2019 PDC Asia Tour
Event 3

Last 32
Paul Lim 5-1 Eiji Komori
Seigo Asada 5-0 Nobuyuki Ishii
Yuta Hayashi 4-5 Kensei Sagawa
Dai Chihara 5-3 Ryan Ocampo
Lourence Ilagan 5-1 Hyun Chul Park
Kunimasa Makuuchi 5-3 Masahiro Nakamura
Yuki Yamada 4-5 Noel Malicdem
Paolo Nebrida 5-2 Kazuki Hagane
Royden Lam 5-4 Alexis Toylo
Hiroki Yasuda 5-3 Ryuki Morikubo
Yutaro Abe 4-5 Yuta Hamabe
Yukihiko Higuchi 5-1 Alex Hon
Shingo Enomata 5-2 Hiroto Ichimiya
Haruki Muramatsu 5-1 Akihito Morita
Ho Yin Prince Shek 1-5 Pu Po Teng Lieh
Melvin Kent Pelona 5-2 Hiromitsu Tsuji

Last 16
Paul Lim 0-5 Seigo Asada
Kensei Sagawa 5-3 Dai Chihara
Lourence Ilagan 5-3 Kunimasa Makuuchi
Noel Malicdem 5-3 Paolo Nebrida
Royden Lam 5-1 Hiroki Yasuda
Yuta Hamabe 5-0 Yukihiko Higuchi
Shingo Enomata 3-5 Haruki Muramatsu
Pu Po Teng Lieh 4-5 Melvin Kent Pelona

Quarter Finals
Seigo Asada 5-3 Kensei Sagawa
Lourence Ilagan 3-5 Noel Malicdem
Royden Lam 5-3 Yuta Hamabe
Haruki Muramatsu 5-2 Melvin Kent Pelona

Semi Finals
Seigo Asada 5-1 Noel Malicdem
Royden Lam 4-5 Haruki Muramatsu

Final
Seigo Asada 3-5 Haruki Muramatsu



For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcasia19t03


Harith Lim went out at the last 128 stage, and not sure why but Mikuru Suzuki isn't there - surprising as it's in Japan this weekend, but given all the travelling she has been doing recently she probably wants some time out with her family for a change.
Reply
Event 4

Last 32
Paul Lim 5-3 Ki Fu Joe Ng
Ryan Ocampo 5-1 Odkhuu Khundaganai
Michael Viola 5-3 Yuki Yamada
Ryuta Nishimaki 3-5 Hyun Chul Park
Lourence Ilagan 5-2 Attapol Eupakaree
Thanawat Gaweenuntavong 0-5 Hiromitsu Tsuji
Seigo Asada 5-0 Nobuyuki Ishii
Nobuhiro Yamamoto 5-0 Yutaro Abe
Royden Lam 5-1 Yuya Higuchi
Keita Ono 5-1 Katsuya Aiba
Noel Malicdem 4-5 Christian Perez
Tomonari Kurokawa 4-5 Kazuki Hagane
Haruki Muramatsu 5-0 Tatsuya Yasuda
Pu Po Teng Lieh 5-3 Masahiro Nakamura
Kevin Leung 5-3 Tomoya Tsumura
Atsushi Homma 5-1 Eikichi Nakanishi

Last 16
Paul Lim 5-3 Ryan Ocampo
Michael Viola 5-2 Hyun Chul Park
Lourence Ilagan 5-3 Hiromitsu Tsuji
Seigo Asada 5-3 Nobuhiro Yamamoto
Royden Lam 5-3 Keita Ono
Christian Perez 5-2 Kazuki Hagane
Haruki Muramatsu 5-1 Pu Po Teng Lieh
Kevin Leung 5-0 Atsushi Homma

Quarter Finals
Paul Lim 5-2 Michael Viola
Lourence Ilagan 4-5 Seigo Asada
Royden Lam 5-1 Christian Perez
Haruki Muramatsu 4-5 Kevin Leung

Semi Finals
Paul Lim 0-5 Seigo Asada
Royden Lam 5-4 Kevin Leung

Final
Seigo Asada 5-3 Royden Lam



For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcasia19t04
Reply
The OOM after event 4 courtesy of Jetze on twitter

[Image: qU0WbIt.jpg]
Reply
Lim enjoying some good form against Asada
Reply
Not sure if they are having problems with DartConnect over in the Philippines, but DC seems to have ground to a halt after the last 64 stage, and lots of matches are missing the averages - and some that are there are miles out as well (eg one of the players has hit a 7 dart 501 lol).

Anyway, early casualties at the last 128 stage were Royden Lam, Paul Lim, Haruki Muramatsu and Mikuru Suzuki.
Reply
Long old slog for them in the Philippines today - even had a power cut during the final and had to have a break and restart it at the 6th leg.

