2019 Dart Players Australia Tour
Event 13

Last 32
Tim Pusey 5-2 Greg Major
Dwayne Seabourne 2-5 Ryan Lynch
Ben Robb 5-0 Emma Watkins
Josh Townsend 4-5 Dave Marland
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-1 Tremaine Gallagher
Mark Taafe 5-1 Brendon McCausland
Damon Heta 5-0 Brad Horton
Tony Wellend 0-5 Laurie Loch
Haupai Puha 5-1 Clayton Collins
Bill Aitken 5-4 Dave Littleboy
Robbie King 5-0 Andy Pinder
Ray Odonnell 5-1 Brad Johnson
Mick Lacey 5-1 Corey Naumann
Mike Bonser 5-2 Scott Johnson
James Bailey 5-0 Jake Howie
Mick Cassar 5-3 Alex Evans

Last 16
Tim Pusey 2-5 Ryan Lynch
Ben Robb 3-5 Dave Marland
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Mark Taafe
Damon Heta 5-1 Laurie Loch
Haupai Puha 5-3 Bill Aitken
Robbie King 5-2 Ray Odonnell
Mick Lacey 5-2 Mike Bonser
James Bailey 5-3 Mick Cassar

Quarter Finals
Ryan Lynch 5-4 Dave Marland
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Damon Heta
Haupai Puha 2-5 Robbie King
Mick Lacey 2-5 James Bailey

Semi Finals
Ryan Lynch 5-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
Robbie King 3-5 James Bailey

Final
Ryan Lynch 2-6 James Bailey



For earlier scores including the round robin results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e13b
Reply
Event 14

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Michael Cassar
Dale Burton-Pye 6-3 Andrew Eagers
Tim Pusey 5-6 Josh Townsend
Bill Aitken 6-0 Ken Kennedy
Ben Robb 6-1 Marshall Allen
Mike Bonser v Alex Evans
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-1 Dwayne Seabourne
Brendan McCausland 6-3 Mark Taafe
James Bailey 6-2 Tony Wellend
Laurie Loch 6-0 Alfred Wyatt
Mick Lacey 6-1 Andy Pinder
Robbie King 6-5 Clayton Collins
Haupai Puha 6-0 Brad Johnson
Ryan Lynch 6-3 Jenny Duggan
Koha Kokiri 6-1 Corey Naumann
Raymond O’Donnell 6-3 Paul Cotton

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-2 Dale Burton-Pye
Josh Townsend 4-6 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-1 Mike Bonser
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-3 Brendan McCausland
James Bailey 6-2 Laurie Loch
Mick Lacey 5-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-1 Ryan Lynch
Koha Kokiri 3-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-5 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 2-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 4-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 3-6 Ben Robb
Robbie King 6-3 Raymond O’Donnell

Final
Ben Robb 4-6 Robbie King


For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e14
Reply
Event 15

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Josh Townsend
Laurie Loch 6-4 Trevor Crooke
Tim Pusey 6-0 Emma Watkins
Bill Aitken 6-0 Greg Walsh
Ben Robb 6-5 Alex Evans
Mike Bonser 5-6 Marshall Allen
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Tremaine Gallagher
Brendan McCausland 6-1 John Watkins
James Bailey 6-2 Paul Cotton
Ryan Lynch 2-6 Michael Cassar
Mick Lacey 6-0 Jake Howie
Robbie King 6-3 Andrew Eagers
Haupai Puha 6-3 Jack Devries
Dave Littleboy 6-0 Corey Naumann
Koha Kokiri 6-1 Rebekah Promnitz
Raymond O’Donnell 2-6 Colby Dodge

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-5 Laurie Loch
Tim Pusey 4-6 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-0 Marshall Allen
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Brendan McCausland
James Bailey 6-5 Michael Cassar
Mick Lacey 3-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-3 Dave Littleboy
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Colby Dodge

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-1 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 5-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-4 Koha Kokiri

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 5-6 Ben Robb
Robbie King 2-6 Haupai Puha

Final
Ben Robb 3-6 Haupai Puha


For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e15
Reply
Event 16

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-0 Tony Wellend
Laurie Loch 6-4 Michael Cassar
Colby Dodge 6-4 Andrew Eagers
Bill Aitken 3-6 Paul Cotton
Ben Robb 6-4 Corey Naumann
Mike Bonser 6-1 Clayton Collins
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-0 Marshall Allen
Josh Townsend 5-6 Tremaine Gallagher
James Bailey 6-1 Matt Clarke
Ryan Lynch 6-3 Dave Marland
Mick Lacey 6-2 John Watkins
Robbie King 6-1 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Haupai Puha 6-0 Emma Watkins
Alex Evans 3-6 Greg Walsh
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Dale Burton-Pye
Raymond O’Donnell 6-5 Amanda Loch

