2019 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour
He was so close to getting a card at Q School. We also just switched him over to a full on Cosmo Darts sponsorship to outfit him with the whole setup and not just the flights
Reply
Event 5

Quarter Finals
Andy Jenkins 5-1 Berry van Peer
Darren Beveridge 5-4 Jason Cullen
Callan Rydz 5-4 Dennis Nilsson
Andy Chalmers 5-2 Kyle McKinstry

Semi Finals
Andy Jenkins 1-5 Darren Beveridge
Callan Rydz 5-2 Andy Chalmers

Final
Darren Beveridge 5-4 Callan Rydz


For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e5
Reply
Event 6

Quarter Finals
Tony Mitchell 5-4 Francis Carragher
Andrew Gilding 5-2 Danny van Trijp
Boris Koltsov 5-4 Berry van Peer
Cameron Menzies 5-1 Andy Jenkins

Semi Finals
Tony Mitchell 3-5 Andrew Gilding
Boris Koltsov 2-5 Cameron Menzies

Final
Andrew Gilding 2-5 Cameron Menzies


For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e6
Reply
Event 7

Quarter Finals
Arjan Konterman 5-1 Scott Taylor
James Barton 2-5 Mark Walsh
Jesus Noguera 5-1 Callan Rydz
Andy Jenkins 1-5 Stephen Burton

Semi Finals
Arjan Konterman 3-5 Mark Walsh
Jesus Noguera 5-3 Stephen Burton

Final
Mark Walsh 1-5 Jesus Noguera


For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e7

9 darter for Geert De Vos in the second round - next lowest leg that game was 17 darts!!
Reply
Event 8

Quarter Finals
Patrick van den Boogaard 5-1 Ian Withers
Dave Prins 5-4 Paul Rowley
Kevin Lane 1-5 Kevin Garcia
Stephen Burton 5-4 Rhys Griffin

Semi Finals
Patrick van den Boogaard 5-3 Dave Prins
Kevin Garcia 2-5 Stephen Burton

Final
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-5 Stephen Burton


For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e8
Reply
Event 9

Last 16
Boris Koltsov 5-3 Mareno Michels
Cody Harris 5-3 Mark Walsh
Jason Wilson 5-2 Justin Smith
Andy Chalmers 5-1 Darryl Pilgrim
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-0 Steve Hine
Andrew Gilding 5-1 Nathan Rafferty
David Ladley 5-2 Gary Blades
Andy Jenkins 5-2 Barry Lynn

Quarter Finals
Boris Koltsov 2-5 Cody Harris
Jason Wilson 5-3 Andy Chalmers
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-4 Andrew Gilding
David Ladley 4-5 Andy Jenkins - Andy Jenkins hits 9 darter

Semi Finals
Cody Harris 5-1 Jason Wilson
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-3 Andy Jenkins

Final
Cody Harris 5-1 Martin Atkins (Wigan)



For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e9
Reply
Event 10

Last 16
Robert Collins 2-5 Kyle McKinstry
Christopher Bent 4-5 Nathan Rafferty
Adam Huckvale 4-5 Shane McGuirk
Paul Rowley 5-0 Lee Bryant
Ian Mcfarlane 3-5 Cody Harris
Ben Davies (Crewe) 3-5 Scott Taylor
Gary Blades 1-5 Nick Fullwell
Eddie Lovely 3-5 Mareno Michels

Quarter Finals
Kyle McKinstry 4-5 Nathan Rafferty
Shane McGuirk 5-4 Paul Rowley
Cody Harris 5-2 Scott Taylor
Nick Fullwell 5-2 Mareno Michels

Semi Finals
Nathan Rafferty 5-3 Shane McGuirk
Cody Harris 2-5 Nick Fullwell

Final
Nathan Rafferty 1-5 Nick Fullwell



For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e10
Reply
Good day for Harris, thanks for the updates Mike. mint
Reply
Event 11

Last 16
Lukasz Sawicki 1-5 David Adshead
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Kyle McKinstry
Paul Rowley 4-5 Andy Jenkins
Lee Bryant 3-5 Cameron Menzies
Mark Frost 5-3 Patrick Lynskey
Christopher Paul Jones 3-5 Arjan Konterman
Paul Dawkins 1-5 Berry van Peer
Daniel Ayres 3-5 Peter Mitchell

Quarter Finals
David Adshead 4-5 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Andy Jenkins 4-5 Cameron Menzies
Mark Frost 4-5 Arjan Konterman
Berry van Peer 5-4 Peter Mitchell

Semi Finals
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 2-5 Cameron Menzies
Arjan Konterman 3-5 Berry van Peer

Final
Cameron Menzies 2-5 Berry van Peer



For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e11
Reply
Event 12

Last 16
Scott Taylor 3-5 Andy Jenkins
Niels-Joergen Hansen 3-5 Simon Preston
Michael Rasztovits 5-3 Lukasz Sawicki
Tom Lonsdale 4-5 Justin Smith
Curtis Hammond 4-5 Boris Koltsov
Christopher Bent 3-5 Colin Osborne
Kyle McKinstry 1-5 Jesus Noguera
Christian Goedl 5-4 Wessel Nijman

Quarter Finals
Andy Jenkins 5-1 Simon Preston
Michael Rasztovits 3-5 Justin Smith
Boris Koltsov 5-0 Colin Osborne
Jesus Noguera 5-2 Christian Goedl

Semi Finals
Andy Jenkins 5-4 Justin Smith
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Jesus Noguera

Final
Andy Jenkins 5-4 Boris Koltsov



For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e12
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019 PDC Asia Tour mc1958 24 1,386 07-14-2019, 09:45 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 66 1,684 06-22-2019, 02:11 AM
Last Post: BeegNumba
  2019 PDC Unicorn Development Tour mc1958 33 1,260 06-10-2019, 01:01 AM
Last Post: BeegNumba
  2019 Dart Players Australia Tour mc1958 59 2,371 06-02-2019, 10:11 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 PDC European Tour East Europe Qualifier elevendarter 13 698 03-11-2019, 05:45 PM
Last Post: Phenohyte
  2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 24 1,777 03-10-2019, 07:32 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 2018 mc1958 55 2,816 11-11-2018, 08:38 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Unicorn Development Tour 2018 mc1958 60 3,649 11-05-2018, 11:32 AM
Last Post: Bounce Out
  DPA 2019 Pro Tour Expansion mc1958 0 373 06-06-2018, 06:38 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Unicorn Development Tour events 17 to 20 mc1958 7 1,255 11-05-2017, 07:32 PM
Last Post: mc1958



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)