-5 Sean Ryan

First Round
Alan Norris Bye
Jack Todd 6-5 Wes Newton
Dylan Duo 6-5 Steve Douglas
Steve Lennon 6-5 Michael Barnard
Stephen Bunting Bye
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Wayne Jones 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Yuki Yamada
Dave Chisnall Bye
Gary Stone 6-2 Tony Newell 
James Young 6-4 Michael Huntley
Dennis Smith 6-5 Allan Candlish 
Simon Whitlock Bye
Adam Smith-Neale 6-1 Simon Cassidy
Mike De Decker 6-1 Shaun Griffiths 
Rob Hewson 6-2 Ross Twell
Joe Cullen Bye
Ricky Evans 6-3 John Michael
Jim Brown 6-3 Derek Brand 
Ricky Williams 6-1 Steve Brown 
Darren Webster Bye
Greg Ritchie 6-4 Stephen Burton
John Crossley 6-5 James Hadjar
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Wilco Vermeulen
Jelle Klaasen Bye
Terry Temple 6-1 Richie Burnett
Chris Quantock 6-5 Matt Clark 
Scott Dale 6-5 Keegan Brown 
Jamie Caven Bye
Ryan Searle 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Charlie Jackson 6-4 Jimmy Hendriks
Andy Boulton 6-1 Martyn Turner
Mark Webster Bye
Kevin Dowling 6-3 Alan Tabern
Michael Rasztovits 6-2 Robert Owen 
Mareno Michels 6-4 Adrian Gray
Steve Beaton Bye
Rob Cross 6-5 David Pallett
Eddie Dootson 6-4 Justin Smith 
Kirk Shepherd 6-3 Martin Thomas
Justin Pipe Bye
Mark Forman 6-3 Jason Wilson
Max Hopp 6-4 Jeff Batham
Barry Lynn 6-4 Richard North
Gary Anderson Bye
Paul Rowley 6-3 Luke Woodhouse 
Ryan Harrington 6-5 Dyson Parody
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Andy Hamilton 
Brendan Dolan Bye
Jonathan Worsley 6-1 Eikichi Nakanishi
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Kurt Parry
Matt Padgett 6-5 Kelvin Hart
Mervyn King Bye 
Kevin McDine 6-3 Sven Groen
Ben Ward 6-5 Billy Holmes 
Colin Roelofs 6-2 Andreas Hajimina 
Jamie Lewis Bye
Callum Loose 6-3 Andy Parsons
Chris Dobey 6-3 Madars Razma
Nathan Derry 6-5 Devon Petersen
Andrew Gilding Bye
Berry van Peer 6-2 Mark Walsh
James Wilson 6-1 Mark Stephenson 
Barrie Bates 6-2 Darron Brown 
John Henderson Bye
Bryan De Hoog 6-3 Paul Milford
Peter Hudson 6-4 Rene Eidams
Vincent Kamphuis 6-1 Jim Walker 
Raymond van Barneveld Bye
Cristo Reyes 6-0 Jerry Hendriks
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-0 Shane Reidy
Richie Corner 6-3 Mick Todd
Daryl Gurney Bye
Willy van de Wiel 6-4 Jim Moston
Kevin Painter 6-1 Dean Stewart 
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Ryan De Vreede 
Terry Jenkins Bye
Mick McGowan 6-1 Par Riihonen 
William O'Connor 6-5 Harry Ward 
Robbie Green 6-4 Luke Humphries 
Robert Thornton Bye
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Terry Roach 
Craig Gilchrist 6-3 Josh Payne 
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Sheamus Hagan
Benito van de Pas Bye
Ian Lever 6-2 Matthew Dennant 
Brian Woods 6-4 Dawson Muschell 
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Mark Westgarth 
Michael Smith Bye
Ted Evetts 6-4 John Brown 
Nigel Pinchen 6-1 Roger Scrivens
Ritchie Edhouse 6-3 Lee Bryant 
Kim Huybrechts Bye
Diogo Portela 6-5 Jay Foreman
Kai Fan Leung 6-0 Ronny Huybrechts
Curtis Hammond 6-0 Ray Campbell
Michael van Gerwen Bye
Adam Hunt 6-3 Andrew Johnson 
Ryan Murray 6-3 Sam Head 
Maik Langendorf 6-3 Richard Baillie
Vincent van der Voort Bye
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Aden Kirk
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-1 Joshua Richardson
Paul Nicholson 6-1 Bradley Brooks
Ian White Bye
Martin Schindler 6-1 Mark Hylton 
Darren Johnson 6-3 Mario Robbe
Steve West 6-4 Ryan Palmer
Adrian Lewis Bye
Coni Singh Nagi 6-4 Paul Reeve 
Michael Burgoine 6-4 Mark Frost 
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Gerwyn Price Bye
John Bowles 6-4 James Richardson 
Jan Dekker 6-1 Steve McNally 
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-1 Martin Lukeman
James Wade Bye
Joe Murnan 6-5 Jamie Bain
Ricky Sudale 6-0 Rohit Rabadia 
Christian Kist 6-2 Mark Dudbridge
Kyle Anderson Bye
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Nigel Daniels
James Lane 6-4 James Hubbard 
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dave Ladley 
Peter Wright Bye
John Part 6-1 Joe Davis
Nick Fullwell 6-4 Arron Monk
Jon Jukes 6-4 Alan Tabern Jnr

