Euro Tour - Qualifiers
(06-16-2018, 11:15 AM)mc1958 Wrote:
(06-16-2018, 06:08 AM)mc1958 Wrote:
(06-16-2018, 01:01 AM)The G Wrote:
(05-18-2018, 02:24 PM)mc1958 Wrote: Not a big shock but Cadby won the DPA event beating Tim Pusey in the final 6-2 to make it 4 wins in the last 4 events - bet the Aussies are hoping he gets his visa issues sorted sooner rather than later lol

Lol

I'm guessing they are happy back in Oz as there's another pro tour weekend over there this weekend and Cadby ain't there - I believe he is now back over here as he is down to play in this weekends PC events in Wigan, although not sure why he didn't enter last nights Euro qualifiers.

Following on from my earlier comment I think he may still be back in Oz nursing an injury or something - he just said on the chat on the DPA stream of todays final that he is "crook" when someone asked why he wasn't there!!

Could just be sick.
Reply
Yes, not sure what's up with him which is why I added the "or something" - probably just sick of waiting for his visa issues to be sorted lol
Reply
I won't start a new thread for this, but Ratajski has qualified for two of the last 4 Euro Tour events


ET Qualifying Double For Ratajski

KYZYSZTOF RATAJSKI enjoyed a qualification double as he was joined by Karel Sedlacek and Patrik Kovacs in securing places in the year's remaining European Tour events.

The East Europe Qualifier for the year's remaining four European Tour events were held on August 25-26 in Prague.

Polish star Ratajski sealed his place in the German Darts Championship in Hildesheim and the European Darts Trophy in Gottingen with his double success.

Czech Republic World Cup of Darts representative Karel Sedlacek will play in the Dutch Darts Championship in Maastricht.

Hungarian youngster Patrik Kovacs - a World Cup representative in 2016 - will play in the International Darts Open following his qualification for a European Tour debut.

The PDC European Tour returns to action from August 31-September 2 with the German Darts Championship in Hildesheim. Watch through PDCTV-HD and a series of bookmakers' websites worldwide.

Tickets for PDC European Tour events are available via www.pdc-europe.tv.

2018 PDC European Tour - East Europe Qualifiers
ET10 - Krzysztof Ratajski
ET11 - Karel Sedlacek
ET12 - Patrik Kovacs
ET13 - Krzysztof Ratajski



The above comes from the PDC site here - https://www.pdc.tv/news/2018/08/28/et-qu...e-ratajski

The remaining ET events are (dates in UK format):

ET10 - this weekend, 31/8-2/9/2018
ET11 - 7/9-9/9/2018
ET12 - 14/9-16/9/2018
ET13 - 12/10-14/10/2018
Reply
As well as the Euro and Host Nation qualifiers for this weekends ET10, the Euro qualifiers for ET11 were held last night as well - scores from that:

European Qualifier ET11, Dutch Darts Masters

Preliminary Round
Nico Blum 6:4 Davy Van Baelen
Christian Bunse 6:3 Bernd Roith
Kevin Knopf 6:0 Michael Tetkovic
Erik Tautfest 6:0 Frederic Mozelewski
Thomas Junghans 6:1 Dominik Thiel
Kevin Münch 6:1 Daniel Sprudzs
Maik Langendorf 6:0 Sammy Kreitz
Mick Hasse 6:4 Jens Kniest
Veniamin Symeonidis 6:5 Daniel Shorbaji
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:2 Dragutin Horvat
Mike De Decker 6:2 Garunakumar Markandu
Christopher Hänsch 6:5 Ricardo Pietreczko

