2019 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour
[Image: qPZhczx.jpg]

Here are the dates for the 2019 Challenge Tour weekends:

Events 1 to 4 - January 26/27 - Wigan
Events 5 to 8 - May 11/12 - Wigan
Events 9 to 12 - July 13/14 - Peterborough
Events 13 to 16 - August 10/11 - Wolverhampton
Events 17 to 20 - September 28/29 - Wigan


I'll post the winners here as they go along - click the links (when clickable) to go to the relevant results:

Event 1 - Shaun Carroll
Event 2 - Stephen Burton
Event 3 - Ritchie Edhouse
Event 4 - Boris Koltsov
Event 5 - Darren Beveridge
Event 6 - Cameron Menzies
Event 7 - Jesus Noguera
Event 8 - Stephen Burton
Event 9 - Cody Harris
Event 10 - Nick Fullwell
Event 11 - Berry van Peer
Event 12 - Andy Jenkins
Event 13 - Cameron Menzies
Event 14 - Patrick Lynskey
Event 15 - Jesus Noguera
Event 16 - Callan Rydz
Event 17
Event 18
Event 19
Event 20
Reply
Due to the numbers involved I'll post scores for the last 32 onwards - I've posted the DartConnect link below (if still working) if you want to see the earlier rounds.

Event 1

Last 32
Wesley Plaisier 1-5 Mark Frost
Patrick Lynskey 5-2 Callan Rydz
Jon Jukes 4-5 William Borland
Jesús Noguera 5-1 Jason Marriott
Andrew Foster 5-1 Chas Barstow
Kevin Dowling 5-0 Mike Norton
Kevin Garcia 5-3 Prakash Jiwa
Brett Claydon 5-3 Dave Prins
Ricky Williams 5-4 Mark Barilli
Jason Wilson 4-5 Darren Herewini
James Kempster 1-5 Mick Todd
Brian Hallas 2-5 Stephen Burton
Darren Beveridge 3-5 Matthew Dennant
Tom Lonsdale 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Steve Hine 1-5 Shaun Carroll
Lukasz Waclawski 4-5 Lukas Wenig

Last 16
Mark Frost 0-5 Patrick Lynskey
William Borland 5-3 Jesús Noguera
Andrew Foster 5-3 Kevin Dowling
Kevin Garcia 3-5 Brett Claydon
Ricky Williams 5-4 Darren Herewini
Mick Todd 5-4 Stephen Burton
Matthew Dennant 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Shaun Carroll 5-3 Lukas Wenig

Quarter Finals
Patrick Lynskey 5-4 William Borland
Andrew Foster 3-5 Brett Claydon
Ricky Williams 4-5 Mick Todd
Ritchie Edhouse 2-5 Shaun Carroll

Semi Finals
Patrick Lynskey 5-2 Brett Claydon
Mick Todd 4-5 Shaun Carroll

Final
Patrick Lynskey 1-5 Shaun Carroll


For earlier scores click here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e1
Reply
Event 2

Last 32
Jason Askew 5-4 Thomas Junghans
Jamie Barrowman 1-5 Mick Todd
Cody Harris 5-2 David Airey
Diogo Portela 5-2 Erik Hol
Rusty Jake Rodriguez 2-5 Prakash Jiwa
Darren Herewini 5-0 Mark Barilli
Nathan Rafferty 5-1 Danny Van Trijp
Kieran Evans 5-3 Daniel Ayres
Joshua Burksfield 2-5 Andy Hamilton
Martin Atkins 2-5 Michael Rasztovits
Joe Davis 1-5 Boris Koltsov
Stephen Burton 5-0 Mike De Decker
Jason Wilson 5-2 Dennis Smith
Jeffery De Graaf 4-5 Christopher Quantock
Dafydd Edwards 5-1 Daniel Day
Ritchie Edhouse 1-5 Andrew Gilding

Last 16
Jason Askew 4-5 Mick Todd
Cody Harris 1-5 Diogo Portela
Prakash Jiwa 3-5 Darren Herewini
Nathan Rafferty 5-2 Kieran Evans
Andy Hamilton 1-5 Michael Rasztovits
Boris Koltsov 0-5 Stephen Burton
Jason Wilson 5-3 Christopher Quantock
Dafydd Edwards 1-5 Andrew Gilding

Quarter Finals
Mick Todd 0-5 Diogo Portela
Darren Herewini 2-5 Nathan Rafferty
Michael Rasztovits 2-5 Stephen Burton
Jason Wilson 5-4 Andrew Gilding

Semi Finals
Diogo Portela 3-5 Nathan Rafferty
Stephen Burton 5-3 Jason Wilson

Final
Nathan Rafferty 4-5 Stephen Burton


For earlier scores click here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e2
Reply
Looks like a right old slog. 4 events in a weekend starting at 10.30am and finishing at 10pmish
Reply
Event 3

