Darts Buddy

Coral UK Open Qualifiers 1 to 3
Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.

THE battle to win places in the Coral UK Open commences on Friday with Qualifier One at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan.

The first of six £60,000 UK Open Qualifiers is the opening tournament of three over the weekend.

Play on Friday will commence at 2pm, with play on Saturday and Sunday commencing at 12pm.

All games are the best of 11 legs.

The draw for Qualifier One was made at 1pm following the close of registration. From the original entries, Mensur Suljovic has withdrawn for family reasons.

WATCH LIVE
Live coverage from two streamed boards will be available online for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide via www.livepdc.tv.



Coral UK Open Qualifier One
Friday February 3
Preliminary Round

Zoran Lerchbacher 6-1 Jon Jukes
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Dennis Smith
Stephen Burton 6-4 John Bowles
Warrick Scheffer 6-2 Alan Tabern Jnr
Tony Newell 6-4 Mario Robbe
Joe Murnan 6-3 Billy Holmes
James Wilson 6-3 Andy Boulton
Matthew Dennant 6-4 Gary Stone
Martin Thomas 6-4 Jimmy Hendriks
Yuki Yamada 6-2 James Young
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Ross Twell
Ryan Murray 6-2 Wes Newton
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Richard North
Mareno Michels 6-3 Connor Scutt
Steve West 6-3 Wilco Vermeulen
Eelco Sieperda 6-5 Willy van de Wiel
Nathan Rafferty 6-0 Rhys Jackson
Ricky Evans 6-3 Mark Forman
Ryan De Vreede 6-3 Joshua Richardson
Christian Kist 6-3 Jeffrey de Graaf

First Round
Jamie Lewis Bye
Kevin Painter 6-4 Jason Wilson
Rob Hewson 6-4 Scott Dale
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Joe Davis
Justin Pipe Bye
Richard Baillie 6-4 Barrie Bates
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Dean Stewart
Eikichi Nakanishi 6-5 Ronnie Baxter
Mervyn King Bye
Curtis Hammond 6-2 Dylan Duo
Mark Walsh 6-2 Aden Kirk
Stephen Burton 6-3 Karsten Kornath
Simon Whitlock Bye
Rob Cross 6-3 Nigel Pinchen
Callan Rydz 6-1 Garath Illidge
Peter Hudson 6-4 Warrick Scheffer
Vincent van der Voort Bye
Mike De Decker 6-3 Dyson Parody
Nathan Derry 6-4 Matt Clark
Rene Eidams 6-4 Tony Newell
Benito van de Pas Bye
Steve Douglas 6-4  Stuart Dutton
Prakash Jiwa 6-0 Jeff Batham
Joe Murnan 6-4 Eddie Dootson
Darren Webster Bye
Ken MacNeil 6-0 Ray Campbell
Martin Lukeman 6-3 Jack Todd
Jan Dekker 6-4 James Wilson
Stephen Bunting Bye
Jay Foreman 6-2 James Hajdar
Kevin Garcia 6-3 Steven Harbert
Matthew Dennant 6-4 Terry Temple
James Wade Bye
Kevin McDine 6-4 Sam Head
Par Riihonen 6-4 James Lane
Tim Hope 6-4 Michael Wood
Peter Wright Bye
Michael Barnard 6-3 Dick van Dijk
Mark Barilli 6-1 Luke Woodhouse
Jim Walker 6-4 Mark Stephenson
Mark Webster Bye
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Barry Lynn
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Kevin Dowling
Martin Thomas 6-1 Ioannis Selachoglou
Robert Thornton Bye
Chris Dobey 6-3 Adrian Gray
Richie Burnett 6-2 Ted Evetts
Paul Rowley 6-2 Greg Ritchie
Andrew Gilding Bye
Darron Brown 6-3 Kurt Parry
Ian Lever 6-1 Gary Gullan
Yuki Yamada 6-5 Andrew Currivan
Steve Beaton Bye
Mick McGowan 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Andy Hamilton 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Andy Jenkins 6-5 Kelvin Hart
John Henderson Bye
James Richardson 6-2 David Pallett
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Brian Woods
Ryan Murray 6-5 Robbie Green
Gary Anderson Bye
Nathan Aspinall 6-1 Derek Brand
Sheamus Hagan 6-4 Coni Singh Nagi
Paul Milford 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Kyle Anderson Bye
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Craig Gilchrist
Madars Razma 6-3 Harry Ward
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Allan Candlish
Ian White Bye
Stuart Kellett 6-3 John Part
Terry Roach 6-5 Darren Johnson
Kai Fan Leung 6-4 Ricky Sudale
Jelle Klaasen Bye
Ryan Meikle 6-5 Colin Roelofs
Sven Groen 6-3 Steve Hine
Jamie Bain 6-1 Roger Scrivens
Dave Chisnall Bye
Dawson Murschell 6-0 Bradley Brooks
James Hubbard 6-5 John Brown
Michael Huntley 6-2 Kevin Thomas
Joe Cullen Bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Adam Smith-Neale
Ricky Williams 6-5 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Mareno Michels 6-2 John Crossley
Raymond van Barneveld Bye
Matt Padgett 6-2 David Wilson
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Jim Brown 6-5 Josh Payne
Cristo Reyes Bye
Jonny Clayton 6-2 Ting Chi Royden Lam
Nolan Arendse 6-4 Nick Fullwell
Andy Parsons 6-4 Steve West
Adrian Lewis Bye
Robert Owen 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Mark Frost 6-1 Paul Osmotherley
Wayne Jones 6-4 Bryan De Hoog
Brendan Dolan Bye
John Michael 6-3 Maik Langendorf
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Josh McCarthy
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Eelco Sieperda
Daryl Gurney Bye
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Ben Ward
Chris Quantock 6-3 Charlie Jackson
Nathan Rafferty 6-3 Shaun Griffiths
Michael Smith Bye
Ryan Searle 6-5 Steve Lennon
Martyn Turner 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Alan Tabern 6-3 Michael van Dijk
Jamie Caven Bye
Lee Bryant 6-1 Callum Loose
Bernd Roith 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Ricky Evans 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Kim Huybrechts Bye
Dave Ladley 6-3 Kevin Simm
Devon Petersen 6-5 Michael Burgoine
Martin Schindler 6-2 Rohit Rabadia
Alan Norris Bye
Scott Taylor 6-1 Jim McKevitt
Diogo Portela 6-4 Mark Westgarth
Ryan De Vreede 6-4 Mark Hylton
Gerwyn Price Bye
Keegan Brown 6-2 Jim Moston
William O'Connor 6-1 Max Hopp
Christian Kist 6-3 Justin Smith
Michael van Gerwen Bye
Mick Todd 6-1 Arron Monk
Richie Corner 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Ritchie Edhouse 6-3 Berry van Peer

