Harrows Darts.

HappyBet European Darts Grand Prix draw
Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.

HappyBet European Darts Grand Prix Tournament Draw Bracket:
Michael van Gerwen (1) v HNQ6/Darren Webster
Steve Beaton (16) v Alan Tabern/Scott Taylor
Mensur Suljovic (8) v Mick McGowan/EQ4
Gerwyn Price (9) v James Hubbard/HNQ3
Michael Smith (5) v EQ5/EQ1
Stephen Bunting (12) v EQ8/HNQ5
Kim Huybrechts (4) v Andy Boulton/HNQ1
Alan Norris (13) v Nathan Aspinall/Jay Foreman
Peter Wright (2) vEQ2/Brendan Dolan
Joe Cullen (15) v Robbie Green/Arron Monk
James Wade (7) v Robert Owen v Mark Frost
Jelle Klaasen (10) v HNQ2/Jonny Clayton
Benito van de Pas (6) v EQ7/EQ3
Terry Jenkins (11) v Joe Murnan/HN4
Ian White (3) v Devon Petersen/James Wilson
Simon Whitlock (14) v EQ6/Scott Dale

Friday September 16
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm BST)

Nathan Aspinall v Jay Foreman
Robert Owen v Mark Frost
Joe Murnan v HNQ4
Alan Tabern v Scott Taylor
HNQ6 v Darren Webster
Mick McGowan v EQ4
James Hubbard v HNQ3
EQ6 v Scott Dale

Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm BST)
EQ2 v Brendan Dolan
EQ5 v EQ1
HNQ2 v Jonny Clayton
Robbie Green v Arron Monk
Andy Boulton v HNQ1
EQ7 v EQ3
EQ8 v HNQ5
Devon Petersen v James Wilson

Saturday September 17
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm BST)

Terry Jenkins v Joe Murnan/HNQ4
Alan Norris v Nathan Aspinall/Jay Foreman
James Wade v Robert Owen/Mark Frost
Simon Whitlock v EQ6/Scott Dale
Gerwyn Price v James Hubbard/HNQ3
Stephen Bunting v EQ8/HNQ5
Michael Smith v EQ5/EQ1

Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm BST)
Jelle Klaasen v HNQ2/Jonny Clayton
Benito van de Pas v EQ7/EQ3
Kim Huybrechts v Andy Boulton/HNQ1
Mensur Suljovic v Mick McGowan/EQ4
Michael van Gerwen v HNQ6/Darren Webster
Peter Wright v EQ2/Brendan Dolan
Ian White v Devon Petersen/James Wilson
Joe Cullen v Robbie Green/Arron Monk

Sunday September 18
Afternoon Session (1pm-5pm local time, 12pm-4pm BST)

Third Round

Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Reply
Euro Qualifiers for this event and ET10 being played tonight. Shock horror, Barney has realised he won't be in the finals if he doesn't do well in the last two events so is entered tonights qualifiers.

Host Nation qualifier for this event also being played tonight.
Reply
Gurney is still out with his hand injury - Chizzy also missing this one as he is suffering from a neck injury



Available to watch to worldwide livepdc subscribers and also the usual betting sites - not yet on the schedule for golden arrows, but presumably it will be on there sometime over the event
Reply
From elsewhere, the Euro Qualifiers for this are:

EQ1: Jeffery de Graaf
EQ 2: Christian Kist
EQ 3: Robert Marijanovic
EQ 4: Ronny Huybrechts
EQ 5: Tony West
EQ 6: Raymond van Barneveld
EQ 7: Cristo Reyes
EQ 8: Jermaine Wattimena
Reply
Tony West ? isn`t he English
180-1(33)
Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.

Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.
Reply
(09-15-2016, 09:14 PM)Troll Wrote: Tony West ? isn`t he English

I think he lives in the Netherlands, so he can choose to enter either the UK or the European Qualifiers.
Reply
(09-15-2016, 05:21 PM)mc1958 Wrote: Gurney is still out with his hand injury - Chizzy also missing this one as he is suffering from a neck injury



Available to watch to worldwide livepdc subscribers and also the usual betting sites - not yet on the schedule for golden arrows, but presumably it will be on there sometime over the event

According to Golden's schedule page all sessions are now available to watch.

https://goldenarrowschannel.jouwweb.nl/schedule
Reply
(09-15-2016, 09:32 PM)FordHam Wrote:
(09-15-2016, 09:14 PM)Troll Wrote: Tony West ? isn`t he English

I think he lives in the Netherlands, so he can choose to enter either the UK or the European Qualifiers.