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-2 Laurie Loch
Colby Dodge 3-6 Paul Cotton
Ben Robb 6-2 Mike Bonser
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Tremiane Gallagher
James Bailey 3-6 Ryan Lynch
Mick Lacey 4-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-1 Greg Walsh
Koha Kokiri 2-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-2 Paul Cotton
Ben Robb 1-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
Ryan Lynch 4-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 5-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 5-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
Robbie King 6-3 Raymond O’Donnell

Final
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-6 Robbie King


For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e16
Reply
Event 17

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Jack Devries
Laurie Loch 6-3 Brad Johnson
Tim Pusey 6-1 Mick Anderson
Bill Aitken 6-4 Dwayne Seabourne
Ben Robb 6-0 Michael Cassar
Mike Bonser 6-0 Mark Taafe
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Jake Howie
Brendan McCausland 6-4 Greg Major
James Bailey 6-2 Andrew Eagers
Ryan Lynch 6-1 Nathan Simpson
Dave Marland 6-1 Clayton Collins
Robbie King 6-1 Amanda Stone
Haupai Puha 6-0 Tremaine Gallagher
Dave Littleboy 6-2 Alex Evans
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Paul Cotton 6-1 Terrance Insley

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-0 Laurie Loch
Tim Pusey 5-6 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-3 Mike Bonser
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Brendan McCausland
James Bailey 6-3 Ryan Lynch
Dave Marland 6-4 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 4-6 Dave Littleboy
Koha Kokiri 6-3 Paul Cotton

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-0 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 2-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 6-2 Dave Marland
Dave Littleboy 1-6 Koha Kokiri

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 5-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 3-6 Koha Kokiri

Final
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-6 Koha Kokiri



For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e17
Reply
Event 18

Last 32
James Bailey 5-1 Jordan Ford
Josh Townsend 5-4 Michael Cassar
Dave Littleboy 5-2 Paul Cotton
Ryan Lynch 5-1 Amanda Loch
Damon Heta 5-3 Laurie Loch
Dale Burton-Pye 5-1 Greg Major
Haupai Puha 5-0 Dave Marland
Ben Robb 4-5 Tremaine Gallagher
Raymond O’Donnell 5-1 Robbie King
Koha Kokiri 5-0 Andrew Eagers
Bill Aitken 5-0 Mick Anderson
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-3 John Wtakins
Mick Lacey 5-0 Tony Wellend
Trevor Crooke 0-5 Dwayne Seabourne
Brendan McCausland 5-0 Jake Howie
Tim Pusey 5-1 Alex Evans

Last 16
James Bailey 4-5 Josh Townsend
Dave Littleboy 2-5 Ryan Lynch
Damon Heta 3-5 Dale Burton-Pye
Haupai Puha 5-0 Tremaine Gallagher
Raymond O’Donnell 1-5 Koha Kokiri
Bill Aitken 3-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Mick Lacey 5-2 Dwayne Seabourne
Brendan McCausland 5-4 Tim Pusey

Quarter Finals
Josh Townsend 5-4 Ryan Lynch
Dale Burton-Pye 1-5 Haupai Puha
Koha Kokiri 5-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
Mick Lacey 5-2 Brendan McCausland

Semi Finals
Josh Townsend 1-5 Haupai Puha
Koha Kokiri 5-3 Mick Lacey

Final
Haupai Puha 6-4 Koha Kokiri


For earlier scores including the round robin results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e18b
Reply
Event 19

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-4 Laurie Loch
Adam Faulkner 4-6 Michael Cassar
Brandon Weening 5-6 Jordan Ford
Bill Aitken 2-6 Peter Sutton
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Dale Burton-Pye
Tim Pusey 6-1 Lucas Cameron
Ben Robb 6-0 Brad Horton
Raymond O’Donnell 6-5 John Bunyard
James Bailey 6-0 Brayden Sperling
Ryan Lynch 6-0 Liam McLennan
Robbie King 6-0 Dave Hanel
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-1 Clayton Collins
Haupai Puha 6-2 Tic Bridge
Shane Tichoswitch 6-2 Alex Evans
Koha Kokiri 6-3 Brad Thorp
Rhys Mathewson 6-1 Mick Anderson

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-1 Michael Cassar
Jordan Ford 1-6 Peter Sutton
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-3 Tim Pusey
Ben Robb 6-4 Raymond O’Donnell
James Bailey 6-3 Ryan Lynch
Robbie King 6-4 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Haupai Puha 6-4 Shane Tichoswitch
Koha Kokiri 6-5 Rhys Mathewson

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-4 Peter Sutton
Steve Fitzpatrick 3-6 Ben Robb
James Bailey 6-5 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 1-6 Koha Kokiri

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 2-6 Ben Robb
James Bailey 6-2 Koha Kokiri