Second Round
Kevin Painter 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-4 Rob Hewson
Richard Baillie 6-2 Justin Pipe
Kirk Shepherd 6-1 Eikichi Nakanishi
Mervyn King 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Stephen Burton 6-3 Mark Walsh
Rob Cross 6-1 Simon Whitlock
Peter Hudson 6-3 Callan Rydz
Mike De Decker 6-5 Vincent van der Voort
Nathan Derry 6-3 Rene Eidams
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Steve Douglas
Joe Murnan 6-4 Prakash Jiwa
Darren Webster 6-1 Ken MacNeil
Jan Dekker 6-3 Martin Lukeman
Jay Foreman 6-2 Stephen Bunting
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Kevin Garcia
James Wade 6-3 Kevin McDine
Tim Hope 6-0 Par Riihonen
Peter Wright 6-1 Michael Barnard
Mark Barilli 6-3 Jim Walker
Mark Webster 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Martin Thomas
Robert Thornton 6-5 Chris Dobey
Paul Rowley 6-2 Richie Burnett
Andrew Gilding 6-4 Darron Brown
Ian Lever 6-3 Yuki Yamada
Steve Beaton 6-4 Mick McGowan
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Andy Hamilton
John Henderson 6-2 James Richardson
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-2 Ryan Murray
Gary Anderson 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Paul Milford 6-4 Sheamus Hagan
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Ryan Palmer
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Madars Razma
Ian White 6-3 Stuart Kellett
Kai Fan Leung 6-5 Terry Roach
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Ryan Meikle
Jamie Bain 6-2 Sven Groen
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Dawson Murschell
James Hubbard 6-1 Michael Huntley
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Joe Cullen
Ricky Williams 6-3 Mareno Michels
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Matt Padgett
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Jim Brown
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Andy Parsons 6-2 Nolan Arendse
Adrian Lewis 6-0 Robert Owen
Mark Frost 6-4 Wayne Jones
John Michael 6-3 Brendan Dolan
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Daryl Gurney
Chris Quantock 6-5 Nathan Rafferty
Michael Smith 6-3 Ryan Searle
Alan Tabern 6-3 Martyn Turner
Lee Bryant 6-2 Jamie Caven
Ricky Evans 6-2 Bernd Roith
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Dave Ladley
Devon Petersen 6-1 Martin Schindler
Alan Norris 6-4 Scott Taylor
Diogo Portela 6-3 Ryan de Vreede
Keegan Brown 6-2 Gerwyn Price
William O'Connor 6-3 Christian Kist
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Mick Todd
Ritchie Edhouse 6-1 Richie Corner