Event 5

Last 32
Mar Kenneth Hernandez 3-5 Joel Hizon
Charlie Morris 5-2 Donjem Dimaculangan
Noel Malicdem 5-1 Jasper Alex Natividad
Javar Belarmino 3-5 Eikichi Nakanishi
Andy Lou Villamor 5-2 Michael Viola
Nitin Kumar 2-5 John Marco Lumilang
Kevin Leung 5-3 Nathaniel Guba
Ruel Huerto 2-5 Keita Ono
Teng Lieh Pu Po 5-4 Narciso Tranco
Valdazan Capuyan 5-4 Toshiyuki Takeuchi
Christian Perez 5-3 Paolo Nebrida
John Silverio Lucanas Jr. 5-3 Joey Rimando
Seigo Asada 5-3 Vicentico De Velos
Yuya Higuchi 5-3 Melvin Kent Pelona
Lourence Ilagan 5-1 Rey Sevilla
Rolly Gabiana 4-5 Daryl Ramos

Last 16
Joel Hizon 1-5 Charlie Morris
Noel Malicdem 5-4 Eikichi Nakanishi
Andy Lou Villamor 5-2 John Marco Lumilang
Kevin Leung 5-2 Keita Ono
Teng Lieh Pu Po 5-4 Valdazan Capuyan
Christian Perez 5-1 John Silverio Lucanas Jr.
Seigo Asada 5-3 Yuya Higuchi
Lourence Ilagan 5-4 Daryl Ramos

Quarter Finals
Charlie Morris 3-5 Noel Malicdem
Andy Lou Villamor 5-3 Kevin Leung
Teng Lieh Pu Po 5-4 Christian Perez
Seigo Asada 5-1 Lourence Ilagan

Semi Finals
Noel Malicdem 5-4 Andy Lou Villamor
Teng Lieh Pu Po 5-3 Seigo Asada

Final
Noel Malicdem 5-2 Teng Lieh Pu Po


For earlier results check here, although I wouldn't pay too much attention to the averages as it looks like they lost the DC connectivity for a lot of the matches, plus nothing at all for the last 32 games onwards - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcasia19t05
Reply
Problems with the onscreen scoring on the youtube feed today.

Event 6

Last 32
Seigo Asada 5-1 Karl Klye Magtolis
Yuki Yamada 5-1 Nathaniel Guba
Teng Lieh Pu Po 5-3 Narciso Tranco
Dioleto Peresores 5-2 Jayson Langcao
Noel Malicdem 5-4 Aris Quijano
Jhasfer Jhaf Doria 4-5 Israel Tudlong
Mark Louie Gonzales 5-4 Ronald Briones
Ferdinand Galeon 4-5 Mark Anthony Opada
Royden Lam 5-1 Wilmer Ong
Joseph Domanais 5-4 Ryan Ocampo
Lourence Ilagan 5-2 Mikuru Suzuki
Jaypee Detablan 0-5 Juanito Gionson Jr
Paul Lim 4-5 Guillermo Nival
Sony De Leon 5-2 Donjem Dimaculangan
Kevin Leung 4-5 Harith Lim
Christian Perez 2-5 Paolo Nebrida

Last 16
Seigo Asada 2-5 Yuki Yamada
Teng Lieh Pu Po 2-5 Dioleto Peresores
Noel Malicdem 5-1 Israel Tudlong
Mark Louie Gonzales 3-5 Mark Anthony Opada
Royden Lam 5-0 Joseph Domanais
Lourence Ilagan 5-0 Juanito Gionson Jr
Guillermo Nival 4-5 Sony De Leon
Harith Lim 1-5 Paolo Nebrida

Quarter Finals
Yuki Yamada 5-3 Dioleto Peresores
Noel Malicdem 5-1 Mark Anthony Opada
Royden Lam 4-5 Lourence Ilagan
Sony De Leon 2-5 Paolo Nebrida

Semi Finals
Yuki Yamada 5-1 Noel Malicdem
Lourence Ilagan 5-2 Paolo Nebrida

Final
Yuki Yamada 3-5 Lourence Ilagan



For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcasia19t06
Reply
OOM following event 6 courtesy of Jetze on twitter

[Image: 1AqZqQJ.jpg]
Reply
Back on for a couple of minutes - Ilagan won event 7 hitting a 9 darter and an average of 110.3 in the final


Event 7

Last 16
Paolo Nebrida 5-3 Tokuyo Takayama
Teng Lieh Pu Po 5-0 Wei-Fan Chang
Paul Lim 5-0 Shunsuke Suzuki
Noel Malicdem 5-2 Ho Yin Prince Shek
Melvin Kent Pelona 5-2 Yuya Higuchi
Kai Fan Kevin Leung 1-5 Keita Ono
Lourence Ilagan 5-0 Alexis Toylo
Haruki Muramatsu 4-5 Attapol Poppy Eupakaree

Quarter Finals
Paolo Nebrida 4-5 Teng Lieh Pu Po
Paul Lim 2-5 Noel Malicdem
Melvin Kent Pelona 5-1 Keita Ono
Lourence Ilagan 5-1 Attapol Poppy Eupakaree

Semi Finals
Teng Lieh Pu Po 4-5 Noel Malicdem
Melvin Kent Pelona 3-5 Lourence Ilagan

Final
Noel Malicdem 2-5 Lourence Ilagan


For earlier results check here - https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcasia19t07
Reply
The 9-darter (Twitter I'm afraid):

https://twitter.com/japaneseguytv/status...8294574082
B: 21g   S: Intermediate   F: Shape   180s: 2
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour mc1958 19 1,224 07-14-2019, 07:56 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 66 1,684 06-22-2019, 02:11 AM
Last Post: BeegNumba
  2019 PDC Unicorn Development Tour mc1958 33 1,260 06-10-2019, 01:01 AM
Last Post: BeegNumba
  2019 Dart Players Australia Tour mc1958 59 2,370 06-02-2019, 10:11 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 PDC European Tour East Europe Qualifier elevendarter 13 698 03-11-2019, 05:45 PM
Last Post: Phenohyte
  2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 24 1,777 03-10-2019, 07:32 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  DPA 2019 Pro Tour Expansion mc1958 0 373 06-06-2018, 06:38 AM
Last Post: mc1958



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)