PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and Pro Tour, 2017
[Image: DanielLarsonVeijoViinikka-1024x683.jpg]

PDC Nordic and Baltic held their qualifiers for the Euro Tour events 1 and 2 last night with qualifiers being Veijo Viinikka (for ET1) and Daniel Larson (for ET2) - results as follows:


ET 1 (German Darts Championship, Hildesheim):
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 0 Kristian Thålin
Jan Guldsten 5 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Pasi Hyttinen 6 – 0 Joe Noven
Charly Sørensen 4 – 6 Peter Sundvall

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Neils Heinsøe
Lennart Efraimsson 6 – 5 Justin Thurley
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 3 Ivan Springborg
Robert Wagner 5 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 1 Magnus Hansson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 1 Mats Naversjö
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 2 Uki Takkinen
Richard Johansen 0 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 2 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Vitor Charrua 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Magnus Caris (2) – Edwin Torbjörnsson
Vitor Charrua – Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 5 Pasi Hyttinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 0 Pär Riihonen
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 1 Henrik Primdal
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 2 Mats Anderson
Martin Kask 6 – 1 Peter Sundvall

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 5 – 6 Lennart Efraimsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 3 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 2 Michael Oskarson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 3 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 5 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Heikki Hyvonen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 2 Martin Kask

QUARTER FINALS
Lennart Efraimsson 4 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 2 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 2 Marko Kantele (7)
Oskar Lukasiak 3 – 6 Madars Razma (6)

SEMI FINALS
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 2 Per Laursen (4)
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 4 Madars Razma (6)

FINAL
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 5 Magnus Caris (2)



ET 2 (German Darts Masters, Jena):
ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Dick Johansen
Pär Riihonen 6 – 5 Ivan Springborg
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 0 Henrik Primdal
Oskar Lukasiak – Magnus Hansson NO SHOW
Per Laursen (4) 0 – 6 Niels Heinsøe
Jonas Nilsson 0 – 6 Mats Anderson
Dennis Nilsson (5) NO SHOW – Kristian Thålin
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 5 Lennart Efraimsson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Michael Oskarson
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 3 Jan Guldsten
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Vitor Charrua
Martin Kask 0 – 6 Aegir Bjornsson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Hannu Suominen 1 – 6 Johan Engström
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 3 Justin Thurley
Robert Wagner 6 – 3 Joe Noven

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Pär Riihonen
Roland Lenngren (8) 0 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 0 Mats Anderson
Kristian Thålin 1 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Heikki Hyvonen
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 1 Aegir Bjornsson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 3 Johan Engström
Madars Razma (6) 4 – 6 Robert Wagner

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 1 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Niels Heinsøe 3 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Magnus Caris (2)
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Robert Wagner

SEMI FINALS
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 5 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele (7) 3 – 6 Daniel Larson (3)

FINAL
Oskar Lukasiak 3 – 6 Daniel Larson (3)



In the pic above Daniel Larson is on the left, Veijo Viinikka on the right - congrats to both players, and good luck in the respective ET events
Reply
Today is the first event in the Nordic & Baltic Pro Tour followed by qualifiers for ET3, and tomorrow is event 2 in the Nordic & Baltic Pro Tour.

I might change the thread title at some point and use this thread for all of the PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and PT events lol. The full schedule of ET qualifiers is:

Copenhagen 17/2 – 19/2
Qualification for:
ET1, German Darts Championship, 24/3 – 26/3, Hildesheim, Germany
ET2, German Darts Masters, 15/4 – 17/4, Jena, Germany
ET3, German Darts Open, 21/4 – 23/4, Saarbrucken, Germany

Gothenburg 17/3, 19/3
Qualification for:
ET 4, European Darts Grand Prix, 5/5 – 7/5, Sindelfingen, Germany
ET 5, Gibraltar Darts Trophy, 12/5 – 14/5, Gibraltar
ET 6, European Darts Matchplay, 9/6 – 11/6, Hamburg, Germany