Third Round
Kevin Painter 6-3 Zoran Lerchbacher
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Richard Baillie
Mervyn King 6-2 Stephen Burton
Peter Hudson 6-5 Rob Cross
Mike De Decker 6-2 Nathan Derry
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Joe Murnan
Jan Dekker 6-2 Darren Webster
Matthew Dennant 6-4 Jay Foreman
James Wade 6-0 Tim Hope
Peter Wright 6-4 Mark Barilli
Mark Webster 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Paul Rowley 6-3 Robert Thornton
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Ian Lever
Steve Beaton 6-2 Andy Jenkins
John Henderson 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Gary Anderson 6-2 Paul Milford
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Ian White 6-0 Kai Fan Leung
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Jamie Bain
Dave Chisnall 6-1 James Hubbard
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ricky Williams
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Paul Nicholson
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Andy Parsons
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Mark Frost
John Michael 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Quantock 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Alan Tabern 6-4 Michael Smith
Ricky Evans 6-4 Lee Bryant
Devon Petersen 6-4 Kim Huybrechts
Diogo Portela 6-4 Alan Norris
William O'Connor 6-5 Keegan Brown
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Michael van Gerwen

Round Four
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Kevin Painter
Peter Hudson 6-0 Mervyn King
Benito van de Pas 6-2 Mike De Decker
Matthew Dennant 6-5 Jan Dekker
Peter Wright 6-5 James Wade
Mark Webster 6-5 Paul Rowley
Steve Beaton 6-3 Andrew Gilding
John Henderson 6-2 Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Ian White
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Cristo Reyes
John Michael 6-5 Chris Quantock
Ricky Evans 6-5 Alan Tabern
Devon Petersen 6-2 Diogo Portela
William O'Connor 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse


Fifth Round
Peter Hudson 6-3 Kirk Shepherd
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Peter Wright 6-1 Mark Webster
Steve Beaton 6-1 John Henderson
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Jelle Klaasen
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Raymond van Barneveld
Ricky Evans 6-3 John Michael
William O'Connor 6-2 Devon Petersen

Quarter-Finals
Peter Hudson 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Peter Wright 6-3 Steve Beaton
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Kyle Anderson
Ricky Evans 6-2 William O'Connor

Semi-Finals
Peter Wright 6-0 Peter Hudson
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Ricky Evans

Final
Peter Wright 6-4 Adrian Lewis
Reply
Coral UK Open Qualifier One
Saturday February 3

Preliminary Round
Andy Boulton 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ronnie Baxter 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Joshua Richardson 6-1 Allan Candlish
John Bowles 6-3 Paul Osmotherley
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Diogo Portela
Mario Robbe 6-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Josh Payne 6-4 Matt Clark
Kevin McDine 6-4 John Michael
Kevin Painter 6-4 John Part
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Connor Scutt
Darron Brown 6-4 Par Riihonen
Josh McCarthy 6-5 Greg Ritchie
Ross Twell 6-4 Jerry Hendriks
Steve Hine 6-5 Barry Lynn
Nolan Arendse 6-5 Richard Baillie
Bryan De Hoog 6-2 Michael Rasztovits
Yuki Yamada 6-3 Maik Langendorf
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Scott Rollings
Mark Barilli 6-3 Colin Roelofs
Mark Dudbridge 6-1 Matthew Edgar
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-3 Jeff Batham
David Pallett 6-3 Steve West
Tim Hope 6-5 Kevin Dowling