First Round
Mike Holz 6:5 Zoran Lerchbacher
Nico Blum 6:2 Michel Furlani
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6:3 Gabriel Rollo
Christian Bunse 6:5 Nico Schlund!
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Gabriel Clemens
Davyd Venken 6:4 John Michael
Rene Berndt 6:4 Philipp Gerwing
Kevin Knopf 6:2 Karsten Kornath
Ronny Huybrechts 6:3 Anton Salge
Erik Tautfest 6:4 Stefan Nilles
Markus Linn 6:1 Marvin Esser
Thomas Junghans 6:5 Manfred Bilderl
Martin Schindler 6:0 Stefan Taferner
Hannes Schnier 6:4 Andrea Micheletti
Hendrik Eggermann 6:5 Michael Hurtz
Kevin Münch 6:5 Pascal Wirotius
Cristo Reyes 6:0 Michael Rosenauer
Felix Losan 6:3 Jannick Vankan
Simeon Heinz 6:1 Luis Camacho
Maik Langendorf 6:1 Baran Özdemir
Toni Alcinas 6:0 Tobias Müller
Justin Müller 6:5 Mick Hasse
Rene Eidams 6:1 Andre Christen
Veniamin Symeonidis 6:0 Mathias Lang
 Diogo Portela 6:2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:0 Keith Pätzold
Brian Raman 6:0 Seppe Giebens
Mike De Decker 6:0 Fabian Freitag
Robert Marijanovic 6:4 Kim Huybrechts
Steffen Siepmann 6:0 Michele Turetta
Florian Hempel 6:4 Jose Justicia
Michael Rasztovits 6:2 Christopher Hänsch

Second Round
Mike Holz 6:1 Nico Blum
Christian Bunse 6:4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:4 Davyd Venken
Rene Berndt 6:3 Kevin Knopf
Erik Tautfest 6:5 Ronny Huybrechts
Thomas Junghans 6:0 Markus Linn
Martin Schindler 6:4 Hannes Schnier
Kevin Münch 6:2 Hendrik Eggermann
Cristo Reyes 6:2 Felix Loson
Maik Langendorf 6:1 Simeon Heinz
Toni Alcinas 6:4 Justin Müller
Rene Eidams 6:2 Veniamin Symeonidis
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:5 Diogo Portela
Mike De Decker 6:4 Brian Raman
Robert Marijanovic 6:3 Steffen Siepmann
Michael Rasztovits 6:0 Florian Hempel

Finals
Christian Bunse 6:2 Mike Holz
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6:3 Rene Berndt
Erik Tautfest 6:4 Thomas Junghans
Kevin Münch 6:3 Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes 6:1 Maik Langendorf
Toni Alcinas 6:4 Rene Eidams
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:5 Mike De Decker
Robert Marijanovic 6:2 Michael Rasztovits

EQ1: Christian Bunse
EQ2: Rowby-John Rodriguez
EQ3: Erik Tautfest
EQ4: Kevin Münch
EQ5: Cristo Reyes
EQ6: Toni Alcinas
EQ7: Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
EQ8: Robert Marijanovic
Reply
ET11 UK Qualifier


Last 144
Cameron Menzies 6-3 Terry Temple
Wayne Jones 6-3 Peter Jacques
Adam Hunt 6-4 Mark Wilson
Eddie Dootson 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Kevin Burness 6-2 Jamie Caven
John Davey 6-4 John Bowles
Robert Owen 6-5 Peter Hudson
John Part 6-5 Richie Burnett
Ross Twell 6-5 Adam Huckvale
Bradley Brooks 6-1 Steve Hine