Second Round
Alan Norris 6-4 Jack Todd
Steve Lennon 6-1 Dylan Duo 
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Stephen Bunting 
Wayne Jones 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Gary Stone 
James Young 6-4 Dennis Smith
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Rob Hewson 6-2 Mike De Decker 
Ricky Evans 6-3 Joe Cullen
Ricky Williams 6-3 Jim Brown 
Darren Webster 6-5 Greg Ritchie
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 John Crossley 
Terry Temple 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Chris Quantock 6-2 Scott Dale
Ryan Searle 6-3 Jamie Caven
Andy Boulton 6-4 Charlie Jackson 
Mark Webster 6-1 Kevin Dowling
Mareno Michels 6-4 Michael Rasztovits 
Rob Cross 6-3 Steve Beaton
Eddie Dootson 6-1 Kirk Shepherd
Justin Pipe 6-5 Mark Forman
Max Hopp 6-4 Barry Lynn
Gary Anderson 6-4 Paul Rowley
Ryan Harrington 6-4 Prakash Jiwa
Jonathan Worsley 6-2 Brendan Dolan
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Matt Padgett
Mervyn King 6-3 Kevin McDine
Colin Roelofs 6-1 Ben Ward 
Callum Loose 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Chris Dobey 6-2 Nathan Derry
Andrew Gilding 6-1 Berry van Peer 
Barrie Bates 6-4 James Wilson 
John Henderson 6-3 Bryan De Hoog
Vincent Kamphuis 6-4 Peter Hudson 
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Richie Corner
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Willy van de Wiel
Kevin Painter 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Terry Jenkins 6-3 Mick McGowan
William O'Connor 6-5 Robbie Green
Robert Thornton 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-1 Craig Gilchrist 
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Ian Lever
Simon Stevenson 6-3 Brian Woods 
Michael Smith 6-2 Ted Evetts
Ritchie Edhouse 6-3 Nigel Pinchen
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Diogo Portela
Curtis Hammond 6-2 Kai Fan Leung 
Michael van Gerwen 6-5 Adam Hunt
Ryan Murray 6-4 Maik Langendorf
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Vincent van der Voort
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-3 Paul Nicholson
Ian White 6-3 Martin Schindler
Darren Johnson 6-3 Steve West
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Coni Singh Nagi
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-0 Michael Burgoine 
Gerwyn Price 6-4 John Bowles
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-5 Jan Dekker
James Wade 6-1 Joe Murnan
Christian Kist 6-5 Ricky Sudale 
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Kyle Anderson
Ronnie Baxter 6-1 James Lane 
Peter Wright 6-3 John Part 
Nick Fullwell 6-2 Jon Jukes

Third Round
Steve Lennon 6-5 Alan Norris 
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Wayne Jones
Dave Chisnall 6-1 James Young
Rob Hewson 6-2 Simon Whitlock 
Ricky Evans 6-1 Ricky Williams
Darren Webster 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Chris Quantock 6-5 Terry Temple
Ryan Searle 6-3 Andy Boulton
Mark Webster 6-0 Mareno Michels
Rob Cross 6-3 Eddie Dootson
Justin Pipe 6-4 Max Hopp
Gary Anderson 6-0 Ryan Harrington
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Jonathan Worsley
Mervyn King 6-3 Colin Roelofs
Chris Dobey 6-3 Callum Loose
Barrie Bates 6-5 Andrew Gilding 
Vincent Kamphuis 6-2 John Henderson 
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Kevin Painter 6-5 Daryl Gurney
Terry Jenkins 6-3 William O'Connor
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Robert Thornton 
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Simon Stevenson
Michael Smith 6-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Ryan Murray - Michael van Gerwen hits two nine-dart finishes
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Darren Johnson 6-5 Ian White 
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-4 Adrian Lewis 
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
Christian Kist 6-5 James Wade 
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright 6-2 Nick Fullwell

Fourth Round
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Steve Lennon 
Dave Chisnall 6-0 Rob Hewson
Darren Webster 6-4 Ricky Evans 
Ryan Searle 6-2 Chris Quantock 
Rob Cross 6-5 Mark Webster 
Gary Anderson 6-3 Justin Pipe 
Mervyn King 6-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan 
Chris Dobey 6-2 Barrie Bates
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Vincent Kamphuis
Kevin Painter 6-4 Terry Jenkins
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Benito van de Pas
Michael Smith 6-1 Kim Huybrechts
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Ting Chi Royden Lam
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Darren Johnson 
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Christian Kist
Peter Wright 6-1 Ronnie Baxter 

Fifth Round
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Andy Jenkins 
Ryan Searle 6-4 Darren Webster 
Gary Anderson 6-1 Rob Cross 
Chris Dobey 6-4 Mervyn King
Kevin Painter 6-4 Raymond van Barneveld 
Michael Smith 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf 
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Zoran Lerchbacher
Peter Wright 6-3 Gerwyn Price

Quarter-Finals
Ryan Searle 6-3 Dave Chisnall 
Gary Anderson 6-2 Chris Dobey
Kevin Painter 6-4 Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Peter Wright

Semi-Finals
Gary Anderson 6-1 Ryan Searle 
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Kevin Painter

Final
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Gary Anderson
Reply
SIMON WHITLOCK has made it four PDC titles in as many months as he beat Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 to win Coral UK Open Five at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan, in a day which saw another two nine-darters hit.

Following on from Michael van Gerwen's two nine-darters in one game on Friday, Darren Webster was the first man to achieve perfection against Benito van de Pas, before Huybrechts repeated the trick with the first of his career - against Webster - in the Quarter-Finals. 

But it was Whitlock who tasted success in a dominant display in the final to deny Huybrechts the chance of winning his first PDC title. 

An early break gave the Australian a 2-0 lead, but he was quickly pegged back as Huybrechts clinched back-to-back legs. 

However, Whitlock - who missed D18 for a nine-darter himself earlier in the day - was enjoying continued consistency on the trebles and raced away from the Belgian, stretching his lead to 5-2.