Oslo, Norway 26/5 – 28/5
Qualification for:
ET 7, Austrian Darts Open, 23/6 – 25/6, vienna, Austria
ET 8, European Darts Open, 30/6 – 2/7, Leverkusen, Germany
ET 9, Dutch Darts masters, 1/9 – 3/9, Maastricht, Netherlands

Finland 11/8 – 13/8
Qualification for:
ET 10, German Darts Grand Prix, 8/9 – 10/9, Mannheim, Germany
ET 11, International Darts Open, 22/9 – 24/9, Riesa, Germany
ET 12, European Darts Trophy, 13/10 – 15/10, Gottingen, Germany


The Pro Tour events are in the same venues as above on the Saturdays and Sundays, plus the final 2 events of the Pro Tour are in Riga, Latvia on 4th and 5th November.
Reply
Madars is noob((((((((((
180-2(32)
[Image: lvnS5tM.jpg]

[Image: images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSk3_mUOv_jGoysjynm41f...KJnZ__w9ge]
Reply
Will be interesting to see how Daniel can perform in ET2.
His top level game is good enough to beat almost everyone.
Reply
Kim Viljanen wins PDCN&B Pro Tour 1

Pro Tour 1, Copenhagen

PRELIM ROUND
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 2 Joakim Sjöbek
Björn Isacsson 6 – 3 Johan Nilson
Hannu Suominen 6 – 1 Justin Thurley
Oskar Lukasiak 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Markus Holm 0 – 6 Steen Lysen
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 1 Patrick Heinsøe
Jimmi Karlsen 6 – 0 Jeanette Sundvall
Aegir Björnson 6 – 5 Roy Björkman
Mathias Arslev 6 – 1 Dean Moss
Uki Takkinen 6 – 4 Veijo Viinikka
Edwin Torbjörn 6 – 1 Teemu Harju
Mika Wennersten 6 – 5 Kenneth Ljungars
Vegar Elvevoll 3 – 6 Johan Engström
Per Knutson 6 – 1 Peter Nielsen
Michael Oskarson 6 – 0 Harri Jukola
Peter Sundvall 6 – 0 Vitor Charrua
Robert Wagner 6 – 0 Birgit Juhola
Mikkel Knudsen 1 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Kristian Thålin 5 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Søren Hedegaard 6 – 5 Martin Koverhult
Jan Guldsten 4 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Søren Christensen
Peter Starskov 4 – 6 Morten Paulsen
Lars Olsen 2 – 6 Hallgrimur Egilson
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 3 Björn Isacsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 5 – 6 Henrik Primdal
Anders Zaar 5 – 6 Brian S Andersen
Mikael Lindström 6 – 5 Hannu Suominen
Alex Jensen 6 – 5 Steen Lysen
Per Laursen (4) 5 – 6 Göran Erikson
Lennart Efraimsson 6 – 5 Pasi Hyttinen
Patrick Nielsen 1 – 6 Nauris Gleglu
Jimmi Karlsen 3 – 6 Aegir Björnson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 2 Pär Riihonen
Ulf Ceder 6 – 5 Nicolai Olsen
Flemming Vogt 6 – 2 Mathias Arslev
Uki Takkinen 1 – 6 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 0 Ivan Springborg
Richard Johansen 1 – 6 Flemming Mogensen
Ricky Nauman 6 – 2 Kim F Jensen
Mika Wennersten 1 – 6 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) – Brian Andersen NO SHOW
Kim Knudsen 6 – 2 Joe Noven
Heikki Hyvonen 2 – 6 Per Knutson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Vitor Charrua
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Reima Perunka
Dick Johansen 6 – 5 Martin Kask
Brian Christensen 6 – 2 Charly Sørensen
Robert Wagner 5 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 0 Robin Larson
Arne Svendsen 1 – 6 Andreas Harrysson
Søren Vittarp 5 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Søren Hedegaard 5 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Morten Paulsen
Hallgrimur Egilson 6 – 4 Niels Heinsøe
Henrik Primdal 6 – 5 Brian S Andersen
Mikael Lindström 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Göran Erikson 6 – 5 Lennart Efraimsson
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 5 Aegir Björnson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 4 Ulf Ceder
Flemming Vogt 4 – 6 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Flemming Mogensen
Ricky Nauman 6 – 0 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Kim Knudsen
Per Knutson 6 – 3 Michael Oskarson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 0 Dick Johansen
Brian Christensen 6 – 3 Niels J Hansen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 5 Andreas Harrysson
Mats Naversjö 3 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Hallgrimur Egilson
Henrik Primdal 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Göran Erikson 6 – 4 Nauris Gleglu
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 5 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Ricky Nauman
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Per Knutson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 3 Brian Christensen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 1 Cor Dekker