He is English, but as he isn't a PDPA member now he can't enter the UK qualifiers - living in the Netherlands though he is allowed to enter the Euro qualifiers.
Reply
The scores from last nights qualifiers:

ET 9 Host Nation

Prelim:
Thomas Luksch 6-5 Tobias Seibert
Dragutin Horvat 6-2 Mario Schulze
Alexander Köhler 6-0 Markus Jaenisch
Michael Gärtner 6-5 Holger Rettig

Round 1:
Martin Schindler 6-0 Darius Flug
Maik Hölzle 6-2 Marc Legant
Tobias Müller 6-2 Daniel Weber
Thomas Luksch 6-4 Thomas Wabbel
René Eidams 6-1 Steven Reusch
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Mike Holz
Thomas Neugebauer 6-5 Oliver Scheyhing
Hikmet Albay 6-0 Sven Fiedler
Max Hopp 6-1 Robin Schulz
Jochen Graudenz 6-3 Matthias Ketterer
Chris Kotal 6-3 Simeon Heinz
Lutz Ilshöfer 6-4 Jens Lichtblau
Sascha Goldammer 6-4 Mick Hasse
Michael Häusler 6-1 Mario Gaisbauer
Celaletin Coskun 6-0 Valentin Wagner
Dragutin Horvat 6-1 Helge Brückner
Fabian Herz 6-0 Alexander Rohner
Joachim Kössler 6-4 Marvin Eßer
Stefan Arenth 6-1 Karsten Kornath
Bernd Roith 6-5 Alexander Köhler
Robert Allenstein 6-1 Marko Puls
Steffi Lück 6-1 Tamara Muster
Alexander Tauber 6-2 Matthias Haas
Kai Gotthardt 6-4 Michael Gärtner

Round 2:
Martin Schindler 6-5 Maik Hölzle
Tobias Müller 6-5 Thomas Luksch
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 René Eidams
Hikmet Albay 6-0 Thomas Neugebauer
Max Hopp 6-1 Jochen Graudenz
Lutz Ilshöfer 6-0 Chris Kotal
Sascha Goldammer 6-1 Michael Häusler
Dragutin Horvat 6-2 Celaletin Coskun
Fabian Herz 6-3 Joachim Kössler
Bernd Roith 6-2 Stefan Arenth
Robert Allenstein 6-0 Steffi Lück
Kai Gotthardt 6-1 Alexander Tauber

Round 3:
Martin Schindler 6-3 Tobias Müller
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Hikmet Albay
Max Hopp 6-0 Lutz Ilshöfer
Dragutin Horvat 6-3 Sascha Goldammer
Fabian Herz 6-4 Bernd Roith
Robert Allenstein 6-2 Kai Gotthardt

Qualifiers:
HN1: Martin Schindler
HN2: Gabriel Clemens
HN3: Max Hopp
HN4: Dragutin Horvat
HN5: Fabian Herz
HN6: Robert Allenstein


ET 9 European Qualifier

Round 1:
Jan Dekker 6-2 Per Laursen
Michael Tafner 6-4 Kevin Bernbacher
Mike de Decker 6-3 Alexander Steinbauer
Jerry Hendriks 6-5 Zoran Lerchbacher
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 John Michael
Berry van Peer 6-2 Wilco Vermeulen
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Dick van Dijk
Vincent Kamphuis 6-4 Bryan de Hoog
Dzemal Delalic 6-1 Felix Schiertz
Daniel Jensen 6-0 Walter Fichfach
Tony West 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Michael Rasztovits 6-2 Zoltan Bölcs
Arjan Konterman 6-2 Tonci Restovic
Mike Zuydwijk 6-4 Robert Wildgrube
Brian Raman 6-1 Roman Löffel
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Krzsztof Ratajski 6-4 Janos Vegsö
Patrick Wimhofer 6-4 Jean Kreizer

Round 2:
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Jan Dekker
Mike de Decker 6-0 Michael Tafner
Christian Kist 6-2 Jerry Hendriks
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Berry van Peer
Vincent van der Voort 6-0 Armin Glanzer
Robert Marijanovic 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Christian Kallinger
Daniel Jensen 6-4 Dzemal Delalic
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Tony West 6-3 Michael Rasztovits
Raymond van Barneveld 6-0 Corrado Armani
Mike Zuydwijk 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Brian Raman
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Ioannis Selachoglou
Krzsztof Ratajski 6-1 Patrick Wimhofer

Round 3:
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Mike de Decker
Christian Kist 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
Ronny Huybrechts 6-0 Daniel Jensen
Tony West 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Krzsztof Ratajski

Qualifier:
EQ1: Jeffrey de Graaf
EQ2: Christian Kist
EQ3: Robert Marijanovic
EQ4: Ronny Huybrechts
EQ5: Tony West
EQ6: Raymond van Barneveld
EQ7: Cristo Reyes
EQ8: Jermaine Wattimena


For good measure here are the scores from the ET10 Euro Qualifier as well (ET10 is mid October)

ET10 European Qualifier

Round 1:
Ron Meulenkamp 6-1 Ioannis Selachoglou
Vincent Kamphuis 6-0 Alexander Steinbauer
Robert Marijanovic 6-0 Michael Tafner
John Michael 6-2 Brian Raman
Krzsztof Ratajski 6-4 Jan Dekker
Janos Vegsö 6-0 Roman Löffel
Dzemal Delalic 6-5 Daniel Jensen
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-1 Tonci Restovic
Antonio Alcinas 6-1 Bryan de Hoog
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Michael Rasztovits 6-2 Wilco Vermeulen
Jerry Hendriks 6-5 Per Laursen
Berry van Peer 6-1 Dick van Dijk
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-2 Patrick Wimhofer
Mike de Decker 6-1 Walter Fichfach