Final
Ben Robb 6-2 James Bailey



For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e19
Reply
Event 20

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-0 Jordan Ford
Brendan McCausland 6-2 Jamie Hales
Mick Lacey 6-1 Lucas Cameron
Bill Aitken 6-5 Dave Littleboy
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-3 Adam Faulkner
Brayden Sperling 2-6 Tic Bridge
Ben Robb 6-0 Ronald Homes
Raymond O’Donnell 6-3 David Stanley
James Bailey 6-1 Donna Barrington
Ryan Lynch 6-4 Brad Johnson
Robbie King 6-0 Rebekah Promnitz
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-0 Mark Taafe
Haupai Puha 6-0 Paul Campbell
Shane Tichoswitch 6-1 Andy Pinder
Koha Kokirir 6-1 Willy Kimura
Rhys Mathewson 6-5 Mike Bonser

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-4 Brendan McCausland
Mick Lacey 6-1 Bill Aitken
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Tic Bridge
Ben Robb 6-3 Raymond O’Donnell
James Bailey v Ryan Lynch
Robbie King 6-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-3 Mick Lacey
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-1 Ben Robb
Ryan Lynch 1-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 4-6 Koha Kokiri

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 6-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Robbie King 5-6 Koha Kokiri

Final
Damon Heta 6-3 Koha Kokiri


For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e20
Reply
Event 21

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Clayton Collins
Brendan McCausland 6-5 Liam McLennan
Mick Lacey 6-2 Alex Evans
Bill Aitken 6-0 Jamie Hales
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-0 Brandon Weening
Brody Klinge 6-3 Jordan Ford
Ben Robb 6-0 Ronald Holmes
Raymond O’Donnell 3-6 Tic Bridge
James Bailey 6-2 Laurie Loch
Mark Taafe 6-3 Amanda Loch
Robbie King 6-1 Brad Johnson
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-0 Sam Hickson
Haupai Puha 6-2 Dave Littleboy
Shane Tichoswitch 4-6 Dave Hanel
Koha Kokiri 4-6 Brad Thorp
Lucas Cameron 6-1 Rebekah Promnitz

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-0 Brendan McCausland
Mick Lacey 6-4 Bill Aitken
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-5 Brody Klinge
Ben Robb 6-1 Tic Bridge
James Bailey 6-0 Mark Taafe
Robbie King 6-3 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Haupai Puha 6-1 Dave Hanel
Brad Thorp 1-6 Lucas Cameron

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-2 Mick Lacey
Steve Fitzpatrick 0-6 Ben Robb
James Bailey 6-1 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-1 Lucas Cameron

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 6-1 Ben Robb
James Bailey 4-6 Haupai Puha

Final
Damon Heta 5-6 Haupai Puha



For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e21b
Reply
Event 22

Last 32
Dale Burton-Pye 4-5 Brody Klinge
Damon Heta 5-0 Jamie Rundle
Lucas Cameron 2-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Ryan Lynch 5-4 Brayden Sperling
Haupai Puha 5-1 Dave Hanel
Shane Tichoswitch 4-5 Brad Thorp
Dave Littleboy 5-0 John Bunyard
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-1 Brett Birthistle
Raymond O’Donnell 5-1 Tic Bridge
Ben Robb 0-5 Tim Pusey
Rhys Mathewson 5-2 Brad Horton
Koha Kokiri 5-1 Mark Taafe
Robbie King 5-3 Michael Cassar
Brandon Weening 1-5 James Bailey
Mick Lacey 5-3 Brendan McCausland
Bill Aitken 3-5 Liam McLennan

Last 16
Brody Klinge 1-5 Damon Heta
Gordon Glen Mathers 5-3 Ryan Lynch
Haupai Puha 5-4 Brad Thorp
Dave Littleboy 0-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Raymond O'Donnell 5-1 Tim Pusey
Rhys Mathewson 1-5 Koha Kokiri
Robbie King 0-5 James Bailey
Mick Lacey 5-3 Liam McLennan

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 5-2 Gordon Glen Mathers
Haupai Puha 1-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Raymond O'Donnell 5-4 Koha Kokiri
James Bailey 5-4 Mick Lacey

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 5-4 Steve Fitzpatrick
Raymond O'Donnell 1-5 James Bailey

Final
Damon Heta 6-3 James Bailey


For earlier scores including the round robin results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e22b
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019 Players Championship mc1958 452 12,187 1 hour ago
Last Post: NiteEyez
  2019 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour mc1958 19 1,209 07-14-2019, 07:56 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 PDC Asia Tour mc1958 24 1,380 07-14-2019, 09:45 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 66 1,671 06-22-2019, 02:11 AM
Last Post: BeegNumba
  2019 PDC Unicorn Development Tour mc1958 33 1,252 06-10-2019, 01:01 AM
Last Post: BeegNumba
  2019 PDC European Tour East Europe Qualifier elevendarter 13 688 03-11-2019, 05:45 PM
Last Post: Phenohyte
  2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 24 1,757 03-10-2019, 07:32 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  Dart Players Australia Tour 2018 mc1958 20 1,781 09-09-2018, 07:56 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  DPA 2019 Pro Tour Expansion mc1958 0 369 06-06-2018, 06:38 AM
Last Post: mc1958



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)