2019 Super League Germany
Scores from Day 2 of Matchday 3

ROUND 9  
Sascha Stein 6-4 Rene Berndt
Robert Marijanovic 0-6 Kevin Munch
Maik Langendorf 6-5 Martin Schindler
Dragutin Horvat 6-5 Nico Kurz
Karsten Koch 1-6 Gabriel Clemens
Thomas Kohnlein 2-6 Nico Blum
Manfred Bilderl 6-4 Rene Eidams
Christian Bunse  bye

ROUND 10  
Nico Blum 6-0 Manfred Bilderl
Rene Eidams 6-1 Sascha Stein
Rene Berndt  bye
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Thomas Kohnlein
Nico Kurz 6-4 Karsten Koch
Martin Schindler 6-2 Dragutin Horvat
Kevin Munch 6-4 Maik Langendorf
Christian Bunse 4-6 Robert Marijanovic

ROUND 11  
Nico Blum 6-4 Maik Langendorf
Sascha Stein 2-6 Thomas Kohnlein
Rene Berndt 6-1 Karsten Koch
Rene Eidams 5-6 Dragutin Horvat
Manfred Bilderl  bye
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Robert Marijanovic
Nico Kurz 4-6 Christian Bunse
Martin Schindler 6-2 Kevin Munch

ROUND 12  
Martin Schindler 6-4 Thomas Kohnlein
Rene Berndt 6-4 Nico Blum
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Sascha Stein
Nico Kurz 2-6 Manfred Bilderl
Rene Eidams  bye
Kevin Munch 2-6 Karsten Koch
Christian Bunse 5-6 Dragutin Horvat
Robert Marijanovic 5-6 Maik Langendorf

ROUND 13  
Thomas Kohnlein  bye
Manfred Bilderl 4-6 Karsten Koch
Sascha Stein 6-5 Dragutin Horvat
Rene Berndt 3-6 Maik Langendorf
Rene Eidams 6-2 Robert Marijanovic
Nico Kurz 6-1 Martin Schindler
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Kevin Munch
Nico Blum 6-4 Christian Bunse

ROUND 14  
Nico Kurz 6-1 Rene Berndt
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Rene Eidams
Martin Schindler 6-1 Sascha Stein
Nico Blum  bye
Kevin Munch 5-6 Manfred Bilderl
Christian Bunse 6-4 Thomas Kohnlein
Robert Marijanovic 6-4 Karsten Koch
Maik Langendorf 6-4 Dragutin Horvat

ROUND 15  
Thomas Kohnlein 5-6 Robert Marijanovic
Karsten Koch 5-6 Maik Langendorf
Sascha Stein 6-4 Kevin Munch
Manfred Bilderl 3-6 Christian Bunse
Dragutin Horvat  bye
Rene Berndt 1-6 Martin Schindler
Rene Eidams 2-6 Nico Kurz
Nico Blum 6-1 Gabriel Clemens
Reply
Scores from Day 1 of Matchday 4

ROUND 1
Gabriel Clemens  Bye
Nico Kurz 6-5 Nico Blum
Martin Schindler 6-3 Sascha Stein
Christian Bunse 4-6 Rene Eidams
Robert Marijanovic 6-0 Rene Berndt
Dragutin Horvat 1-6 Thomas Kohnlein
Maik Langendorf 6-0 Karsten Koch
Kevin Munch 3-6 Manfred Bilderl

ROUND 2
Thomas Kohnlein 6-4 Maik Langendorf
Karsten Koch 5-6 Kevin Munch
Manfred Bilderl  Bye
Rene Berndt 0-6 Dragutin Horvat
Rene Eidams 6-2 Robert Marijanovic
Sascha Stein 6-5 Christian Bunse
Nico Blum 3-6 Martin Schindler
Gabriel Clemens 1-6 Nico Kurz

ROUND 3  
Manfred Bilderl 6-5 Karsten Koch
Martin Schindler 6-3 Gabriel Clemens
Christian Bunse 6-4 Nico Blum
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Sascha Stein
Dragutin Horvat 6-2 Rene Eidams
Maik Langendorf 4-6 Rene Berndt
Kevin Munch 3-6 Thomas Kohnlein
Nico Kurz  Bye