First Round
Peter Wright Bye
Sven Groen 6-1 Karsten Kornath
Ben Ward 6-0 Rhys Jackson
Martin Thomas 6-5 Zoran Lerchbacher
Cristo Reyes Bye
Jimmy Hendriks 6-4 Justin Smith
Ian Lever 6-4 Jack Todd
Andy Boulton 6-1 Barrie Bates
Simon Whitlock Bye
Alan Tabern Jnr 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
Nick Fullwell 6-3 Bernd Roith
Madars Razma 6-5 Ronnie Baxter
Joe Cullen Bye
Paul Rowley 6-2 James Hubbard
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Kevin Simm
Christian Kist 6-2 Joshua Richardson
Adrian Lewis Bye
Rob Cross 6-0 Ricky Evans
Chris Dobey 6-5 Andy Parsons
Ryan Meikle 6-2 Curtis Hammond
Stephen Bunting Bye
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Martyn Turner
Ted Evetts 6-5 Berry van Peer
John Bowles 6-4 Joe Davis
Gerwyn Price Bye
Mark Stephenson 6-4 Aden Kirk
Callum Loose 6-3 Ken MacNeil
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
Ian White Bye
Kevin Garcia 6-4 Dave Ladley
Nathan Rafferty 6-5 Rene Eidams
Mario Robbe 6-1 Derek Brand
Kim Huybrechts Bye
Eddie Dootson 6-3 Dick van Dijk
James Richardson 6-4 Mark Hylton
Josh Payne 6-5 Joe Murnan
James Wade Bye
Michael van Dijk 6-1 Steven Harbert
Mark Walsh 6-4 John Crossley
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Marc Dewsbury
Dave Chisnall Bye
Adrian Gray 6-3 James Wilson
William O'Connor 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Scott Taylor 6-3 Brian Woods
Daryl Gurney Bye
Ryan De Vreede 6-3 James Hajdar
Kurt Parry 6-2 Jamie Guilfoyle
Kevin McDine 6-1 Mike De Decker
Mark Webster Bye
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-4 Martin Schindler
Michael Barnard 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
Mick Todd 6-3 Kevin Painter
Benito van de Pas Bye
Ricky Williams 6-5 Adam Smith-Neale
Dean Stewart 6-4 Stephen Burton
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-2 Richie Burnett
Steve Beaton Bye
Jason Wilson 6-4 Ioannis Selachoglou
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Gary Gullan
Darron Brown 6-4 Arron Monk
Michael van Gerwen Bye
Nathan Derry 6-1 Billy Holmes
Wilco Vermeulen 6-3 Ray Campbell
Kevin Thomas 6-3 Kelvin Hart
Vincent van der Voort Bye
Chris Quantock 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Martin Lukeman 6-3 Lee Bryant
Alan Tabern 6-2 Josh McCarthy
Gary Anderson Bye
Ryan Searle 6-0 Devon Petersen
Dennis Smith 6-3 Jay Foreman
Luke Woodhouse 6-3 James Lane
Darren Webster Bye
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Nigel Pinchen
Jon Jukes 6-4 Jim Moston
Ross Twell 6-2 Stuart Dutton
Jamie Lewis Bye
Jonathan Worsley 6-3 Mark Forman
Harry Ward 6-4 Eelco Sieperda
Steve Hine 6-5 Andrew Currivan
Michael Smith Bye
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Mick McGowan 6-3 Kai Fan Leung
Willy van de Wiel 6-1 Terry Roach
Raymond van Barneveld Bye
Ryan Harrington 6-3 Paul Harvey
Robbie Green 6-3 Wes Newton
Wayne Jones 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Mervyn King Bye
Ricky Sudale 6-3 Terry Temple
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Jim Walker
Nolan Arendse 6-5 Steve Douglas
Brendan Dolan Bye
Sam Head 6-4 Peter Hudson
Gary Stone 6-0 Bradley Brooks
Matt Padgett 6-2 Bryan De Hoog
Justin Pipe Bye
Richie Corner 6-5 Keegan Brown
Ryan Palmer 6-5 Mareno Michels
Andy Jenkins 6-0 Yuki Yamada
Jamie Caven Bye
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Rob Hewson
Steve Lennon 6-2 Michael Wood
Paul Nicholson 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Andrew Gilding Bye
Michael Burgoine 6-1 Callan Rydz
Eikichi Nakanishi 6-4 Dylan Duo
Mark Barilli 6-5 Tony Newell
Robert Thornton Bye
Ryan Murray 6-1 James Young
Paul Milford 6-2 Jim Brown
Mark Dudbridge 6-5 Craig Gilchrist
John Henderson Bye
Jonny Clayton 6-0 Jim McKevitt
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-1 Robert Owen
Michael Huntley 6-2 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Jelle Klaasen Bye
Dyson Parody 6-2 Sheamus Hagan
Scott Dale 6-2 Rohit Rabadia
Mark Westgarth 6-5 Max Hopp
Alan Norris Bye
Richard North 6-1 Darren Johnson
Jamie Bain 6-0 Roger Scrivens
David Pallett 6-3 John Brown
Kyle Anderson Bye
Dawson Murschell 6-1 Mark Frost
Warrick Scheffer 6-3 Charlie Jackson
Jan Dekker 6-3 Tim Hope