Huybrechts clinched a leg back, but the order was too tall as Whitlock chalked off the remaining leg to secure the victory and the £10,000 prize.

The Wizard has enjoyed a brilliant return to form of late, which started back at the Players Championship in October as he beat Ronny Huybrechts once more to secure his first PDC title for over two-years.

He then went on to win the next Players Championship event in Barnsley, hitting a nine-darter in the process, before victory in the UK Open Qualifier 2 last Saturday (February 4).

In reaching the final, Whitlock edged out Michael Rasztovits in his opening game, before whitewashing Mick McGowan to reach the last 32.

There, the 2012 European Champion squeezed past Brian Woods and followed that with 6-2 victories over Scott Taylor and Mervyn King to reach the final four.

Standing in his way of the final was the in-form Rob Cross, who only joined the professional circuit this year, but Whitlock proved too tough in a 6-4 victory to set up the clash with Huybrechts.

It was a day of giant killings for Huybrechts as he reached his second PDC Final in four months. After opening round wins against Kevin Dowling and Matthew Edgar, he saw off two-time World Champion Gary Anderson in a narrow 6-5 victory. 

Reaching the last 32, he then beat Terry Jenkins, Ian White, Darren Webster and came from behind against a resillient Michael Smith to book his spot int he final two. 

But it was arguably Cross - who made his name at the 2016 Coral UK Open by reaching the last 32 as an amatuer qualifier - who claimed the most impressive scalps of the day.

An opening round win against Scott Dale booked him a match with James Wade, but the 26-year-old edged through in a deciding leg thriller. `

He then comfortably beat Mark Frost to reach the last 32, where his most impressive darts come to the fore as he dropped just five legs in victories over Dave Chisnall, Robert Thornton and Jelle Klaasen before falling to Whitlock.

Smith's strong run saw him beat the likes of Vincent van der Voort, Peter Wright and Gerwyn Price in narrow victories before losing out to finalist Huybrechts.

2016 Players Championship Semi-Finalist Webster, who is also enjoying a purple patch of late, can be pleased with his efforts as he all but guaranteed his qualification for the UK Open.

Victories over Keegan Brown, Rob Hewson, van de Pas and David Pallett saw him reach the Quarter-Finals.

The Coral UK Open Qualifiers come to a conclusion on Sunday with Qualifier Six at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan, as around 200 players battle it out for £60,000 and the final opportunity to secure qualification to the Coral UK Open.

Full results from Qualifier Five can be found below...

WHERE TO WATCH
Live coverage from two streamed boards will be available online for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide via www.livepdc.tv .
Live coverage is also available through the following bookmakers' websites:
188 Bet
Aspen
Bet365
Fonbet
Nike
TAB NZ
Vivarobet

Streamed Matches
Live Stream One

Ian White v Brendan Dolan - on now
Richard North/Peter Wright v Michael Smith - approx 15.45
Live Stream Two
Benito van de Pas v Darren Webster - on now
Daryl Gurney v Jelle Klaasen - approx 15.45 to 15.50
Streamed Matches to be updated above during Saturday's play.

Coral UK Open Qualifier Five
Saturday February 11
Preliminary Round

Mark Forman 6-4 Jon Jukes 
Josh Payne 6-4 John Bowles 
Barrie Bates 6-2 Ian Lever
Sean Ryan 6-3 Ben Ward