ROUND 4  
Maik Langendorf  Bye
Kevin Munch 0-6 Dragutin Horvat
Manfred Bilderl 6-2 Robert Marijanovic
Karsten Koch 3-6 Christian Bunse
Thomas Kohnlein 5-6 Martin Schindler
Rene Berndt 3-6 Nico Kurz
Rene Eidams 6-5 Gabriel Clemens
Sascha Stein 5-6 Nico Blum

ROUND 5  
Martin Schindler  Bye
Christian Bunse 6-2 Nico Kurz
Robert Marijanovic 6-2 Gabriel Clemens
Dragutin Horvat 6-3 Nico Blum
Maik Langendorf 4-6 Sascha Stein
Kevin Munch 6-3 Rene Eidams
Manfred Bilderl 6-5 Rene Berndt
Karsten Koch 2-6 Thomas Kohnlein

ROUND 6  
Kevin Munch 4-6 Christian Bunse
Karsten Koch 5-6 Nico Kurz
Dragutin Horvat  Bye
Manfred Bilderl 2-6 Martin Schindler
Maik Langendorf 6-4 Robert Marijanovic
Thomas Kohnlein 6-3 Gabriel Clemens
Rene Berndt 6-5 Nico Blum
Rene Eidams 6-3 Sascha Stein

ROUND 7  
Robert Marijanovic 5-6 Martin Schindler
Christian Bunse  Bye
Dragutin Horvat 6-5 Nico Kurz
Maik Langendorf 6-2 Gabriel Clemens
Kevin Munch 5-6 Nico Blum
Manfred Bilderl 6-5 Sascha Stein
Karsten Koch 5-6 Rene Eidams
Thomas Kohnlein 6-5 Rene Berndt

ROUND 8  
Rene Berndt  Bye
Rene Eidams 6-2 Thomas Kohnlein
Sascha Stein 6-4 Karsten Koch
Nico Blum 2-6 Manfred Bilderl
Gabriel Clemens 3-6 Kevin Munch
Nico Kurz 6-3 Maik Langendorf
Martin Schindler 6-3 Dragutin Horvat
Christian Bunse 6-5 Robert Marijanovic
Reply
Scores from Day 2 of Matchday 4

ROUND 9
Rene Berndt 6-5 Rene Eidams
Dragutin Horvat 6-1 Christian Bunse
Maik Langendorf 4-6 Martin Schindler
Kevin Munch 1-6 Nico Kurz
Manfred Bilderl 1-6 Gabriel Clemens
Karsten Koch 0-6 Nico Blum
Thomas Kohnlein 6-5 Sascha Stein
Robert Marijanovic  Bye

ROUND 10
Nico Blum 1-6 Thomas Kohnlein
Sascha Stein 6-0 Rene Berndt
Rene Eidams  Bye
Gabriel Clemens 6-0 Karsten Koch
Nico Kurz 6-3 Manfred Bilderl
Martin Schindler 6-2 Kevin Munch
Christian Bunse 0-6 Maik Langendorf
Robert Marijanovic 5-6 Dragutin Horvat

ROUND 11
Nico Blum 6-5 Maik Langendorf
Rene Berndt 6-0 Karsten Koch
Rene Eidams 1-6 Manfred Bilderl
Sascha Stein 6-5 Kevin Munch
Thomas Kohnlein  Bye
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Dragutin Horvat
Nico Kurz 6-1 Robert Marijanovic
Martin Schindler 6-3 Christian Bunse

ROUND 12
Martin Schindler 6-0 Karsten Koch
Rene Eidams 6-4 Nico Blum
Gabriel Clemens 5-6 Rene Berndt
Nico Kurz 6-4 Thomas Kohnlein
Sascha Stein  Bye
Christian Bunse 5-6 Manfred Bilderl
Robert Marijanovic 4-6 Kevin Munch
Dragutin Horvat 6-3 Maik Langendorf

ROUND 13
Karsten Koch  Bye
Thomas Kohnlein 2-6 Manfred Bilderl
Rene Berndt 2-6 Kevin Munch
Rene Eidams 6-1 Maik Langendorf
Sascha Stein 4-6 Dragutin Horvat
Nico Kurz 6-5 Martin Schindler
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Christian Bunse
Nico Blum 0-6 Robert Marijanovic