Second Round
Peter Wright 6-4 Sven Groen
Martin Thomas 6-4 Ben Ward
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Jimmy Hendriks
Ian Lever 6-1 Andy Boulton
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Alan Tabern Jnr
Madars Razma 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Joe Cullen 6-4 Paul Rowley
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Christian Kist
Rob Cross 6-4 Adrian Lewis
Chris Dobey 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
John Bowles 6-3 Ted Evetts
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Mark Stephenson
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Callum Loose
Ian White 6-0 Kevin Garcia
Mario Robbe 6-5 Nathan Rafferty
Kim Huybrechts 6-2 Eddie Dootson
Josh Payne 6-2 James Richardson
James Wade 6-1 Michael van Dijk
Mark Walsh 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Adrian Gray
Scott Taylor 6-1 William O'Connor
Ryan De Vreede 6-4 Daryl Gurney
Kurt Parry 6-3 Kevin McDine
Mark Webster 6-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Mick Todd 6-5 Michael Barnard
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Ricky Williams
Dean Stewart 6-1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Steve Beaton 6-4 Jason Wilson
Darron Brown 6-4 Nigel Daniels
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Nathan Derry
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Wilco Vermeulen
Chris Quantock 6-4 Vincent van der Voort
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Alan Tabern
Gary Anderson 6-0 Ryan Searle
Luke Woodhouse 6-5 Dennis Smith
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Darren Webster
Jon Jukes 6-3 Ross Twell
Jamie Lewis 6-0 Jonathan Worsley
Steve Hine 6-3 Harry Ward
Michael Smith 6-3 Prakash Jiwa
Mick McGowan 6-3 Willy van de Wiel
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Ryan Harrington
Wayne Jones 6-5 Robbie Green
Mervyn King 6-4 Ricky Sudale
Nolan Arendse 6-5 Shaun Griffiths
Brendan Dolan 6-1 Sam Head
Matt Padgett 6-5 Gary Stone
Richie Corner 6-2 Justin Pipe
Ryan Palmer 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Jamie Caven
Steve Lennon 6-3 Paul Nicholson
Andrew Gilding 6-1 Michael Burgoine
Mark Barilli 6-0 Eikichi Nakanishi
Ryan Murray 6-0 Robert Thornton
Paul Milford 6-1 Mark Dudbridge
John Henderson 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-1 Michael Huntley
Jelle Klaasen 6-2 Dyson Parody
Scott Dale 6-4 Mark Westgarth
Richard North 6-4 Alan Norris
David Pallett 6-5 Jamie Bain
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Dawson Murschell
Jan Dekker 6-5 Warrick Scheffer

Third Round
Peter Wright 6-3 Martin Thomas
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Ian Lever
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Madars Razma
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Joe Cullen
Chris Dobey 6-4 Rob Cross
Stephen Bunting 6-2 John Bowles
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Ronny Huybrechts
Ian White 6-3 Mario Robbe
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Josh Payne
James Wade 6-2 Mark Walsh
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Scott Taylor
Ryan De Vreede 6-5 Kurt Parry
Mick Todd 6-3 Mark Webster
Benito van de Pas 6-0 Dean Stewart
Steve Beaton 6-2 Darron Brown
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Kevin Thomas
Chris Quantock 6-5 Martin Lukeman
Gary Anderson 6-3 Luke Woodhouse
Ron Meulenkamp 6-3 Jon Jukes
Jamie Lewis 6-2 Steve Hine
Michael Smith 6-3 Mick McGowan
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Wayne Jones
Mervyn King 6-1 Nolan Arendse
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Matt Padgett
Ryan Palmer 6-4 Richie Corner
Steve Lennon 6-4 Stuart Kellett
Mark Barilli 6-3 Andrew Gilding
Ryan Murray 6-5 Paul Milford
John Henderson 6-4 Ting Chi Royden Lam
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Scott Dale
Richard North 6-5 David Pallett
Jan Dekker 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Losers £250

Fourth Round
Peter Wright 6-5 Cristo Reyes
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Chris Dobey 6-1 Stephen Bunting
Ian White 6-5 Gerwyn Price
James Wade 6-1 Kim Huybrechts
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Ryan De Vreede
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Mick Todd
Steve Beaton 6-2 Michael van Gerwen
Gary Anderson 6-2 Chris Quantock
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Ron Meulenkamp
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Michael Smith
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Mervyn King
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Steve Lennon
Mark Barilli 6-4 Ryan Murray
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 John Henderson
Richard North 6-4 Jan Dekker
Losers £750

Fifth Round
Simon Whitlock 6-3 Peter Wright
Ian White 6-2 Chris Dobey
Dave Chisnall 6-5 James Wade
Steve Beaton 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Gary Anderson 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Ryan Palmer 6-1 Mark Barilli
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Richard North
Losers £1,500

Quarter-Finals
Simon Whitlock 6-5 Ian White
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Steve Beaton
Gary Anderson 6-1 Brendan Dolan
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Ryan Palmer
Losers £2,000

Semi-Finals
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Dave Chisnall
Gary Anderson 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Losers £2,500

Final
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Gary Anderson
Winner £10,000
Runner-Up £5,000
Reply
Coral UK Open Qualifier Three
Sunday February 5
Preliminary Round

John Part 6-3 Roger Scrivens
Wes Newton 6-3 Mark Stephenson
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-5 Warrick Scheffer
Antonio Alcinas 6-2 Eikichi Nakanishi
Michael Huntley 6-4 Mark Walsh
Mark Hylton 6-3 Kevin Thomas
Chris Dobey 6-1 Billy Holmes
Mario Robbe 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Harry Ward 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Adam Smith-Neale 6-1 John Brown
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Diogo Portela
Rene Eidams 6-5 Shaun Griffiths
Richie Corner 6-4 Dennis Smith
Steve Lennon 6-4 Ryan Palmer
Ross Twell 6-3 Yuki Yamanda
Steve Hine 6-1 Connor Scutt
Jonny Clayton 6-5 Sven Groen
Nigel Pinchen 6-4 Nolan Arendse
Ryan Searle 6-1 Kevin Simm
James Hajdar 6-5 Jonathan Worsley