First Round
Justin Pipe bye
Robert Owen 6-4 Michael Burgoine 
Ross Twell 6-4 James Hubbard 
Darren Johnson 6-3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Stephen Bunting bye 
David Pallett 6-0 Nick Jennins 
Robbie Green 6-4 Devon Peterson 
Ryan Murray 6-2 Steve McNally
Benito van de Pas bye
Ryan De Vreede 6-5 Roxy-James Rodriguez 
Jan Dekker 6-4 Richie Burnett 
Jonathan Worsley 6-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Darren Webster bye
Keegan Brown 6-5 Martyn Turner 
Rob Hewson 6-5 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Michael Barnard v Mark Forman
Terry Jenkins bye
Mick Todd 6-2 Matthew Dennant
Eikichi Nakanishi 6-5 Par Riihonen
Andy Jenkins 6-0 Sven Groen 
Gary Anderson bye
Jermaine Wattimena 6-0 Roger Scrivens 
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Jack Todd
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Kevin Dowling 
Ian White bye
Dave Ladley 6-5 Jeff Batham 
Bryan De Hoog 6-4 Dyson Parody 
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Craig Gilchrist
Brendan Dolan bye
Martin Schindler 6-1 Jim Brown
Kevin Painter 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez 
Mark Hylton 6-1 Mike De Decker
Raymond van Barneveld bye
Mark Dudbridge 6-0 Willy van de Wiel 
Sam Head 6-5 Kelvin Hart
Greg Ritchie 6-1 Alan Tabern Jnr
Kyle Anderson bye
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Jeffrey De Graaf 
Callum Loose 6-2 Vincent Kamphuis
James Richardson 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Gerwyn Price bye
Chris Dobey 6-2 Paul Nicholson 
Dylan Duo 6-5 Joshua Richardson
Yuki Yamada 6-4 Wes Newton 
Alan Norris bye
WIlliam O'Connor 6-0 Jamie Bain
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Bradley Brooks
Darron Brown 6-5 Harry Ward
Adrian Lewis bye
Richard North 6-2 John Brown
Berry van Peer 6-2 Jerry Hendriks
Eddie Dootson 6-3 Maik Langendorf
Peter Wright bye
Jason Wilson 6-1 Billy Holmes 
Matt Clark 6-2 Joe Davis
Wayne Jones 6-5 Gary Stone
Vincent van der Voort bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Harrington
Aden Kirk 6-3 Ryan Searle 
Justin Smith 6-5 Ray Campbell
Michael Smith bye
Lee Bryant 6-1 James Hadjar 
Paul Rowley 6-0 Paul Reeve
Steve West 6-2 Luke Woodhouse 
Daryl Gurney bye
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Dean Stewart 
Martin Lukeman 6-0 Jay Forman 
Ricky Williams 6-4 Andy Boulton 
John Henderson bye
Ted Evetts  6-0 Jim Walker 
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-2 Ryan Meikle 
Joe Murnan 6-0 Josh Payne
Jelle Klaasen bye
Mark Westgarth 6-2 Sheamus Hagan 
Steve Brown 6-4 Mareno Michels
Chris Quantock 6-5 Diogo Portela
Joe Cullen bye
Max Hopp 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Stuart Kellett 6-4 Kevin McDine
John Crossley 6-3 Rene Eidams 
Dave Chisnall bye
Christian Kist  6-1 Barry Lynn 
Jonny Clayton 6-2 John Part 
Ricky Evans 6-5 Terry Temple
James Wade bye
Rob Cross 6-2 Scott Dale 
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-0 Arron Monk
Mark Frost 6-4 Simon Cassidy
Jamie Lewis bye
Peter Hudson 6-3 Scott Rollings 
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Dennis Smith
Kai Fan Leung 6-3 Madars Razma
Robert Thornton bye
Dawson Murschell 6-4 Jim Moston 
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Richie Corner
Andreas Hajimina 6-3 Shane Reidy
Mark Webster bye
Richard Baillie 6-3 Mario Robbe
James Wilson 6-4 Stephen Burton
Adam Smith-Neale 6-3 Andy Hamilton 
Mervn king bye
Luke Humphries 6-1 Kurt Parry
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-3 James Young 
Steve Douglas 6-3 Derek Brand
Kim Huybrechts bye
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Nick Fullwell 
Allan Candlish 6-3 Nigel Pinchen
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Terry Roach 
Andrew Gilding bye
James Lane 6-5 Adrian Gray 
Callan Rydz 6-5 Wilco Vermeulen
Barrie Bates 6-5 Colin Roelofs 
Jamie Caven bye
Paul Milford 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Martin Thomas 6-0 Rohit Rabadia
Brian Woods 6-3 Alan Tabern 
Simon Whitlock bye
Michael Rasztovits 6-3 John Michael
Mick McGowan 6-5 Adam Hunt
Ricky Sudale 6-3 Charlie Jackson 
Steve Beaton bye
Steve Lennon 6-2 Antonio Alcinas 
Tony Newell 6-3 Jimmy Hendriks 
Scott Taylor 6-1 Michael Huntley
Cristo Reyes bye
Mark Walsh 6-0 Andy Parsons
Nathan Derry 6-3 Mark Stephenson 
Matt Padgett 6-0 Ryan/Ward

Second Round
Justin Pipe 6-1 Robert Owen
Ross Twell 6-4 Darren Johnson
David Pallett 6-4 Stephen Bunting 
Robbie Green 6-4 Ryan Murray
Benito van de Pas 6-0 Ryan De Vreede
Jonathan Worsley 6-3 Jan Dekker 
Darren Webster 6-4 Keegan Brown
Rob Hewson 6-5 Michael Barnard
Terry Jenkins 6-4 Mick Todd
Andy Jenkins 6-0 Eikichi Nakanishi 
Gary Anderson 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Matthew Edgar 
Ian White 6-1 Dave Ladley
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Bryan De Hoog 
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Martin Schindler
Kevin Painter 6-3 Mark Hylton
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Mark Dudbridge
Greg Ritchie 6-5 Sam Head 
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Kirk Shepherd
James Richardson 6-1 Callum Loose 
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Chris Dobey
Yuki Yamada 6-4 Dylan Duo 
William O'Connor 6-4 Alan Norris 
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Darron Brown
Richard North 6-5 Adrian Lewis 
Berry van Peer 6-5 Eddie Dootson
Peter Wright 6-4 Jason Wilson
Wayne Jones 6-3 Matt Clark 
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Aden Kirk 6-0 Justin Smith
Michael Smith 6-4 Lee Bryant 
Paul Rowley 6-5 Steve West
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Ricky Williams
Ted Evetts 6-2 John Henderson 
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-1 Joe Murnan
Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Mark Westgarth
Steve Brown 6-4 Chris Quantock
Joe Cullen 6-4 Max Hopp
Stuart Kellett 6-3 John Crossley
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Christian Kist 
Ricky Evans 6-2 Jonny Clayton 
Rob Cross 6-5 James Wade 
Mark Frost 6-4 Ting Chi Royden Lam 
Jamie Lewis 6-1 Peter Hudson
Kai Fan Leung 6-1 Ronnie Baxter 
Robert Thornton 6-4 Dawson Murschell
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Andreas Hajimina
Mark Webster 6-2 Richard Baillie 
James Wilson 6-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Mervyn King 6-3 Luke Humphries 
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Steve Douglas
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Allan Candlish 6-2 Prakash Jiwa
Andrew Gilding 6-2 James Lane
Barrie Bates 6-2 Callan Rydz
Paul Milford 6-4 Jamie Caven 
Brian Woods 6-2 Martin Thomas 
Simon Whitlock 6-5 Michael Rasztovits
Mick McGowan 6-4 Ricky Sudale
Steve Beaton 6-3 Steve Lennon
Scott Taylor 6-2 Tony Newell 
Mark Walsh 6-5 Cristo Reyes 
Matt Padgett 6-5 Nathan Derry 