Last 72
Steve West 6-2 Jim Brown
Devon Petersen 6-1 Alan Tabern
Steve Beaton 6-1 Aden Kirk
Barrie Bates 6-0 David Pallett
James Wilson 6-3 Ryan Harrington
Prakash Jiwa 6-3 Lee Bryant
John Henderson 6-2 Jamie Bain
Kevin Painter 6-4 Mark Webster
Ross Smith 6-2 Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Arron Monk 6-4 Steve Lennon
Paul Rowley 6-2 Gary Eastwood
Andy Boulton 6-1 Chris Dobey
James Richardson 6-0 Jason Cullen
Kyle Anderson 6-4 Andrew Gilding
Terry Jenkins 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Josh Payne 6-5 George Killington
Cameron Menzies 6-4 Kirk Shepherd
Joe Murnan 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Wayne Jones 6-0 Matt Padgett
Dawson Murschell 6-5 Richard North
Barry Lynn 6-4 Adam Hunt
William O'Connor 6-5 Dave Prins
Matthew Dennant 6-5 Eddie Dootson
Brendan Dolan 6-1 Alan Norris
Paul Nicholson 6-5 Kevin Burness
Harry Ward 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Ritchie Edhouse 6-1 John Davey
Darren Johnson 6-5 Ryan Joyce
Robert Owen 6-3 Colin Osborne
Robert Thornton 6-2 Luke Humphries
Tony Newell 6-3 John Part
Ricky Evans 6-0 Mark Dudbridge
Stephen Burton 6-4 Ross Twell
Ryan Searle 6-5 Justin Pipe
Scott Taylor 6-5 Bradley Brooks

Last 36 - winners qualify
Steve West 6-4 Devon Petersen
Barrie Bates 6-5 Steve Beaton
James Wilson 6-3 Prakash Jiwa
Kevin Painter 6-2 John Henderson
Ross Smith 6-5 Matthew Edgar
Arron Monk 6-4 Paul Rowley
Andy Boulton 6-3 James Richardson
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Terry Jenkins
Josh Payne 6-1 Cameron Menzies
Wayne Jones 6-0 Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell 6-0 Barry Lynn
William O'Connor 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Brendan Dolan
Ritchie Edhouse 6-4 Harry Ward
Darren Johnson 6-4 Robert Owen
Robert Thornton 6-5 Tony Newell
Ricky Evans 6-5 Stephen Burton
Ryan Searle 6-3 Scott Taylor
Reply
ET12 UK Qualifier

Last 144
Andy Boulton 6-3 John Part
Gary Eastwood 6-3 Jason Cullen
Ryan Searle 6-3 Kevin Painter
Ritchie Edhouse 6-2 Barrie Bates
Matthew Dennant 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Peter Hudson 6-3 Peter Jacques
Harry Ward 6-5 Alan Tabern
Prakash Jiwa 6-2 Jim Brown
Richie Burnett 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
Kevin Burness 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
James Richardson 6-3 Nathan Aspinall
Alan Norris BYE-- Michael Barnard

Last 72
Steve West 6-2 Ross Twell
Arron Monk 6-5 Paul Rowley
Steve Beaton 6-1 Tony Newell
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Adam Hunt
James Wilson 6-3 Dave Prins
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Darren Johnson
John Henderson 6-2 Lee Bryant
Joe Murnan 6-5 Wayne Jones
Keegan Brown 6-2 Mark Wilson
Ross Smith 6-5 Mark Webster
Steve Lennon 6-1 Steve Hine
Cameron Menzies 6-1 Eddie Dootson
Chris Dobey 6-5 Mark Dudbridge
Barry Lynn 6-4 Andy Boulton
Kyle Anderson 6-1 Colin Osborne
Gary Eastwood 6-5 Ryan Harrington
Luke Humphries 6-5 Josh Payne
Ryan Searle 6-0 Jamie Caven
Dawson Murschell 6-4 Jamie Lewis
Ritchie Edhouse 6-4 Robert Owen
Aden Kirk 6-4 Richard North
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Jamie Bain
Bradley Brooks 6-4 William O'Connor
Terry Jenkins 6-2 Peter Hudson
Paul Nicholson 6-2 Brendan Dolan
Terry Temple 6-4 Harry Ward
Mickey Mansell 6-4 John Bowles
David Pallett 6-0 Prakash Jiwa
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Jarred Cole
Richie Burnett 6-1 John Davey
Robert Thornton 6-3 Matt Padgett
Kevin Burness 6-3 George Killington
Ricky Evans 6-4 Scott Taylor
James Richardson 6-3 Devon Petersen
Stephen Burton 6-4 Justin Pipe
Adam Huckvale 6-3 Alan Norris