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 4 Alex Jensen
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 1 Göran Erikson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 4 Madars Razma (6)

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Dennis Nilsson (5)
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 4 Daniel Larson (3)

FINAL
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Magnus Caris (2)
Reply
Marko Kantele won through the N&B qualifier for ET3 last night - scores were:

ET 3 (German Darts Open, Saarbrucken):
PRELIM ROUND
Niels J Hansen 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Roy Björkman 1 – 6 Mats Anderson
Martin Kask 5 – 6 Mika Wennersten
Ulf Ceder 6 – 0 Hallgrimur Egilsson

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Jan Guldsten
Heikki Hyvonen 4 – 6 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 1 Magnus Hanson
Joe Noven 3 – 6 Johan Engström
Per Laursen (4) 0 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Justing Thurley 6 – 5 Ivan Springborg
Dennis Nilson (5) 6 – 1 Jonas Nilson
Michael Oskarson 3 – 6 Mats Anderson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Flemming Mogensen
Charly Sørensen – Pär Riihonen NO SHOW
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Kenneth Ljungars
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 2 Mika Wennersten
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 2 Teemu Harju
Lennart Efraimsson 3 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 5 Vitor Charrua
Robert Wagner 2 – 6 Ulf Ceder

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 4 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 3 Justing Thurley
Dennis Nilson (5) 6 – 3 Mats Anderson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Charly Sørensen
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Niels Heinsøe
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 2 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 1 – 6 Ulf Ceder

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Johan Engström
Veijo Viinikka 4 – 6 Dennis Nilson (5)
Magnus Caris (2) 5 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larson (3) 4 – 6 Ulf Ceder

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 5 – 6 Dennis Nilson (5)
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Ulf Ceder

FINAL
Dennis Nilson (5) 1 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Reply
Kim Viljanen does the double taking PDCN&B Pro Tour 2


Pro Tour 2, Copenhagen


PRELIM ROUND
Lars Olsen 3 – 6 Jonas Nilsson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Roy Björkman
Veijo Viinikka – Andreas Harrysson NO SHOW
Kenneth Ljungars 3 – 6 Vitor Charrua
Patrick Heinsøe 1 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Mathias Arslev 1 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Flemming Mogensen 6 – 5 Jan Guldsten
Justin Thurley 6 – 5 Kim Knudsen
Uki Takkinen 6 – 2 Harri Jukkola
Jeanette Sundvall 0 – 6 Charly Sørensen
Joakim Sjöbek 4 – 6 Peter Nielsen
Robert Wagner 6 – 2 Pasi Hyttinen
Björn Isacsson 2 – 6 Martin Kask
Nicolai Olsen 6 – 1 Kristian Thålin