Third Round
Ross Twell 6-1 Justin Pipe 
David Pallett 6-2 Robbie Green
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Darren Webster 6-1 Rob Hewson
Terry Jenkins 6-4 Andy Jenkins 
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Gary Anderson 
Ian White 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Kevin Painter
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Greg Ritchie
James Richardson 6-3 Kyle Anderson 
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Yuki Yamada
William O'Connor 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Richard North 6-5 Berry van Peer
Peter Wright 6-4 Wayne Jones
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Aden Kirk
Michael Smith 6-4 Paul Rowley
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Martin Lukeman
Ted Evetts 6-4 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Steve Brown
Joe Cullen 6-4 Stuart Kellett
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ricky Evans
Rob Cross 6-1 Mark Frost
Kai Fan Leung 6-4 Jamie Lewis 
Robert Thornton 6-5 Ryan Palmer
James Wilson 6-3 Mark Webster
Mervyn King 6-0 Zoran Lerchbacher
Kim Huybrechts 6-2 Allan Candlish
Barrie Bates 6-5 Andrew Gilding 
Brian Woods 6-2 Paul Milford
Simon Whitlock 6-0 Mick McGowan
Scott Taylor 6-4 Steve Beaton
Matt Padgett 6-3 Mark Walsh 

Fourth Round
 David Pallett 6-2 Ross Twell
Benito van de Pas v Darren Webster - don't know score but Webster hit 9 darter
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Terry Jenkins
Ian White 6-5 Brendan Dolan
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 James Richardson
Gerwyn Price 6-2 William O'Connor
Peter Wright 6-4 Richard North 
Michael Smith 6-3 Vincent van der Voort 
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Ted Evetts
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Joe Cullen
Rob Cross 6-2 Dave Chisnall 
Robert Thornton 6-3 Kai Fan Leung 
Mervyn King 6-5 James Wilson 
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Barrie Bates
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Brian Woods 
Scott Taylor 6-5 Matt Padgett

Fifth Round
Darren Webster 6-1 David Pallett
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Ian White
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Raymond van Barneveld 
Michael Smith 6-5 Peter Wright 
Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Daryl Gurney 
Rob Cross 6-1 Robert Thornton
Mervyn King 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Scott Taylor

Quarter-Finals
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Darren Webster - Huybrechts hit a 9 darter
Michael Smith 6-5 Gerwyn Price 
Rob Cross 6-2 Jelle Klaasen 
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Mervyn King 

Semi Finals
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Michael Smith
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Rob Cross 

Final
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
Reply
[b]PETER WRIGHT made it three PDC titles in just nine days as he beat James Wade 6-3 as qualification for the Coral UK Open was finalised at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan, whilst Christian Kist hit a nine-darter - the fifth of the weekend.
[/b]

The Scotsman has been in electric form in recent weeks and backed up his two UK Open Qualifying wins from last weekend with another victory as he produced some stunning darts.

An early break in the final put Wright in command as he opened up a 3-1 lead. Wade pegged him back to 3-2 and then 4-3, but Wright's scoring power proved too strong as he broke once more before finding the sixth leg for victory to scoop the £10,000 prizefund.

Opening round victories over Steve Lennon and Kevin Painter put Wright into the last 32, before dropping just seven legs in three games as he beat Dirk van Duijvenbode, John Henderson and Steve Beaton to reach the semi-finals.

It was here that Wright produced arguably his most stunning display as he fired eight 180s in just 11 legs as he come from behind to beat two-time World Champion Adrian Lewis in a last leg decider to reach the final.

Wright's third title means that he tops the UK Open Order of Merit, securing a staggering £35,000 in prize money over the six events.

Wade can be delighted with his day's work as he made the final of a floor event for the first time since April 2016. He blitzed through his opening round games, whitewashing Nigel Daniels before exacting revenge on Rob Cross, who knocked him out on Saturday.

Next up was the tall order of two-time World Champion Gary Anderson, but Wade squeezed through in a last leg decider to reach the last 16. He then whitewashed Mick McGowan before easing past Kim Huybrechts 6-3 and Alan Norris 6-1 to reach the final.

In a weekend which has seen an incredible five nine-darters hit, former Lakeside Champion Kist was the latest to add his name to that list as he struck perfection in his defeat to Lewis.

The Dutchman joins Michael van Gerwen, who hit two in one game, Ronny Huybrechts and Darren Webster on the nine-dart roll of honour from this weekend's action. In total, there were six hit in qualification for the UK Open with Ted Evetts achieving the feat in Qualifier 3.

Beaten semi-finalist Lewis can count himself unlucky not to make the final, after an impressive day on the Oche. He comfortably raced past Matt Padgett, Robbie Green, Gerwyn Price and Kist, dropping just eight legs in the process, before edging out a resurgent Brendan Dolan in a last-leg decider.

Norris put in a great display on his way to the final four, beating Mick Todd and Ross Twell followed by high-profile wins over Stephen Bunting, Ian White and Kyle Anderson. 

Jamie Caven made a late run to secure his qualification to the UK Open. After first round exits in all five of the previous qualifiers, he produced two whitewashes against Rene Eidams and Jeffrey De Graaf before falling to a 6-5 defeat to White. 

The Coral UK Open Finals will take place between March 3-5 at Butlins Minehead, with 128 players (96 from the Order of Merit, 32 Amatuer Qualifers) vying it out for the £350,000 prizefund. 

The full list of qualifiers for the UK Open can be found below...