Last 36 - winners qualify
Steve West 6-4 Arron Monk
Steve Beaton 6-5 Matthew Edgar
James Wilson 6-1 Simon Stevenson
John Henderson 6-3 Joe Murnan
Ross Smith 6-5 Keegan Brown
Steve Lennon 6-4 Cameron Menzies
Barry Lynn 6-5 Chris Dobey
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Gary Eastwood
Ryan Searle 6-5 Luke Humphries
Dawson Murschell 6-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Matthew Dennant 6-1 Aden Kirk
Terry Jenkins 6-5 Bradley Brooks
Terry Temple 6-5 Paul Nicholson
Mickey Mansell 6-0 David Pallett
Ryan Joyce 6-3 Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton 6-1 Kevin Burness
James Richardson 6-3 Ricky Evans
Adam Huckvale 6-5 Stephen Burton
Reply
Played tonight along with the ET12 Euro and Home Nation Qualifiers

ET13 European Qualifier


Preliminary Round
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:2 Michael Tetkovic
Michael Plooy 6:3 Jose Justicia
Toni Alcinas 6:3 Mats Gies
Geert Nentjes 6:3 Ronny Huybrechts
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:3 Zoran Lerchbacher
Christian Kist 6:5 Richard van Zijtveld
Cristo Reyes 6:4 Wilco Vermeulen
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6:5 Jimmy Hendriks

First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:3 Christian Kallinger
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 6:3 Jerry Hendriks
Jelle Klaasen 6:5 Michael Rasztovits
Michael Plooy 6:3 Christoff Van De Wal
Jan Dekker 6:3 Mike De Decker
Toni Alcinas 6:1 Leo Hendriks
Vincent van der Voort 6:3 Veniamin Symeonidis
Dimitri van den Bergh 6:3 Geert Nentjes
Ron Meulenkamp 6:0 Vincent Kamphuis
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:3 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Danny Noppert 6:0 Andre Christen
Arjan Konterman 6:5 Christian Kist
Jermaine Wattimena 6:2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Cristo Reyes 6:3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Kim Huybrechts 6:1 Levy Frauenfelder
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6:5 Benito van de Pas

Finals
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6:2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Jelle Klaasen 6:0 Michael Plooy
Toni Alcinas 6:4 Jan Dekker
Vincent van der Voort 6:2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jeffrey de Graaf 6:4 Ron Meulenkamp
Danny Noppert 6:5 Arjan Konterman
Jermaine Wattimena 6:4 Cristo Reyes
Kim Huybrechts 6:3 Dirk van Duijvenbode

Qualifiers
EQ1: Jeffrey de Zwaan
EQ2: Jelle Klaasen
EQ3: Toni Alcinas
EQ4: Vincent van der Voort
EQ5: Jeffrey de Graaf
EQ6: Danny Noppert
EQ7: Jermaine Wattimena
EQ8: Kim Huybrechts
Reply
ET13 UK Qualifier

Last 144

Matthew Edgar 6-1 Kevin Burness
Jamie Hughes 6-4 Scott Taylor
Robert Owen 6-5 Jamie Bain
Wayne Jones 6-5 Peter Jacques
Ross Smith 6-3 Lee Budgen
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Ritchie Edhouse
Jason Cullen 6-5 Dawson Murschell
Michael Barnard 6-1 Tony Newell
Ted Evetts 6-3 Joe Murnan
Mark Dudbridge 6-3 Arron Monk
Kevin Painter 6-5 James Richardson