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Søren Hedegaard
Ulf Ceder 6 – 1 Aegir Björnsson
Jimmi Karlsen 0 – 6 Anders Zaar
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 1 Jonas Nielsen
Göran Eriksson (8) 6 – 2 Kim F Jensen
Mika Wennersten 6 – 5 Søren Christensen
Per Knutsson 6 – 3 Dick Johansson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Veijo Viinikka
Dennis Nilsson (4) 6 – 2 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Pär Riihonen 6 – 5 Ricky Nauman
Marcus Holm 3 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Vitor Charrua 5 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 6 – 3 Lennart Efraimsson
Flemming Vogt 0 – 6 Johan Engström
Mats Andersson 6 – 5 Brian S Andersen
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 0 Flemming Mogensen
Magnus Caris (2) 5 – 6 Cor Dekker
Roland Lenngren 2 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Teemu Harju 6 – 0 Martin Koverhult
Ivan Springborg 4 – 6 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 1 Dean Moss
Mikkel Knudsen 1 – 6 Per Laursen
Steen Lysen 6 – 1 Robin Larsson
Uki Takkinen 6 – 4 Charly Sørensen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 0 Hannu Suominen
Mikael Lindström 6 – 0 Peter Sundvall
Hallgrimur Egilsson 6 – 1 Reima Perunka
Peter Nielsen 2 – 6 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 3 Vegar Elvevoll
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 2 Patrick Nielsen
Joe Noven 1 – 6 Niels Heinsøe
Martin Kask 6 – 2 Nicolai Olsen

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Ulf Ceder
Anders Zaar 6 – 4 Nauris Gleglu
Göran Eriksson (8) 6 – 2 Mika Wennersten
Per Knutsson 6 – 5 Michael Oskarson
Dennis Nilsson (4) 6 – 3 Pär Riihonen
Mats Naversjö 4 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 6 – 3 Johan Engström
Mats Andersson 3 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 6 – 5 Niels J Hansen
Teemu Harju 3 – 6 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 3 Per Laursen
Steen Lysen 5 – 6 Uki Takkinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Mikael Lindström
Hallgrimur Egilsson 3 – 6 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 5 Heikki Hyvonen
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 4 Martin Kask

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Anders Zaar
Göran Eriksson (8) 3 – 6 Per Knutsson
Dennis Nilsson (4) 3 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 2 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 6 – 2 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 3 Uki Takkinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 2 Niels Heinsøe

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Per Knutsson
Brian Christiansen 2 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 2 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 4 Alex Jensen (6)

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Oskar Lukasiak
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Daniel Larsson (3)

FINAL
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Marko Kantele (7)
Reply
Qualifiers for Euro Tour events 4 and 5 were held last night - the successful qualifiers being Ulf Ceder (ET4) and Magnus Caris (ET5)

ET 4 (European Darts Grand Prix, Sindelfingen):
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Janne Hermansson 5-6 Niels Heinsøe
Veijo Viinikka 6-3 Michael Oscarsson
Lennart Efraimsson 3-6 Daniel Jensen

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Kenneth Ljungars
Pasi Hyttinen 3-6 Nauris Gleglu
Dennis Nilsson 2-6 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6-2 Niels Heinsøe
Oskar Lukasiak 6-2 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen 1-6 Marko Kantele
Madars Razma 6-4 Daniel Jensen
Robert Wagner 2-6 Daniel Larsson

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6-0 Nauris Gleglu
Daniel Larsson 1-6 Madars Razma
Marko Kantele 6-1 Oskar Lukasiak
Ulf Ceder 6-5 Magnus Caris

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen 3-6 Ulf Ceder
Madars Razma 4-6 Marko Kantele

FINAL
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Marko Kantele



ET 5 (Gibraltar Darts Trophy, Gibraltar):
PRELIMINARY
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Aegir Bjornsson
Janne Hermansson 6-1 Vitor Charrua
Richard Johansson 0-6 Roland Lenngren
Robert Wagner 6-3 Per Laursen
Hampus Norrstròm 3-6 Andreas Harryson
Lennart Efraimsson 0-6 Daniel Jensen

ROUND 1
Marko Kantale 6-4 Ulf Ceder
Michael Oskarsson 5-6 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Dennis Nilsson 6-4 Janne Hermansson
Madars Razma 5-6 Roland Lenngren
Magnus Caris 6-0 Robert Wagner
Oskar Lukasiak 2-6 Andreas Harryson
Daniel Larsson 6-3 Daniel Jensen
Veijo Viinikka 3-6 Niels Heinsøe