Last 32
Stefaan Deprez 5-4 Geert De Vos
Wesley Plaisier 1-5 Andrew Gilding
John Bowles 3-5 Mick Todd
Callan Rydz 4-5 Dave Prins
Jeffery De Graaf 5-2 Cody Harris
Mareno Michels 5-4 Lukasz Sawicki
Ritchie Edhouse 5-2 Darren Johnson
Stu Wilson 3-5 Ricky Williams
Martin Atkins 5-2 Kevin Thomas
Anthony Brown 5-0 Matt Padgett
Dennis Nilsson 5-1 Kevin Dowling
Brian Woods 5-4 Radek Szaganski
Daniel Ayres 3-5 Peter Mitchell
Scott Taylor 5-2 Nathan Rafferty
Andy Hamilton 5-4 Wes Newton
John Part 5-4 Jason Askew

Last 16
Stefaan Deprez 4-5 Andrew Gilding
Mick Todd 5-1 Dave Prins
Jeffery De Graaf 5-3 Mareno Michels
Ritchie Edhouse 5-4 Ricky Williams
Martin Atkins 4-5 Anthony Brown
Dennis Nilsson 5-4 Brian Woods
Peter Mitchell 1-5 Scott Taylor
Andy Hamilton 5-4 John Part

Quarter Finals
Andrew Gilding 5-1 Mick Todd
Jeffery De Graaf 1-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Anthony Brown 4-5 Dennis Nilsson
Scott Taylor 5-3 Andy Hamilton

Semi Finals
Andrew Gilding 3-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Dennis Nilsson 1-5 Scott Taylor

Final
Ritchie Edhouse 5-3 Scott Taylor


For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e3
Reply
(01-27-2019, 05:28 PM)Andy Bewick Wrote: Looks like a right old slog. 4 events in a weekend starting at 10.30am and finishing at 10pmish

Yeah I imagine it's probably tough for the players to keep the concentration all day. Still good to have 2 events a day. I think the huge entry numbers this year have to be part of the reason why they are taking so long, later in the season there will be less entries and hopefully it'll be running a bit smoother.
Reply
Event 4

Last 32
Danny Van Trijp 5-4 Peter Jacques
William Borland 3-5 Stu Wilson
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Jason Marriott
Jesús Noguera 2-5 Wesley Plaisier
Nathan Rafferty 5-3 Christopher Quantock
Jason Askew 5-2 Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jerry Hendriks 5-0 Niels-Joergen Hansen
Dean Reynolds 5-0 Tony Mitchell
Erik Hol 4-5 Rhys Griffin
Steve Hine 2-5 Diogo Portela
Andy Hamilton 5-2 Paul Redfern
Ricky Williams 3-5 David Ladley
Darren Williams 3-5 Dave Prins
Dafydd Edwards 2-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Darren Johnson 5-0 Brian Woods
Stuart Kellett 3-5 Martin Atkins

Last 16
Danny Van Trijp 5-4 Stu Wilson
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Wesley Plaisier
Nathan Rafferty 0-5 Jason Askew
Jerry Hendriks 5-0 Dean Reynolds
Rhys Griffin 5-3 Diogo Portela
Andy Hamilton 3-5 David Ladley
Dave Prins 5-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Darren Johnson 5-4 Martin Atkins

Quarter Finals
Danny Van Trijp 2-5 Boris Koltsov
Jason Askew 5-4 Jerry Hendriks
Rhys Griffin 0-5 David Ladley
Dave Prins 5-1 Darren Johnson

Semi Finals
Boris Koltsov 5-2 Jason Askew
David Ladley 1-5 Dave Prins

Final
Boris Koltsov 5-4 Dave Prins



For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcct19e4
Reply
I love that John Part enters these, must just have such a love for the game and competing.
Reply
Shout out to my boy Ritchie and being on top of the Challenge Tour OoM after the first week!
Reply
Good player is Ritchie - I'll be surprised if he isn't there or thereabouts for a card come the end of the season
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019 PDC Unicorn Development Tour mc1958 41 1,488 08-18-2019, 06:08 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 PDC Asia Tour mc1958 32 1,674 08-15-2019, 11:52 AM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 72 1,937 08-02-2019, 07:03 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 Dart Players Australia Tour mc1958 59 2,545 06-02-2019, 10:11 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 PDC European Tour East Europe Qualifier elevendarter 13 745 03-11-2019, 05:45 PM
Last Post: Phenohyte
  2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 24 1,873 03-10-2019, 07:32 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 2018 mc1958 55 2,954 11-11-2018, 08:38 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Unicorn Development Tour 2018 mc1958 60 3,817 11-05-2018, 11:32 AM
Last Post: Bounce Out
  DPA 2019 Pro Tour Expansion mc1958 0 384 06-06-2018, 06:38 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Unicorn Development Tour events 17 to 20 mc1958 7 1,276 11-05-2017, 07:32 PM
Last Post: mc1958



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)