ROUND 14
Nico Kurz 6-4 Rene Eidams
Gabriel Clemens 6-5 Sascha Stein
Martin Schindler 6-3 Rene Berndt
Nico Blum  Bye
Christian Bunse 2-6 Thomas Kohnlein
Robert Marijanovic 6-2 Karsten Koch
Dragutin Horvat 6-3 Manfred Bilderl
Maik Langendorf 6-5 Kevin Munch

ROUND 15
Karsten Koch 0-6 Dragutin Horvat
Manfred Bilderl 1-6 Maik Langendorf
Rene Berndt 2-6 Christian Bunse
Thomas Kohnlein 6-5 Robert Marijanovic
Kevin Munch  Bye
Rene Eidams 5-6 Martin Schindler
Sascha Stein 4-6 Nico Kurz
Nico Blum 3-6 Gabriel Clemens
Reply
No Nico Blum this weekend, so all his games entered as 6-0 losses - scores from Day 1 of Matchday 5

ROUND 1
Nico Kurz Bye
Martin Schindler 6-0 Nico Blum
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Sascha Stein
Dragutin Horvat 6-2 Rene Berndt
Christian Bunse 3-6 Karsten Koch
Maik Langendorf 6-4 Rene Eidams
Thomas Kohnlein 3-6 Kevin Munch
Robert Marijanovic 3-6 Manfred Bilderl

ROUND 2
Rene Eidams 5-6 Thomas Kohnlein
Kevin Munch 3-6 Robert Marijanovic
Manfred Bilderl Bye
Karsten Koch 5-6 Maik Langendorf
Rene Berndt 3-6 Christian Bunse
Sascha Stein 6-4 Dragutin Horvat
Nico Blum 0-6 Gabriel Clemens
Nico Kurz 6-4 Martin Schindler

ROUND 3
Manfred Bilderl 5-6 Kevin Munch
Gabriel Clemens 2-6 Nico Kurz
Dragutin Horvat 6-0 Nico Blum
Christian Bunse 4-6 Sascha Stein
Maik Langendorf 6-0 Rene Berndt
Thomas Kohnlein 6-5 Karsten Koch
Robert Marijanovic 6-3 Rene Eidams
Martin Schindler Bye

ROUND 4
Thomas Kohnlein Bye
Robert Marijanovic 3-6 Maik Langendorf
Manfred Bilderl 2-6 Christian Bunse
Kevin Munch 0-6 Dragutin Horvat
Rene Eidams 6-5 Gabriel Clemens
Karsten Koch 4-6 Martin Schindler
Rene Berndt 0-6 Nico Kurz
Sascha Stein 6-0 Nico Blum

ROUND 5
Gabriel Clemens Bye
Dragutin Horvat 5-6 Martin Schindler
Christian Bunse 6-4 Nico Kurz
Maik Langendorf 6-0 Nico Blum
Thomas Kohnlein 4-6 Sascha Stein
Robert Marijanovic 6-4 Rene Berndt
Manfred Bilderl 6-0 Karsten Koch
Kevin Munch 6-5 Rene Eidams

ROUND 6
Robert Marijanovic 6-4 Dragutin Horvat
Kevin Munch 4-6 Martin Schindler
Maik Langendorf Bye
Manfred Bilderl 1-6 Gabriel Clemens
Thomas Kohnlein 5-6 Christian Bunse
Rene Eidams 6-3 Nico Kurz
Karsten Koch 6-0 Nico Blum
Rene Berndt 4-6 Sascha Stein

ROUND 7
Christian Bunse 3-6 Gabriel Clemens
Dragutin Horvat Bye
Maik Langendorf 6-2 Martin Schindler
Thomas Kohnlein 5-6 Nico Kurz
Robert Marijanovic 6-0 Nico Blum
Manfred Bilderl 5-6 Sascha Stein
Kevin Munch 6-3 Rene Berndt
Rene Eidams 4-6 Karsten Koch

ROUND 8
Karsten Koch Bye
Rene Berndt 2-6 Rene Eidams
Sascha Stein 1-6 Kevin Munch
Nico Blum 0-6 Manfred Bilderl
Nico Kurz 6-5 Robert Marijanovic
Martin Schindler 6-2 Thomas Kohnlein
Gabriel Clemens 5-6 Maik Langendorf
Dragutin Horvat 6-5 Christian Bunse
Reply
Scores from Day 2 of Matchday 5, the last games before the play offs next month