First Round
Stephen Bunting BYE
Stephen Burton 6-0 Eelco Sieperda
Scott Dale 6-5 Dick van Dijk
John Part 6-3 Michael Barnard
Vincent van der Voort BYE
Wayne Jones 6-1 Ryan de Vreede
Kurt Parry 6-5 Jamie Guilfoyle
Ricky Sudale 6-2 Wes Newton
Kim Huybrechts BYE
James Richardson 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Richard North 6-4 William O'Connor
Paul Harvey 6-2 John Bowles
Peter Wright BYE
Stuart Dutton 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Dean Stewart 6-3 Robert Owen
Lee Bryant 6-3 Jeffrey de Graaf
Dave Chisnall BYE
Ken Macneil 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
Stuart Bousfield 6-5 Derek Brand
Matt Clark 6-3 Eddie Dootson
Gerwyn Price BYE
Joe Murnan 6-4 Robbie Green
Mike de Decker 6-3 Karsten Kornath
Scott Taylor 6-5 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Michael van Gerwen BYE
Kevin McDine 6-5 Michael Burgoine
Brian Woods 6-1 Devon Petersen
Andy Jenkins 6-2 John Michael
Joe Cullen BYE
Chris Quantock 6-0 Jim Moston
Steve Douglas 6-1 Nick Fullwell
Maik Langendorf 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Jamie Caven BYE
Joe Davis 6-3 Barry Lynn
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-3 Josh Payne
Kai Fan Leung 6-5 Michael Huntley
Benito van de Pas BYE
Darren Johnson 6-3 James Lane
Mark Dudbridge 6-1 John Crossley
Mick Todd 6-5 Callum Loose
Robert Thornton BYE
Keegan Brown 6-4 Ritchie Edhouse
Dawson Murschell 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Par Riihonen
Kyle Anderson BYE
Curtis Hamond 6-5 Justin Smith
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Josh McCarthy 6-4 Mark Hylton
Daryl Gurney BYE
Jack Todd 6-3 Jeff Batham
Adrian Gray 6-0 Mark Westgarth
Chris Dobey 6-4 Craig Gilchrist
Alan Norris BYE
Terry Temple 6-1 Jon Jukes
Marc Dewsbury 6-4 Ryan Harrington
Kevin Dowling 6-5 Mario Robbe
John Henderson BYE
Joshua Richardson 6-4 Greg Ritchie
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-1 Jim Brown
Bernd Roith 6-2 Harry Ward
James Wilson BYE
Rob Cross 6-4 Barrie Bates
Dylan Duo 6-2 Rohit Rabadia
Adam Smith Neale 6-2 Richard Baillie
Jamie Lewis BYE
Scott Rollings 6-2 Bradley Brooks
Ryan Murray 6-0 Andrew Currivan
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Bryan de Hoog
Steve Beaton BYE
Richie Burnett 6-4 Michael van Dijk
Jason Wilson 6-5 Dave Ladley
Jan Dekker 6-4 Rene Eidams
Simon Whitlock BYE
James Young 6-1 Arron Monk
Ted Evetts 6-1 Alan Tabern Jnr
Berry van Peer 6-3 Richie Corner
Ian White BYE
Michael Rasztovits 6-2 Dyson Parody
Martin Schindler 6-3 Paul Milford
Steve Brown 6-4 Alan Tabern
Andrew Gilding BYE
Jermaine Wattimena 6-0 Ricky Williams
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Martin Thomas
Steve Lennon 6-1 Max Hopp
Darren Webster BYE
Luke Woodhouse 6-3 Wilco Vermeulen
Nathan Rafferty 6-4 Ian Lever
Ross Twell 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Mervyn King BYE
Rob Hewson 6-0 Rhys Jackson
Jim Walker 6-5 Andy Parsons
Mick McGowan 6-4 Steve Hine
Justin Pipe BYE
David Pallett 6-1 Sam Head
Steve West 6-3 Ricky Evans
Kevin Painter 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Raymond van Barneveld BYE
Charlie Jackson 6-4 Willy van de Wiel
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Paul Osmotherley
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Callan Rydz
Mark Webster BYE
James Hubbard 6-5 Andy Boulton
Christian Kist 6-3 Kevin Garcia
Nigel Pinchen 6-1 Steven Harbert
Cristo Reyes BYE
Jay Foreman 6-4 Ioannis Selachoglou
Paul Rowley 6-3 Allan Candlish
Ryan Searle 6-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Brendan Dolan BYE
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Darron Brown
Tony Newell 6-2 Ben Ward
Peter Hudson 6-1 Jamie Hajdar
James Wade BYE
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Madars Razma 6-2 Ray Campbell
Prakash Jiwa 6-4 Nathan Derry
Jelle Klaasen BYE
Matthew Dennant 6-1 Gary Gullan
Mareno Michels 6-2 Kelvin Hart
Simon Stevenson 6-4 David Wilson
Michael Smith BYE
Paul Nicholson 6-1 Tim Hope
Colin Roelofs 6-1 Jim McKevitt
Jamie Bain 6-1 Sheamus Hagan
Adrian Lewis BYE
Mark Frost 6-0 Gary Stone
Mark Forman 6-4 Michael Wood
Coni Singh Nagi 6-4 Aden Kirk

