2019 Austrian Darts Open
[Image: 5yTVBKD.jpg]

Happening this weekend


2019 Austrian Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards 

(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Bain/Steve Lennon
(16) Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting/Patrick van den Boogaard
(8) Peter Wright v Andrew Gilding/Chris Dobey
(9) Jonny Clayton v Dietmar Burger/Tytus Kanik
(5) Adrian Lewis v Diogo Portela/Ryan Searle
(12) Dave Chisnall v Kim Huybrechts/Nathan Aspinall
(4) Daryl Gurney v Boris Koltsov/Johan Engstrøm
(13) Joe Cullen v Mark Webster/Dirk van Duijvenbode
(2) Gerwyn Price v Ross Smith/John Henderson
(15) Ricky Evans v Darius Labanauskas/Michael Rasztovits
(7) Mensur Suljovic v Raymond van Barneveld/Mark Wilson
(10) James Wade v Mervyn King/Devon Petersen
(6) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Benjamin Fasching
(11) Michael Smith v Mark Barilli/Steve Beaton
(3) Ian White v Jamie Hughes/Patrick Tringler
(14) Max Hopp v Conan Whitehead/Keegan Brown

Schedule of Play
Friday May 3
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)    

Conan Whitehead v Keegan Brown
Boris Koltsov v Johan Engstrøm
Jamie Bain v Steve Lennon
Dietmar Burger v Tytus Kanik
Stephen Bunting v Patrick van den Boogaard
Ross Smith v John Henderson
Darius Labanauskas v Michael Rasztovits
Mark Webster v Dirk van Duijvenbode

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Mark Barilli v Steve Beaton
Andrew Gilding v Chris Dobey
Diogo Portela v Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts v Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Hughes v Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld v Mark Wilson
Mervyn King v Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Benjamin Fasching

Saturday May 4
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Ricky Evans v Labanauskas/Rasztovits
Joe Cullen v M Webster/Van Duijvenbode
Michael Smith v Barilli/Beaton
Daryl Gurney v Koltsov/Engstrøm
Dave Chisnall v Huybrechts/Aspinall
Jonny Clayton v Burger/Kanik
Adrian Lewis v Portela/Searle
Darren Webster v Bunting/van den Boogaard

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v R Smith/Henderson
Rob Cross v De Zwaan/Fasching
Peter Wright v Gilding/Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Bain/Lennon
James Wade v King/Petersen
Mensur Suljovic v Van Barneveld/Wilson
Ian White v Hughes/Tringler
Max Hopp v Whitehead/Brown

Sunday May 5
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)

Third Round

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final

Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order

Format
All games up to and including the quarter-finals are the best of 11 legs, with the semi-finals the best of 13 legs and the final the best of 15 legs.

Prize Fund
Winner: £25,000
Runner-up: £10,000
Semi-Finalists: £6,500
Quarter-Finalists: £5,000
Last 16: £3,000
Last 32: £2,000
Last 48: £1,000
Total: £140,000
Reply
WSEQ's are:

WSEQ1 - Patrick van den Boogaard
WSEQ2 - Diogo Portela

DartConnect link for scores - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdc19etamq5

A grand total of 12 players entered this one!!
Reply
53 players in the HNQ's - the players through are:

HNQ1 - Dietmar Burger
HNQ2 - Michael Rasztovits
HNQ3 - Benjamin Fasching
HNQ4 - Patrick Tringler

DartConnect link for scores - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdc19ethnq5
Reply
Got to say it's a shame Fasching won the HNQ3 decider - I would have loved his opponent Wilhelm Schwingenschlögl to go through just to hear the comms team trying to say his name lol
Reply
Good game to start off with between Whitehead and Brown, although I would have preferred Conan to get through. Second match just starting.

As an aside the walk on girls are back this weekend again - I wish they would make their minds up about them!!
Reply
Good grief what a walk-on by Duijvenbode. Rolleyes Big Grin
Reply
2019 Austrian Darts Open
Friday May 3
First Round
Afternoon Session Results    
Keegan Brown 6-4 Conan Whitehead
Boris Koltsov 6-5 Johan Engstrøm
Steve Lennon 6-1 Jamie Bain
Tytus Kanik 6-2 Dietmar Burger
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
John Henderson 6-4 Ross Smith
Darius Labanauskas 6-1 Michael Rasztovits
Mark Webster 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode

Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Mark Barilli v Steve Beaton
Andrew Gilding v Chris Dobey
Diogo Portela v Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts v Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Hughes v Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld v Mark Wilson
Mervyn King v Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Banjamin Fasching
Reply
Bit nervy the second leg, but good to see Steve through to day 2
Reply
Boris deserves some love do you think ?He can skin anyone
180-2(32)
[Image: lvnS5tM.jpg]

[Image: images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSk3_mUOv_jGoysjynm41f...KJnZ__w9ge]
Reply
(05-03-2019, 09:32 PM)Troll Wrote: Boris deserves some love do you think ?He can skin anyone

Good player - I think he has played all the pro tour events so far this year which will definitely help his game along.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019 International Darts Open mc1958 53 904 09-16-2019, 10:58 AM
Last Post: Mattjones12291
  2019 Austrian Darts Championship mc1958 56 1,005 09-02-2019, 12:25 AM
Last Post: nixer55
  2019 NZ Darts Masters italNZ 16 414 08-23-2019, 06:57 PM
Last Post: Phenohyte
  2019 Czech Darts Open mc1958 79 1,803 07-02-2019, 02:18 PM
Last Post: JB_Fraser
  2019 Danish Darts Open mc1958 48 1,118 06-17-2019, 12:30 PM
Last Post: jt4527
  2019 World Cup of Darts mc1958 134 5,150 06-12-2019, 11:58 AM
Last Post: Luca82cb
  2019 German Darts Open mc1958 40 1,504 04-29-2019, 01:56 AM
Last Post: nixer55
  2019 European Darts Open mc1958 42 1,583 03-26-2019, 10:17 AM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  2019 UK Open mc1958 157 4,703 03-05-2019, 04:57 PM
Last Post: longgunshooterzero
  2019/20 Fantasy PDC Darts? leon0677 10 568 01-02-2019, 11:34 PM
Last Post: leon0677



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)