2019 Dart Players Australia Tour
Event 12

Last 32
Rhys Mathewson 5-2 Ryan Lynch
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-0 Robbie King
Tic Bridge 3-5 Michael Cassar
Mike Bonser 1-5 Lucas Cameron
Laurie Loch 5-2 Brad Thorp
Shane Tichoswitch 5-1 Dwayne Seabourne
Damon Heta 5-0 Paul Cotton
Mick Lacey 5-0 Mat Leahy
Raymond O’Donnell 5-4 Peter Sutton
Tim Pusey 5-2 Jason Frasier
Jamie Rundle 5-4 Brendon McCausland
Raymond Smith 5-2 Marshall Allen
Ben Robb 5-2 Koha Kokiri
Bill Aitken 5-4 Dale Burton-Pye
Haupai Puha 0-5 Mick King
James Bailey 1-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Last 16
Rhys Mathewson 4-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Michael Cassar 3-5 Lucas Cameron
Laurie Loch 0-5 Shane Tichoswitch
Damon Heta 5-3 Mick Lacey
Raymond O’Donnell 5-4 Tim Pusey
Jamie Rundle 5-0 Raymond Smith
Ben Robb 3-5 Bill Aitken
Haupai Puha 5-2 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Quarter Finals
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Lucas Cameron
Shane Tichoswitch 5-3 Damon Heta
Raymond O’Donnell 5-3 Jamie Rundle
Bill Aitken 5-4 Haupai Puha

Semi Finals
Steve Fitzpatrick 4-5 Shane Tichoswitch
Raymond O’Donnell 5-4 Bill Aitken

Final
Shane Tichoswitch 4-6 Raymond O’Donnell


For earlier scores including the round robin results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e12
Reply
Courtesy of Jetze on twitter here are the OOM standings after event 12

[Image: D3icjsHWsAA2i35.png:large]
Reply
Nice of them to have in the flags to clear up the nationality of players on the Dart Players Australia tour...
Reply
(04-11-2019, 02:49 PM)SamCarter501 Wrote: Nice of them to have in the flags to clear up the nationality of players on the Dart Players Australia tour...

Hahahaha too right.


Would be good to see Heta win a few more, he seems a very talented player.
Reply
(04-11-2019, 02:49 PM)SamCarter501 Wrote: Nice of them to have in the flags to clear up the nationality of players on the Dart Players Australia tour...

Technically, there are NZers in there. Haupai is one of our players (OOM#3) and he's from NZ. Looking, there's three NZers. Koha lives in Perth, though...
Reply
Event 13

Last 32
Tim Pusey 5-2 Greg Major
Dwayne Seabourne 2-5 Ryan Lynch
Ben Robb 5-0 Emma Watkins
Josh Townsend 4-5 Dave Marland
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-1 Tremaine Gallagher
Mark Taafe 5-1 Brendon McCausland
Damon Heta 5-0 Brad Horton
Tony Wellend 0-5 Laurie Loch
Haupai Puha 5-1 Clayton Collins
Bill Aitken 5-4 Dave Littleboy
Robbie King 5-0 Andy Pinder
Ray Odonnell 5-1 Brad Johnson
Mick Lacey 5-1 Corey Naumann
Mike Bonser 5-2 Scott Johnson
James Bailey 5-0 Jake Howie
Mick Cassar 5-3 Alex Evans

Last 16
Tim Pusey 2-5 Ryan Lynch
Ben Robb 3-5 Dave Marland
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Mark Taafe
Damon Heta 5-1 Laurie Loch
Haupai Puha 5-3 Bill Aitken
Robbie King 5-2 Ray Odonnell
Mick Lacey 5-2 Mike Bonser
James Bailey 5-3 Mick Cassar

Quarter Finals
Ryan Lynch 5-4 Dave Marland
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-2 Damon Heta
Haupai Puha 2-5 Robbie King
Mick Lacey 2-5 James Bailey

Semi Finals
Ryan Lynch 5-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
Robbie King 3-5 James Bailey

Final
Ryan Lynch 2-6 James Bailey



For earlier scores including the round robin results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e13b
Reply
Event 14