Second Round

Stephen Bunting 6-5 Stephen Burton
John Part 6-2 Scott Dale
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Wayne Jones
Kurt Parry 6-3 Ricky Sudale
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 James Richardson
Paul Harvey 6-4 Richard North
Peter Wright 6-2 Stuart Dutton
Lee Bryant 6-5 Dean Stewart
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Ken Macneil
Stuart Bousfield 6-5 Matt Clark
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Joe Murnan
Scott Taylor 6-4 Mike de Decker
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Kevin McDine
Andy Jenkins 6-2 Brian Woods
Joe Cullen 6-2 Chris Quantock
Maik Langendorf 6-3 Steve Douglas
Joe Davis 6-1 Jamie Caven
Kai Fan Leung 6-4 Ting Chi Royden Lam
Darren Johnson 6-4 Benito van de Pas
Mick Todd 6-1 Mark Dudbridge
Keegan Brown 6-3 Robert Thornton
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-0 Dawson Murschell
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Curtis Hammond
Stuart Kellett 6-3 Josh McCarthy
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Jack Todd
Adrian Gray 6-3 Chris Dobey
Alan Norris 6-1 Terry Temple
Kevin Dowling 6-2 Marc Dewsbury
John Henderson 6-2 Joshua Richardson
Bernd Roith 6-4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Rob Cross 6-5 James Wilson
Adam Smith-Neale 6-5 Dylan Duo
Scott Rollings 6-5 Jamie Lewis
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Ryan Murray
Steve Beaton BYE (Richie Burnett has withdrawn)
Jan Dekker 6-4 Jason Wilson
Simon Whitlock 6-0 James Young
Ted Evetts 6-3 Berry van Peer
Ian White 6-2 Michael Rasztovits
Martin Schindler 6-2 Steve Brown
Andrew Gilding 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Steve Lennon 6-0 Dimitri van den Bergh
Darren Webster 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Ross Twell 6-2 Nathan Rafferty
Mervy King 6-0 Rob Hewson
Mick McGowan 6-2 Jim Walker
Justin Pipe 6-1 David Pallett
Kevin Painter 6-5 Steve West
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Charlie Jackson
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Ryan Meikle
Mark Webster 6-0 James Hubbard
Christian Kist 6-2 Nigel Pinchen
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Jay Foreman
Ryan Searle 6-2 Paul Rowley
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Bendan Dolan
Tony Newell 6-2 Peter Hudson
James Wade 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Prakash Jiwa 6-0 Madars Razma
Jelle Klaasen 6-2 Matthew Dennant
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Mareno Michels
Michael Smith 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Jamie Bain 6-2 Colin Roelofs
Adrian Lewis 6-3 Mark Frost
Mark Forman 6-3 Coni Singh Nagi

Third Round
Stephen Bunting 6-4 John Part
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Kurt Parry
Paul Harvey 6-2 Kim Huybrechts
Peter Wright 6-2 Lee Bryant
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Stuart Bousfield
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Scott Taylor
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Joe Cullen 6-5 Maik Langendorf
Joe Davis 6-3 Kai Fan Leung
Mick Todd 6-2 Darren Johnson
Keegan Brown 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Stuart Kellett 6-2 Kyle Anderson
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Adrian Gray
Alan Norris 6-1 Kevin Dowling
John Henderson 6-3 Bernd Roith
Rob Cross 6-0 Adam Smith-Neale
Martin Lukeman 6-2 Scott Rollings
Steve Beaton 6-3 Jan Dekker
Ted Evetts 6-4 Simon Whitlock (Ted Evetts hits a 9 darter)
Ian White 6-5 Martin Schindler
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Steve Lennon
Darren Webster 6-3 Ross Twell
Mervyn King 6-4 Mick McGowan
Kevin Painter 6-3 Justin Pipe
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Christian Kist 6-4 Mark Webster
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Ryan Searle
Tony Newell 6-5 Matthew Edgar
James Wade 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Michael Smith 6-4 Jamie Bain
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Mark Forman