ROUND 2
Niels Heinsøe 2-6 Daniel Larsson
Halgrimur Egoilsson 0-6 Marko Kantele
Dennis Nilsson 1-6 Rolan Lenngren
Magnus Caris 6-3 Andreas Harryson

ROUND 3
Daniel Larsson 0-6 Magnus Caris
Marko Kantele 6-2 Roland Lengren

FINAL
Magnus Caris 6-4 Marko Kantele
Reply
After winning events 1 and 2 Kim Viljanen adds event 3 to the collection

Pro Tour 3, Gothenburg

ROUND 1
Daniel Jensen 6-2 Atle Berger
Flemming Mogensen 2-6 Andreas Harrison
Bjòrn Isaksson 4-6 Robert Wagner
Patrick Kask 0-6 Michael Lindstròm
Ricky Nauman 6-3 J.P. Sjògren
Søren Hedegaard 6-4 Niels Heinsøe
Tomas Caris 2-6 Nauris Gleglu
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Frankk Andreasen
Sten Lysen 6-5 Janne Hermansson
Kenneth Ljungars 1-6 Roland Lenngren
Per Laursen 6-5 Vitor Charrua
Hallgrimur Egilsson 5-6 Hampun Norrstròm
Aegir Bjòrnsson 3-6 Oskar Lukasiak
Veijo Viinikka 6-0 Richard Johanssen
Peter Nielsen 5-6 Carl H. Hansen
Charlie Sørensen 5-6 Mats Naversjö
Mika Wennersten 6-5 Michael Oskarsson

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6-0 Birgit Juhola
Per Knutsson 6-5 Robert Wagner
Magnus Caris 6-3 Pasi Hyttinen
Dennis Nilsson 6-1 Thomas Jensen
Daniel Larsson 6-3 Henrik Primdal
Alex B. Jensen 6-0 Joe Noven
Cor Dekker 4-6 Gòran Eriksson
Marko Kantale 6-1 Madars Razma
Ulf Ceder 6-4 Sten Lysen
Veijo Viinikka 6-5 Carl H. Hansen
Roland Lenngren 4-6 Per Laursen
Søren Hedegaard 2-6 Nauris Gleglu
Mats Naversjò 1-6 Mika Wennersten
Daniel Jensen 0-6 Andreas Harryson
Hampus Norrstròm 1-6 Oskar Lukasiak
Michael Lindstròm 3-6 Ricky Neuman

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen 6-5 Andreas Harryson
Alex Jensen 6–4 Oskar Lukasiak
Dennis Nilsson 6-4 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6-1 Nauris Gleglu
Daniel Larsson 6-1 Per Laursen
Gòran Eriksson 6-4 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele 6-1 Mika Wennersten
Per Knutsson 2-6 Ricky Neuman

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Ricky Neuman
Alex B. Jensen 5-6 Daniel Larsson
Dennis Nilsson 5-6 Magnus Caris
Marko Kantele 6-2 Göran Eriksson

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Magnus Caris
Daniel Larsson 6-5 Marko Kantele

FINAL
Kim Viljanen 6-2 Daniel Larsson
Reply
Viljanen won all 3 tour events but hasn't qualified for a single ET out of 5? Strange.
Reply
The qualifier for ET6 last night was Marko Kantele who is the first person from the N&B area to qualify for a second ET event (he is through to ET3 as well)


ET 6 (European Darts Matchplay, Hamburg)
ROUND 1
Laennart Eframisson 5-6 Per Lauersen
Madras Razma 6-1 Mika Wennersten
Mats Naversjö 6-5 Hallgrimur Eigilsson
Robert Wagner 6-2 Kennth Ljungras
Veijo Viinkikka 6-1 Niels Heinsøe
Hampus Norrstróm 1-6 Frank Andreasen
Roland Lengren 6-5 Janne Hermansen
Cor Dekker 6-2 Vitur Charrua
Ulf Ceder 0-6 Henrik Primdal
Daniel Jensen 1-6 Pasi Hyttinen