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Michael Cassar
Dale Burton-Pye 6-3 Andrew Eagers
Tim Pusey 5-6 Josh Townsend
Bill Aitken 6-0 Ken Kennedy
Ben Robb 6-1 Marshall Allen
Mike Bonser v Alex Evans
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-1 Dwayne Seabourne
Brendan McCausland 6-3 Mark Taafe
James Bailey 6-2 Tony Wellend
Laurie Loch 6-0 Alfred Wyatt
Mick Lacey 6-1 Andy Pinder
Robbie King 6-5 Clayton Collins
Haupai Puha 6-0 Brad Johnson
Ryan Lynch 6-3 Jenny Duggan
Koha Kokiri 6-1 Corey Naumann
Raymond O’Donnell 6-3 Paul Cotton

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-2 Dale Burton-Pye
Josh Townsend 4-6 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-1 Mike Bonser
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-3 Brendan McCausland
James Bailey 6-2 Laurie Loch
Mick Lacey 5-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-1 Ryan Lynch
Koha Kokiri 3-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-5 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 2-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 4-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 3-6 Ben Robb
Robbie King 6-3 Raymond O’Donnell

Final
Ben Robb 4-6 Robbie King


For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e14
Reply
Event 15

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Josh Townsend
Laurie Loch 6-4 Trevor Crooke
Tim Pusey 6-0 Emma Watkins
Bill Aitken 6-0 Greg Walsh
Ben Robb 6-5 Alex Evans
Mike Bonser 5-6 Marshall Allen
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Tremaine Gallagher
Brendan McCausland 6-1 John Watkins
James Bailey 6-2 Paul Cotton
Ryan Lynch 2-6 Michael Cassar
Mick Lacey 6-0 Jake Howie
Robbie King 6-3 Andrew Eagers
Haupai Puha 6-3 Jack Devries
Dave Littleboy 6-0 Corey Naumann
Koha Kokiri 6-1 Rebekah Promnitz
Raymond O’Donnell 2-6 Colby Dodge

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-5 Laurie Loch
Tim Pusey 4-6 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-0 Marshall Allen
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Brendan McCausland
James Bailey 6-5 Michael Cassar
Mick Lacey 3-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-3 Dave Littleboy
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Colby Dodge

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-1 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 5-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-4 Koha Kokiri

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 5-6 Ben Robb
Robbie King 2-6 Haupai Puha

Final
Ben Robb 3-6 Haupai Puha


For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e15
Reply
Event 16

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-0 Tony Wellend
Laurie Loch 6-4 Michael Cassar
Colby Dodge 6-4 Andrew Eagers
Bill Aitken 3-6 Paul Cotton
Ben Robb 6-4 Corey Naumann
Mike Bonser 6-1 Clayton Collins
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-0 Marshall Allen
Josh Townsend 5-6 Tremaine Gallagher
James Bailey 6-1 Matt Clarke
Ryan Lynch 6-3 Dave Marland
Mick Lacey 6-2 John Watkins
Robbie King 6-1 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Haupai Puha 6-0 Emma Watkins
Alex Evans 3-6 Greg Walsh
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Dale Burton-Pye
Raymond O’Donnell 6-5 Amanda Loch

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-2 Laurie Loch
Colby Dodge 3-6 Paul Cotton
Ben Robb 6-2 Mike Bonser
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Tremiane Gallagher
James Bailey 3-6 Ryan Lynch
Mick Lacey 4-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-1 Greg Walsh
Koha Kokiri 2-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-2 Paul Cotton
Ben Robb 1-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
Ryan Lynch 4-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 5-6 Raymond O’Donnell

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 5-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
Robbie King 6-3 Raymond O’Donnell

Final
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-6 Robbie King


For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e16
Reply
Event 17

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Jack Devries
Laurie Loch 6-3 Brad Johnson
Tim Pusey 6-1 Mick Anderson
Bill Aitken 6-4 Dwayne Seabourne
Ben Robb 6-0 Michael Cassar
Mike Bonser 6-0 Mark Taafe
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Jake Howie
Brendan McCausland 6-4 Greg Major
James Bailey 6-2 Andrew Eagers
Ryan Lynch 6-1 Nathan Simpson
Dave Marland 6-1 Clayton Collins
Robbie King 6-1 Amanda Stone
Haupai Puha 6-0 Tremaine Gallagher
Dave Littleboy 6-2 Alex Evans
Koha Kokiri 6-0 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Paul Cotton 6-1 Terrance Insley

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-0 Laurie Loch
Tim Pusey 5-6 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 6-3 Mike Bonser
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-4 Brendan McCausland
James Bailey 6-3 Ryan Lynch
Dave Marland 6-4 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 4-6 Dave Littleboy
Koha Kokiri 6-3 Paul Cotton