Last 72
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 James Wilson
Mark Wilson 6-5 Jim Brown
Mervyn King 6-4 David Pallett
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Cameron Menzies
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Lee Bryant
Jamie Caven 6-4 Eddie Dootson
Steve West 6-5 Richie Burnett
Mark Webster 6-5 John Norman Jnr
John Henderson 6-5 Bradley Brooks
Barrie Bates 6-3 Ryan Searle
Ricky Evans 6-3 Paul Nicholson
Ryan Harrington 6-5 Adam Hunt
Paul Rowley 6-1 Josh Payne
Luke Humphries 6-0 Alan Norris
Steve Lennon 6-3 Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Peter Hudson
Steve Beaton 6-3 Ryan Meikle
Jamie Hughes 6-1 John Part
Keegan Brown 6-2 Ross Twell
Steve Hine 6-4 Robert Owen
Luke Woodhouse 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Wayne Jones 6-4 Devon Petersen
Mickey Mansell 6-2 Chris Dobey
Ross Smith 6-5 Alan Tabern
William O'Connor 6-1 Jarred Cole
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Justin Pipe
George Killington 6-2 Robert Thornton
Adam Huckvale 6-3 Jason Cullen
Richard North 6-1 Aden Kirk
Michael Barnard 6-3 Terry Jenkins
Ryan Joyce 6-4 Terry Temple
Ted Evetts 6-4 Andy Boulton
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Stephen Burton
Darren Johnson 6-4 Mark Dudbridge
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Simon Stevenson 6-1 Kevin Painter

Last 36
Mark Wilson 6-4 Kirk Shepherd
Mervyn King 6-3 Prakash Jiwa
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Jamie Caven
Steve West 6-1 Mark Webster
John Henderson 6-3 Barrie Bates
Ricky Evans 6-2 Ryan Harrington
Luke Humphries 6-5 Paul Rowley
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Steve Lennon
Steve Beaton 6-5 Jamie Hughes
Keegan Brown 6-0 Steve Hine
Luke Woodhouse 6-5 Wayne Jones
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Ross Smith
Andrew Gilding 6-5 William O'Connor
George Killington 6-5 Adam Huckvale
Richard North 6-2 Michael Barnard
Ryan Joyce 6-5 Ted Evetts
Brendan Dolan 6-1 Darren Johnson
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Nathan Aspinall


Qualifiers:
Mark Wilson
Mervyn King
Stephen Bunting
Steve West
John Henderson
Ricky Evans
Luke Humphries
Matthew Edgar
Steve Beaton
Keegan Brown
Luke Woodhouse
Mickey Mansell
Andrew Gilding
George Killington
Richard North
Ryan Joyce
Brendan Dolan
Simon Stevenson
Reply
Yewww! Go Stevie Beaton you good thing.
Reply
(09-28-2018, 06:33 AM)Sultan Pepper Wrote: Yewww! Go Stevie Beaton you good thing.

I was following that game on DartConnect and I thought he had lost it - he was 5-3 down at one point but made a great comeback to win through:

https://members.dartconnect.com/history/...6619181f49
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 66 1,683 06-22-2019, 02:11 AM
Last Post: BeegNumba
  UK Open To Feature Development Tour Qualifiers mc1958 5 170 03-19-2019, 02:28 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  World Championship: Women's Qualifiers Confirmed 75 3,697 11-26-2018, 05:13 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDPA UK Open Qualifiers 2018 katsu 251 19,863 02-13-2018, 04:41 AM
Last Post: Mr.K
  4 qualifiers for the world vanJupp 79 7,480 11-27-2017, 07:38 PM
Last Post: sjmattitude1982
  PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and Pro Tour, 2017 mc1958 35 5,655 11-05-2017, 04:14 PM
Last Post: Troll
  BDO Confirm Final Grand Slam Qualifiers mc1958 14 2,179 10-14-2017, 05:02 PM
Last Post: Mack
  ET12 UK Qualifiers mc1958 0 517 09-29-2017, 06:20 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  Cadby Amongst World Youth Qualifiers mc1958 2 590 09-06-2017, 11:32 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  ET10 and ET11 UK Qualifiers mc1958 7 854 08-31-2017, 09:37 PM
Last Post: mc1958



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)