ROUND 9
Karsten Koch 6-3 Rene Berndt
Maik Langendorf 6-2 Dragutin Horvat
Thomas Kohnlein 2-6 Gabriel Clemens
Robert Marijanovic 4-6 Martin Schindler
Manfred Bilderl 5-6 Nico Kurz
Kevin Munch 6-0 Nico Blum
Rene Eidams 6-5 Sascha Stein
Christian Bunse Bye

ROUND 10
Nico Blum 0-6 Rene Eidams
Sascha Stein 2-6 Karsten Koch
Rene Berndt Bye
Nico Kurz 6-3 Kevin Munch
Martin Schindler 6-1 Manfred Bilderl
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 Robert Marijanovic
Dragutin Horvat 6-5 Thomas Kohnlein
Christian Bunse 0-6 Maik Langendorf

ROUND 11
Nico Blum 0-6 Thomas Kohnlein
Karsten Koch 0-6 Kevin Munch
Rene Berndt 1-6 Manfred Bilderl
Sascha Stein 4-6 Robert Marijanovic
Rene Eidams Bye
Nico Kurz 5-6 Maik Langendorf
Martin Schindler 6-1 Christian Bunse
Gabriel Clemens 6-5 Dragutin Horvat

ROUND 12
Gabriel Clemens 6-2 Kevin Munch
Rene Berndt 6-0 Nico Blum
Nico Kurz 6-3 Karsten Koch
Martin Schindler 6-0 Rene Eidams
Sascha Stein Bye
Dragutin Horvat 3-6 Manfred Bilderl
Christian Bunse 1-6 Robert Marijanovic
Maik Langendorf 5-6 Thomas Kohnlein

ROUND 13
Kevin Munch Bye
Rene Eidams 1-6 Manfred Bilderl
Karsten Koch 1-6 Robert Marijanovic
Rene Berndt 2-6 Thomas Kohnlein
Sascha Stein 4-6 Maik Langendorf
Martin Schindler 3-6 Gabriel Clemens
Nico Kurz 6-5 Dragutin Horvat
Nico Blum 0-6 Christian Bunse

ROUND 14
Martin Schindler 6-0 Rene Berndt
Nico Kurz 6-5 Sascha Stein
Gabriel Clemens 6-1 Karsten Koch
Nico Blum Bye
Dragutin Horvat 6-4 Rene Eidams
Christian Bunse 6-1 Kevin Munch
Maik Langendorf 2-6 Manfred Bilderl
Thomas Kohnlein 6-5 Robert Marijanovic

ROUND 15
Kevin Munch 4-6 Maik Langendorf
Manfred Bilderl 6-4 Thomas Kohnlein
Karsten Koch 2-6 Dragutin Horvat
Rene Eidams 6-5 Christian Bunse
Robert Marijanovic Bye
Rene Berndt 3-6 Gabriel Clemens
Sascha Stein 3-6 Martin Schindler
Nico Blum 0-6 Nico Kurz
Reply
The final positions as follows - the top 9 excluding Gabriel Clemens go to the play offs in Hildesheim next month to decide who goes to Ally Pally.  If Martin Schindler qualifies for Ally Pally via the Pro Tour at the end of the next two days then he will drop out of the play offs and Kevin Munch will take his place.

[Image: 4hmyiKd.jpg]
Reply
Looks like some very strong German players will be at the Ally Pally this year Smile
B: 25g   S: Medium   F: Standard   180s: 5/25
Reply
German Super League qualifier is Nico Kurz

https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcgermanslwcq19
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
Shocked 2019 Champions league of Darts PAULCFC 66 1,364 10-21-2019, 01:35 PM
Last Post: Kenny1872
  2019 Premier League nixer55 60 2,137 05-25-2019, 02:27 PM
Last Post: nixer55
  2019 premier league discussion Sultan Pepper 30 2,997 11-30-2018, 03:28 PM
Last Post: gumbo2176
  Super League Darts Germany 2018 vanJupp 32 3,625 11-18-2018, 08:56 PM
Last Post: Ray
  2019 Premier League Schedule mc1958 2 741 09-28-2018, 11:58 PM
Last Post: Nucky



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)