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-0 Bill Aitken
Ben Robb 2-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 6-2 Dave Marland
Dave Littleboy 1-6 Koha Kokiri

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 5-6 Steve Fitzpatrick
James Bailey 3-6 Koha Kokiri

Final
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-6 Koha Kokiri



For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e17
Reply
Event 18

Last 32
James Bailey 5-1 Jordan Ford
Josh Townsend 5-4 Michael Cassar
Dave Littleboy 5-2 Paul Cotton
Ryan Lynch 5-1 Amanda Loch
Damon Heta 5-3 Laurie Loch
Dale Burton-Pye 5-1 Greg Major
Haupai Puha 5-0 Dave Marland
Ben Robb 4-5 Tremaine Gallagher
Raymond O’Donnell 5-1 Robbie King
Koha Kokiri 5-0 Andrew Eagers
Bill Aitken 5-0 Mick Anderson
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-3 John Wtakins
Mick Lacey 5-0 Tony Wellend
Trevor Crooke 0-5 Dwayne Seabourne
Brendan McCausland 5-0 Jake Howie
Tim Pusey 5-1 Alex Evans

Last 16
James Bailey 4-5 Josh Townsend
Dave Littleboy 2-5 Ryan Lynch
Damon Heta 3-5 Dale Burton-Pye
Haupai Puha 5-0 Tremaine Gallagher
Raymond O’Donnell 1-5 Koha Kokiri
Bill Aitken 3-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Mick Lacey 5-2 Dwayne Seabourne
Brendan McCausland 5-4 Tim Pusey

Quarter Finals
Josh Townsend 5-4 Ryan Lynch
Dale Burton-Pye 1-5 Haupai Puha
Koha Kokiri 5-3 Steve Fitzpatrick
Mick Lacey 5-2 Brendan McCausland

Semi Finals
Josh Townsend 1-5 Haupai Puha
Koha Kokiri 5-3 Mick Lacey

Final
Haupai Puha 6-4 Koha Kokiri


For earlier scores including the round robin results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e18b
Reply
Event 19

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-4 Laurie Loch
Adam Faulkner 4-6 Michael Cassar
Brandon Weening 5-6 Jordan Ford
Bill Aitken 2-6 Peter Sutton
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Dale Burton-Pye
Tim Pusey 6-1 Lucas Cameron
Ben Robb 6-0 Brad Horton
Raymond O’Donnell 6-5 John Bunyard
James Bailey 6-0 Brayden Sperling
Ryan Lynch 6-0 Liam McLennan
Robbie King 6-0 Dave Hanel
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-1 Clayton Collins
Haupai Puha 6-2 Tic Bridge
Shane Tichoswitch 6-2 Alex Evans
Koha Kokiri 6-3 Brad Thorp
Rhys Mathewson 6-1 Mick Anderson

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-1 Michael Cassar
Jordan Ford 1-6 Peter Sutton
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-3 Tim Pusey
Ben Robb 6-4 Raymond O’Donnell
James Bailey 6-3 Ryan Lynch
Robbie King 6-4 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Haupai Puha 6-4 Shane Tichoswitch
Koha Kokiri 6-5 Rhys Mathewson

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-4 Peter Sutton
Steve Fitzpatrick 3-6 Ben Robb
James Bailey 6-5 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 1-6 Koha Kokiri

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 2-6 Ben Robb
James Bailey 6-2 Koha Kokiri

Final
Ben Robb 6-2 James Bailey



For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e19
Reply
Event 20

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-0 Jordan Ford
Brendan McCausland 6-2 Jamie Hales
Mick Lacey 6-1 Lucas Cameron
Bill Aitken 6-5 Dave Littleboy
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-3 Adam Faulkner
Brayden Sperling 2-6 Tic Bridge
Ben Robb 6-0 Ronald Homes
Raymond O’Donnell 6-3 David Stanley
James Bailey 6-1 Donna Barrington
Ryan Lynch 6-4 Brad Johnson
Robbie King 6-0 Rebekah Promnitz
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-0 Mark Taafe
Haupai Puha 6-0 Paul Campbell
Shane Tichoswitch 6-1 Andy Pinder
Koha Kokirir 6-1 Willy Kimura
Rhys Mathewson 6-5 Mike Bonser

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-4 Brendan McCausland
Mick Lacey 6-1 Bill Aitken
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-2 Tic Bridge
Ben Robb 6-3 Raymond O’Donnell
James Bailey v Ryan Lynch
Robbie King 6-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-3 Mick Lacey
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-1 Ben Robb
Ryan Lynch 1-6 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 4-6 Koha Kokiri