Fourth Round
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
Peter Wright 6-2 Paul Harvey
Dave Chisnall 6-4 Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Joe Cullen
Mick Todd 6-3 Joe Davis
Stuart Kellett 6-5 Keegan Brown
Alan Norris 6-2 Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross 6-1 John Henderson
Steve Beaton 6-5 Martin Lukeman
Ian White 6-3 Ted Evetts
Darren Webster 6-3 Andrew Gilding
Mervyn King 6-1 Kevin Painter
Christian Kist 6-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Tony Newell
James Wade 6-3 Jelle Klaasen
Michael Smith 6-4 Adrian Lewis

Fifth Round
Peter Wright 6-1 Stephen Bunting
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Dave Chisnall
Mick Todd 6-4 Stuart Kellett
Alan Norris 6-4 Rob Cross
Ian White 6-2 Steve Beaton
Mervyn King 6-2 Darren Webster
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Christian Kist
Michael Smith 6-3 James Wade

Quarter-Finals
Peter Wright 6-4 Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd 6-4 Alan Norris
Ian White 6-3 Mervyn King
Michael Smith 6-2 Cristo Reyes

Semi-Finals

Peter Wright 6-2 Mick Todd
Michael Smith 6-5 Ian White

Final
Peter Wright 6-5 Michael Smith
Reply
I renewed the livepdc sub for a month to watch this, but for anyone wanting a stream for this try here

https://sportstream365.com/

You will most likely have to go back to the home page to select matches individually
Reply
Jeff Batham is quite wonderful to watch.
Reply
Shaggy wins as well as Ricky Evans.
Reply
Love watching Ricky play
Reply
Lots of scores updated in first post - Wes Newton and John Part already out I noticed
Reply
Lee Bryant looked really good beating Jamie Caven 6-2 including a 170 checkout for Bryant as well.
Reply
Jabba out - not seen him before but I like the look of this Lee Bryant as well
Reply
Benito gets through.
Reply
They announced just a few minutes ago that MVG was eliminated by a guy named Richie "Madhouse" Edhouse, but the line-up shows him playing Mick Todd and Edhouse playing Richie Corner.
Reply
(02-03-2017, 05:18 PM)gumbo2176 Wrote: They announced just a few minutes ago that MVG was eliminated by a guy named Richie "Madhouse" Edhouse, but the line-up shows him playing Mick Todd and Edhouse playing Richie Corner.

The PDC site is usually a bit slow with the updates, both have beaten their opponents before Edhouse edged out MVG in a last leg decider.
Reply
(02-03-2017, 05:20 PM)Phenohyte Wrote:
(02-03-2017, 05:18 PM)gumbo2176 Wrote: They announced just a few minutes ago that MVG was eliminated by a guy named Richie "Madhouse" Edhouse, but the line-up shows him playing Mick Todd and Edhouse playing Richie Corner.

The PDC site is usually a bit slow with the updates, both have beaten their opponents before Edhouse edged out MVG in a last leg decider.

Good on him for what is likely the biggest win of his darting career so far.  I've never heard of the guy to be honest.
Reply
(02-03-2017, 05:18 PM)gumbo2176 Wrote: They announced just a few minutes ago that MVG was eliminated by a guy named Richie "Madhouse" Edhouse, but the line-up shows him playing Mick Todd and Edhouse playing Richie Corner.

They were board semi finals matches - the scores for those were:

Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Mick Todd
Ritchie Edhouse 6-1 Richie Corner


and as they said Madhouse won a last leg decider to win the board final - and should also give him enough money to get through to minehead

Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019/20 PDC World Championship news/qualifiers mc1958 39 2,401 11-26-2019, 03:30 PM
Last Post: Mack
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 79 4,153 09-23-2019, 03:17 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  UK Open To Feature Development Tour Qualifiers mc1958 5 424 03-19-2019, 02:28 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  World Championship: Women's Qualifiers Confirmed mc1958 75 5,345 11-26-2018, 05:13 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  Euro Tour - Qualifiers mc1958 49 4,997 09-28-2018, 06:40 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  Coral UK Open draw (R1 and R2)/Discussion mc1958 220 19,428 03-05-2018, 05:07 PM
Last Post: apples73
  PDPA UK Open Qualifiers 2018 katsu 251 23,119 02-13-2018, 04:41 AM
Last Post: Mr.K
  4 qualifiers for the world vanJupp 79 8,489 11-27-2017, 07:38 PM
Last Post: sjmattitude1982
  PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and Pro Tour, 2017 mc1958 35 6,618 11-05-2017, 04:14 PM
Last Post: Troll
  BDO Confirm Final Grand Slam Qualifiers mc1958 14 2,698 10-14-2017, 05:02 PM
Last Post: Mack



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Loxley Darts.