Round 2:
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Arjan Konterman
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Mike Zuydwijk
Robert Marijanovic 6-4 John Michael
Raymond van Barneveld 6-0 Robert Wildgrube
Janos Vegsö 6-5 Krzsztof Ratajski
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Jeffrey de Graaf
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Dzemal Delalic
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Christian Kallinger
Antonio Alcinas 6-0 Armin Glanzer
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-0 Corrado Armani
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Michael Rasztovits
Tony West 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Jerry Hendriks 6-2 Berry van Peer
Christian Kist 6-1 Felix Schiertz
Mike de Decker 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh

Round 3:
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Robert Marijanovic
Janos Vegsö 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-4 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Tony West 6-3 Jerry Hendriks
Christian Kist 6-5 Mike de Decker

Qualifiers:
EQ1: Ron Meulenkamp
EQ2: Cristo Reyes
EQ3: Janos Vegsö
EQ4: Yordi Meeuwisse
EQ5: Vincent van der Voort
EQ6: Rowby-John Rodriguez
EQ7: Tony West
EQ8: Christian Kist
Reply
The updated line up for todays first round

Afternoon session:
Nathan Aspinall v Jay Foreman
Robert Owen v Mark Frost
Joe Murnan v Dragutin Horvat
Alan Tabern v Scott Taylor
Robert Allenstein v Darren Webster
Mick McGowan v Ronny Huybrechts
James Hubbard v Max Hopp
Raymond van Barneveld v Scott Dale

Evening session:
Christian Kist v Brendan Dolan
Tony West v Jeffrey de Graaf
Gabriel Clemens v Johnny Clayton
Robbie Green v Arron Monk
Andy Boulton v Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes v Robert Marijanovic
Jermaine Wattimena v Fabian Herz
Devon Petersen v James Wilson
Reply
Another withdrawal from the weekends proceedings - Arron Monk can't find his passport!!!

Barney's match now moved over to tonight's sessions as well to replace the Monk/Green game.
Reply
Wow, how stupid is this?
Beginner.  Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.
My little darts collection

180th: 14x
Highfinishes: 118 (20 T20 D19), 112 (T20 12 D20), 108 (T20 16 D16), 102 (T20 10 D16), 110 (T19 17 D18), 101 (T17 B)
The leg of my life: 12 Darts (T20 T20 T20 20 ( :s no 9darter Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images. ) T20 20 20 T20 T20 T20 5 D8) 




Reply
What a plonker!!
Guests cannot see images in the messages. Please register at the forum by clicking here to see images.
Reply
Woops lol
Reply
As Mike posted above and from PDC's site.

HappyBet European Darts Trophy
Friday September 16
First Round
Afternoon Session Live Now
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Jay Foreman
Robert Owen 5-6 Mark Frost
Joe Murnan 6-2 Dragutin Horvat
Alan Tabern 6-2 Scott Taylor
Robert Allenstein 0-6 Darren Webster
Mick McGowan 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
James Hubbard 2-6 Max Hopp

Evening Session (7pm-11pm local time, 6pm-10pm BST)
Christian Kist 5-6 Brendan Dolan
Tony West 6-2 Jeffrey de Graaf
Gabriel Clemens 1-6 Jonny Clayton
Raymond van Barneveld 6-3 Scott Dale
Andy Boulton 4-6 Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Fabian Herz
Devon Petersen 3-6 James Wilson
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2020 European Tour including European Championship mc1958 214 6,444 11-02-2020, 12:48 PM
Last Post: sjmattitude1982
  2020 World Grand Prix mc1958 140 4,387 10-13-2020, 04:03 PM
Last Post: LethalEagle
  2019 Grand Slam of Darts mc1958 162 10,173 11-19-2019, 09:31 PM
Last Post: StaafMan
  2019 BoyleSports World Grand Prix mc1958 72 4,109 10-14-2019, 03:03 AM
Last Post: Sultan Pepper
  2019 European Darts Matchplay mc1958 63 2,832 09-09-2019, 08:41 AM
Last Post: MariusOveras
  2019 European Darts grand Prix mc1958 57 2,139 05-14-2019, 07:33 PM
Last Post: jt4527
  2019 German Darts Grand Prix mc1958 48 2,213 04-23-2019, 11:16 AM
Last Post: spencer
  2019 European Darts Open mc1958 42 2,279 03-26-2019, 10:17 AM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  2018 Grand Slam of Darts mc1958 385 26,719 12-03-2018, 02:02 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2018 European Darts Grand Prix (ET5) mc1958 88 8,399 11-13-2018, 05:49 PM
Last Post: nixer55



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
Darts Clearance.