Peter Wright, Simon Whitlock, Michael van Gerwen, Gary Anderson, Michael Smith, James Wade, Ian White, Adrian Lewis, Raymond van Barneveld, Mervyn King, Steve Beaton, Dave Chisnall, Jelle Klaasen, Benito van de Pas, Rob Cross, Gerwyn Price, Darren Webster, Kim Huybrechts, Ronny Huybrechts, Alan Norris, Brendan Dolan, John Henderson, Kyle Anderson, Kevin Painter, Cristo Reyes, Christian Kist, Chris Quantock, Chris Dobey, Ricky Evans, Joe Cullen, Mick Todd, Ryan Searle, Stephen Bunting, Richard North, Mark Webster, William O'Connor, Robert Thornton, Daryl Gurney, Ryan Palmer, Peter Hudson, Vincent van der Voort, Stuart Kellett, Mick McGowan, Scott Taylor, Andy Jenkins, Andrew Gilding, David Pallett, Zoran Lerchbacher, Dirk van Duijvenbode, Jamie Lewis, Barrie Bates, Jeffrey De Graaf, Steve Lennon, Jan Dekker, John Michael, Mark Barilli, Ted Evetts, Terry Jenkins, Matthew Dennant, Devon Petersen, Kirk Shepherd, Justin Pipe, Ross Twell, Martin Lukeman, Kai Fan Leung, Jermaine Wattimena, Rob Hewson, Darren Johnson, Vincent Kamphuis, Yordi Meeuwisse, Tony Newell, Ting Chi Royden Lam, Matt Padgett, Keegan Brown, Jeffrey De Zwaan, Ron Meulenkamp, Ryan Murray, Ritchie Edhouse, Paul Rowley, Alan Tabern, Antonio Alcinas, Ronnie Baxter, Jamie Caven, Jonny Clayton, Joe Davis, Paul Harvey, Ryan Meikle, James Richardson, James Wilson, Brian Woods, Wayne Jones, Jamie Bain, Lee Bryant, Mark Frost, Jonathan Worsley, Paul Milford. 

The full results from UK Open Qualifier Six can be found below...

Coral UK Open Qualifier Six
Sunday February 12
Preliminary Round

Dyson Parody 6-3 Martin Lukeman
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-4 Mark Stephenson

First Round
Darren Webster bye
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Dimitri van den Bergh 
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Nathan Derry 
Ray Campbell 6-5 John Brown
Peter Wright bye
Steve Lennon 6-5 Mark Dudbridge
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Scott Rollings 
Kevin Painter 6-4 Ian Lever
Simon Whitlock bye
Michael Rasztovits 6-2 Sven Groen 
Scott Taylor 6-2 Sam Head 
Curtis Hammond 6-5 Madars Razma 
John Henderson bye
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Michael Huntley 
Dennis Smith 6-2 Eddie Dootson
Dyson Parody 6-5 Sean Ryan 
Robert Thornton bye
John Part 6-3 Andreas Hajimina
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Steve West
Darren Johnson 6-2 Colin Roelofs 
Benito van de Pas bye
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Adrian Gray 
Joe Murnan 6-5 Gary Stone 
Alan Tabern 6-0 Nick Jennins
Vincent van der Voort bye
Ted Evetts 6-2 Alan Tabern Jnr 
Barrie Bates 6-4 Allan Candlish
Jimmy Hendriks 6-3 Andy Jenkins 
Steve Beaton bye
Kirk Shepherd 6-1 James Hubbard
Martyn Turner 6-2 Arron Monk
Lee Bryant 6-3 James Young
Joe Cullen bye
Brian Woods 6-5 Darron Brown
Wes Newton 6-1 Rohit Rabadia
Mark Walsh 6-3 Zoran Lerchbacher 
Michael Smith bye
Jonathan Worsley 6-2 Dave Ladley 
Kevin Dowling 6-5 Matt Clark
Berry van Peer 6-2 Derek Brand
Brendan Dolan bye
James Richardson 6-1 Jim Walker
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-3 Martin Schindler
Max Hopp 6-5 Aden Kirk 
Mervyn King bye
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Josh Payne 
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Terry Roach
Richie Burnett 6-2 Ricky Sudale 
Gerwyn Price bye
William O'Connor 6-0 Charlie Jackson 
Mark Frost 6-3 Richie Corner
Kai Fan Leung 6-0 Jon Jukes
Adrian Lewis bye
Matt Padgett 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Robbie Green 6-4 Adam Hunt
Nick Fullwell 6-1 Andy Parsons 
Dave Chisnall bye
Antonio Alcinas 6-3 Robert Owen
Mark Hylton 6-4 Maik Langendorg 
Vincent Kamphuis 6-2 Jay Foreman
Justin Pipe bye
Christian Kist 6-0 Shane Reidy 
Steve McNally 6-2 Callum Loose 
Ryan Palmer 6-4 Paul Milford
Raymond van Barneveld bye
Andy Boulton 6-3 Richard Baillie
Bradley Brooks 6-3 Callan Rydz
Bryan De Hoog 6-2 Steve Douglas
Daryl Gurney bye
Richard North 6-4 Matthew Edgar 
John Michael 6-3 Diogo Portela 
Keegan Brown 6-1 Ronnie Baxter
Cristo Reyes bye
Ryan Harrington 6-3 Luke Woodhouse 
Jamie Bain 6-5 Martin Thomas
Eikichi Nakanishi 6-5 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Kyle Anderson bye
Dean Stewart 6-4 Billy Holmes
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Roger Scrivens
Stephen Burton 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Stephen Bunting bye
Kurt Parry 6-3 Mark Forman
Dawson Murschell 6-3 James Hadjar 
Ryan Murray 6-4 Harry Ward
Alan Norris bye
Mick Todd 6-0 Sheamus Hagan
Rob Hewson 6-3 Luke Humphries 
Ross Twell 6-2 Simon Cassidy 
Ian White bye
Ricky Evans 6-5 Chris Dobey 
James Wilson 6-4 Ben Ward
Mareno Michels 6-3 John Bowles
Jamie Caven bye
Rene Eidams 6-5 Stuart Bousfield
Jeffrey De Graaf 6-0 Wilco Vermeulen
Jan Dekker 6-5 Jeffrey De Zwaan 
Jamie Lewis bye
Mark Westgarth 6-4 Mario Robbe 
Dylan Duo 6-5 Coni Singh Nagi
Chris Quantock 6-4 Wayne Jones
Jelle Klaasen bye
Willy van de Wiel 6-3 Barry Lynn
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Ryan De Vreede
Yuki Yamada 6-3 Par Riihonen 
Andrew Gilding bye
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Peter Hudson
Terry Temple 6-3 Jeff Batham 
Michael Barnard 6-2 Greg Ritchie
Kim Huybrechts bye
Craig Gilchrist 6-5 Michael Burgoine 
Paul Rowley 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts 
Stuart Kellett 6-1 Ritchie Edhouse 
James Wade bye
Nigel Daniels 6-4 Scott Dale 
Steve Brown 6-3 Kevin McDine 
Rob Cross 6-2 Nigel Pinchen
Gary Anderson bye
Jason Wilson 6-2 John Crossley
Devon Petersen 6-0 Jim Moston 
David Pallett 6-1 Kelvin Hart
Terry Jenkins bye
Tony Newell 6-2 Justin Smith 
Mike De Decker 6-2 Jack Todd 
Mick McGowan 6-0 Ricky Willams 
Mark Webster bye
Ryan Searle 6-2 Adam Smith-Neale
Ryan Meikle 6-0 Joe Davis 
Joshua Richardson 6-5 Jim Brown