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 6-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Robbie King 5-6 Koha Kokiri

Final
Damon Heta 6-3 Koha Kokiri


For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e20
Reply
Event 21

Last 32
Damon Heta 6-1 Clayton Collins
Brendan McCausland 6-5 Liam McLennan
Mick Lacey 6-2 Alex Evans
Bill Aitken 6-0 Jamie Hales
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-0 Brandon Weening
Brody Klinge 6-3 Jordan Ford
Ben Robb 6-0 Ronald Holmes
Raymond O’Donnell 3-6 Tic Bridge
James Bailey 6-2 Laurie Loch
Mark Taafe 6-3 Amanda Loch
Robbie King 6-1 Brad Johnson
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-0 Sam Hickson
Haupai Puha 6-2 Dave Littleboy
Shane Tichoswitch 4-6 Dave Hanel
Koha Kokiri 4-6 Brad Thorp
Lucas Cameron 6-1 Rebekah Promnitz

Last 16
Damon Heta 6-0 Brendan McCausland
Mick Lacey 6-4 Bill Aitken
Steve Fitzpatrick 6-5 Brody Klinge
Ben Robb 6-1 Tic Bridge
James Bailey 6-0 Mark Taafe
Robbie King 6-3 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Haupai Puha 6-1 Dave Hanel
Brad Thorp 1-6 Lucas Cameron

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 6-2 Mick Lacey
Steve Fitzpatrick 0-6 Ben Robb
James Bailey 6-1 Robbie King
Haupai Puha 6-1 Lucas Cameron

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 6-1 Ben Robb
James Bailey 4-6 Haupai Puha

Final
Damon Heta 5-6 Haupai Puha



For earlier scores check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e21b
Reply
Event 22

Last 32
Dale Burton-Pye 4-5 Brody Klinge
Damon Heta 5-0 Jamie Rundle
Lucas Cameron 2-5 Gordon-Glen Mathers
Ryan Lynch 5-4 Brayden Sperling
Haupai Puha 5-1 Dave Hanel
Shane Tichoswitch 4-5 Brad Thorp
Dave Littleboy 5-0 John Bunyard
Steve Fitzpatrick 5-1 Brett Birthistle
Raymond O’Donnell 5-1 Tic Bridge
Ben Robb 0-5 Tim Pusey
Rhys Mathewson 5-2 Brad Horton
Koha Kokiri 5-1 Mark Taafe
Robbie King 5-3 Michael Cassar
Brandon Weening 1-5 James Bailey
Mick Lacey 5-3 Brendan McCausland
Bill Aitken 3-5 Liam McLennan

Last 16
Brody Klinge 1-5 Damon Heta
Gordon Glen Mathers 5-3 Ryan Lynch
Haupai Puha 5-4 Brad Thorp
Dave Littleboy 0-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Raymond O'Donnell 5-1 Tim Pusey
Rhys Mathewson 1-5 Koha Kokiri
Robbie King 0-5 James Bailey
Mick Lacey 5-3 Liam McLennan

Quarter Finals
Damon Heta 5-2 Gordon Glen Mathers
Haupai Puha 1-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Raymond O'Donnell 5-4 Koha Kokiri
James Bailey 5-4 Mick Lacey

Semi Finals
Damon Heta 5-4 Steve Fitzpatrick
Raymond O'Donnell 1-5 James Bailey

Final
Damon Heta 6-3 James Bailey


For earlier scores including the round robin results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/dpapro19e22b
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  PDPA Open Letter To Challenge & Development Tour Players mc1958 0 43 Yesterday, 11:03 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  2021 Dart players Australia Tour mc1958 1 71 05-15-2020, 11:50 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  2020 Dart Players Australia Tour mc1958 11 364 03-13-2020, 01:30 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals mc1958 66 2,573 11-25-2019, 10:21 AM
Last Post: Grahamwffc
  2019 PDC Unicorn Development Tour mc1958 54 2,879 11-04-2019, 06:49 PM
Last Post: elevendarter
  2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 44 2,906 11-03-2019, 02:29 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 Players Championship mc1958 654 21,882 10-16-2019, 02:40 AM
Last Post: Borisbbadd
  2019 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour mc1958 33 2,205 09-29-2019, 07:35 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 79 3,043 09-23-2019, 03:17 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  2019 PDC Asia Tour mc1958 39 2,600 09-16-2019, 02:26 PM
Last Post: Great White North



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)