Second Round
Darren Webster 6-0 Shaun Griffiths
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ray Campbell
Peter Wright 6-2 Steve Lennon
Kevin Painter 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Michael Rasztovits
Scott Taylor 6-2 Curtis Hammond
John Henderson 6-1 Matthew Dennant
Dyson Parody 6-2 Dennis Smith
Robert Thornton 6-2 John Part
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Darren Johnson
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Alan Tabern 6-4 Joe Murnan 
Vincent van der Voort 6-4  Ted Evetts
Barrie Bates v Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Beaton 6-4 Kirk Shepherd
Lee Bryant 6-4 Martyn Turner 
Joe Cullen 6-5 Brian Woods
Wes Newton 6-5 Mark Walsh
Michael Smith 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Berry van Peer 6-5 Kevin Dowling 
Brendan Dolan 6-1 James Richardson
Max Hopp 6-5 Ting Chi Royden Lam 
Mervyn King 6-3 Simon Stevenson
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Richie Burnett
Gerwyn Price 6-5 William O'Connor
Mark Frost 6-3 Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Matt Padgett
Robbie Green 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Antonio Alcinas 6-4 Dave Chisnall 
Vincent Kamphuis 6-4 Mark Hylton 
Christian Kist 6-4 Justin Pipe 
Ryan Palmer 6-4 Steve McNally 
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Andy Boulton
Bryan De Hoog 6-1 Bradley Brooks
Richard North 6-4 Daryl Gurney 
John Michael 6-4 Keegan Brown
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Ryan Harrington
Jamie Bain 6-1 Eikichi Nakanishi
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Dean Stewart
Nathan Aspinall 6-2 Stephen Burton
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Kurt Parry
Dawson Murschell 6-0 Ryan Murray
Alan Norris 6-3 Mick Todd
Ross Twell 6-5 Rob Hewson 
Ian White 6-2 Ricky Evans
Mareno Michels 6-0 James WIlson 
Jamie Caven 6-0 Rene Eidams
Jeffrey De Graaf 6-3 Jan Dekker
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Mark Westgarth
Chris Quantock 6-2 Dylan Duo 
Willy van de Wiel 6-3 Jelle Klaasen 
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Yuki Yamada
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Andrew Gilding 
Michael Barnard 6-2 Terry Temple 
Kim Huybrechts 6-1 Craig Gilchrist
Stuart Kellett 6-4 Paul Rowley 
James Wade 6-0 Nigel Daniels
Rob Cross 6-4 Steve Brown 
Gary Anderson 6-2 Jason Wilson
David Pallett 6-5 Devon Peterson 
Tony Newell 6-2 Terry Jenkins
Mick McGowan 6-5 Mike De Decker 
Ryan Searle 6-2 Mark Webster
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Joshua Richardson

Third Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Darren Webster 
Peter Wright 6-3 Kevin Painter
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Scott Taylor
John Henderson 6-1 Dyson Parody
Robert Thornton 6-4 Prakash Jiwa
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Alan Tabern
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton 6-5 Lee Bryant 
Joe Cullen 6-4 Wes Newton
Michael Smith 6-4 Berry van Peer
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Max Hopp
Mervyn King 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Mark Frost
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Robbie Green
Antonio Alcinas 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Christian Kist 6-3 Ryan Palmer
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Bryan De Hoog
Richard North 6-5 John Michael 
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Jamie Bain
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Dawson Muschell
Alan Norris 6-3 Ross Twell
Ian White 6-5 Mareno Michels
Jamie Caven 6-0 Jeffrey De Graaf
Chris Quantock 6-5 Jamie Lewis 
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-5 Willy van de Wiel 
Jonny Clayton 6-4 Michael Barndard
Kim Huybrechts 6-1 Stuart Kellett
James Wade 6-3 Rob Cross
Gary Anderson 6-3 David Pallett
Mick McGowan 6-1 Tony Newell
Ryan Meikle 6-2 Ryan Searle

Fourth Round
Peter Wright 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode 
John Henderson 6-4 Simon Whitlock 
Benito van de Pas 6-2 Robert Thornton 
Steve Beaton 6-1 Vincent van der Voort 
Joe Cullen 6-3 Michael Smith
Brendan Dolan 6-0 Mervyn King 
Adrian Lewis  6-3 Gerwyn Price 
Antonio Alcinas v Christian Kist
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Richard North
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Cristo Reyes 
Alan Norris 6-3 Stephen Bunting 
Ian White 6-5 Jamie Caven
Chris Quantock 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Kim Huybrechts 6-2 Jonny Clayton 
James Wade 6-5 Gary Anderson
Mick McGowan 6-4 Ryan Meikle

Fifth Round
Peter Wright 6-4 John Henderson
Steve Beaton 6-1 Benito van de Pas 
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Joe Cullen 
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Christian Kist - Kist hit a 9 darter
Kyle Anderson  6-3 Raymond van Barneveld
Alan Norris 6-4 Ian White
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Chris Quantock 
James Wade 6-0 Mick McGowan


Quarter-Finals
Peter Wright 6-2 Steve Beaton
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Brendan Dolan 
Alan Norris 6-5 Kyle Anderson 
James Wade 6-3 Kim Huybrechts

Semi-Finals
Peter Wright 6-5 Adrian Lewis 
James Wade 6-1 Alan Norris

Final
Peter Wright 6-3 James Wade
Reply
The OOM after the first 3 events is somewhere in the thread for last week, but Hamo has made a separate thread for the OOM here which is a lot easier to find

https://www.dartsnutz.net/forum/showthre...?tid=18608
Reply
The draw for today is now up in the first post - the first sets of streamed matches for today are:

Live Stream One
Terry Temple v Richie Burnett
Matt Clark v Chris Quantock
Keegan Brown v Scott Dale
Jelle Klaasen v Temple/Burnett
Clark/Quantock v Brown/Dale
Klaasen/Temple/Burnett v Clark/Quantock/Brown/Dale

Live Stream Two
Andrew Johnson v Adam Hunt
Sam Head v Ryan Murray
Maik Langendorf v Richard Baillie
Michael van Gerwen v Johnson/Hunt
Head/Murray v Langendorf/Baillie
Van Gerwen/Johnson/Hunt v Head/Murray/Langendorf/Baillie


Looking forward to seeing the Prince of Wales again today on stream 1
Reply
That was short and sweet for Burnett - he loses to Terry Temple 6-1
Reply
MVG throws a 9 darter vs Ryan Murray !!
 

******************************************
Match Darts=Target Darryl Fitton,s® 22g

Back ups= Hmmmmm??? ®

 And..A few sets of spares .®   Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.
Cheers,
 Ken 
Reply
Last week I was having loads of issues with this new streaming service with buffering and logging me out, etc, and today is even worse - so I have just emailed them to cancel my subscription. No doubt I will now get a reply trying to convince me to keep the subscription going.

Don't know what anyone else thinks, but as far as I am concerned this new system is a complete downgrade on what was provided previously - complete joke and waste of money in my opinion.


Anyway, that's me done for the duration - I'll update the initial post with all the scores and report once it's all put on the main PDC site at the end of the day's play.
Reply
(02-10-2017, 05:29 PM)The G Wrote: MVG throws a 9 darter vs Ryan Murray !!

Can't believe I've just missed a 9 darter because this new system is a complete waste of time for me - bloody typical!!!
Reply
MVG just fires a 2nd 9 darter vs Murray ... Awesome .
 

******************************************
Match Darts=Target Darryl Fitton,s® 22g

Back ups= Hmmmmm??? ®

 And..A few sets of spares .®   Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.
Cheers,
 Ken 
Reply
taking the piss now Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.
Reply
WDS on youtube has all the latest videos, for anyone that needs to catch up or watch again.

Chris..
Reply
Have zero problems with the new player, odd. Shame you missed some good matches.
Reply
Wow! 2 nine darters! Well done, held his nerve this time lol
Current Setup: 22g Reddragon Dragonflys
From Ontario, Canada
Best game: 11 darts
Instagram: @weswrestle10 
Reply
Was a nice Game to watch. But only two niners and not even in back to back Legs. Poor delivery  Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019/20 PDC World Championship news/qualifiers mc1958 39 2,188 11-26-2019, 03:30 PM
Last Post: Mack
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 79 3,833 09-23-2019, 03:17 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  UK Open To Feature Development Tour Qualifiers mc1958 5 370 03-19-2019, 02:28 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  World Championship: Women's Qualifiers Confirmed mc1958 75 5,013 11-26-2018, 05:13 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  Euro Tour - Qualifiers mc1958 49 4,837 09-28-2018, 06:40 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  Coral UK Open draw (R1 and R2)/Discussion mc1958 220 18,756 03-05-2018, 05:07 PM
Last Post: apples73
  PDPA UK Open Qualifiers 2018 katsu 251 22,718 02-13-2018, 04:41 AM
Last Post: Mr.K
  4 qualifiers for the world vanJupp 79 8,315 11-27-2017, 07:38 PM
Last Post: sjmattitude1982
  PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and Pro Tour, 2017 mc1958 35 6,499 11-05-2017, 04:14 PM
Last Post: Troll
  BDO Confirm Final Grand Slam Qualifiers mc1958 14 2,593 10-14-2017, 05:02 PM
Last Post: Mack



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Darts Clearance.