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6-5 Per Laursen
Magnus Caris 5-6 Robert Wagner
Denis Nilsson 6-4 Veijo Viinkikka
Marko Kantele 6-3 Frank Andreassen
Oskar Lukasiak 6-2 Roland Lenngren
Daniel Larsson 6-2 Pasi Hyttinen
Madars Razma 6-0 Mats Naversjö
Cor Dekker 6-3 Henrik Primdal
 
ROUND 3
Marko Kantele 6-3 Oskar Lukasiak
Daniel Larsson 5-6 Cor Dekker
Dennis Nilsson 3-6 Robert Wagner
Kim Viljanen 5-6 Madars Razma

ROUND 4
Madars Razmar 5-6 Robert Wagner
Marko Kantele 6-1 Cor Dekker

FINAL
Marko Kantele 6-3 Robert Wagner
Reply
Kim Viljanen makes it 4 out of 4 in the PT events


Pro Tour 4, Gothenburg

ROUND 1
Matss Naversjò 1-6 Lennart Efraimsson
Aegir Bjornsson 6-0 Pasi Hyttinen            
Flemming Mogensen 6-3 Joe Noven      
Niels Heinsøe 6-4 Carl H. Hansen           
Daniel Jensen 6-0 Birgit Juhola                
Vitor Charrua 6-3 Charly Sørensen          
Michael Oskarsson 0-6 Richard Johanssen
Bjòrn Isacsson 0-6 Oskar Lukasiak            
Atle Berger 3-6 Ulf Ceder                              
Kenneth Ljungars 1-6 Cor Dekker               
Veijo Viikinikka 6-2 Henrik Primdal              
Peter Nielsen 2-6 Andreas Harrysson         
Thomas Caris 1-6 Steen Lysen                    
Janne Hermansson 5-6 Robert Wagner     
Jens P. Sjògren 3-6 Frank Andreasen        
Roland Lenngren 6-3 Mika Wennersten     
Ricky Nauman 6-1 Hallgrimur Egilsson        
Mikael Lindstròm 2-6 Per Laursen                
Nauris Gleglu 6-2 Søren Hedegaard             

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Patrick Kask                   
Per Knutsson 6-5 Flemming Mogensen  
Magnus Caris 6-0 Christian Sørensen     
Dennis Nilssonn 6-0 Thomas Jensen      
Marko Kantele 6-0 Hampus Norrstrom     
Alex B. Jensen 6-1 Andreas Harrysson   
Gòran Eriksson 6-3 Frank Andreaseen   
Daniel Larsson 6-2 Madars Razma          
Cor Dekker 6-2 Veijo Vinikka                     
Oskar Lusakiak 2-6 Ulf Ceder                    
Lennart Efraimsson 6-2 Aegir Bjornsson  
Per Laursen 6-2 Nauris Gleglo                  
Vitur Charrua 6-4 Michael Oskarsson       
Steen Lysen 6-2 Robert Wagner                
Roland Lenngren 3-6 Ricky Nauman        
Niels Heinsøe 6-4 Daniel Jensen               

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen 6-2 Lennart Efraimsson
Marko Kantale 6-1 Cor Dekker         
Magnus Caris 6-2 Vitor Charrua      
Dennis Nilsson 6-3 Ulf Ceder           
Daniel Larsson 6-5 Per Laursen     
Göran Eriksson 0-6 Ricky Nauman
Per Knutsson 6-4 Niels Heinsøe   
Alex B Jensen 4-6 Steen Lysen    

ROUND 4
Marko Kantele 5-6 Steen Lysen     
Kim Vilajanen 6-1 Per Knutsson    
Dennis Nilsson 0-6 Magnus Caris
Daniel Larsson 5-6 Ricky Nauman

ROUND 5
Kim Viljanen 6-4 Magnus Caris
Steen Lysen 4-6 Ricky Nauman

FINAL
Kim Viljanen 6-3 Ricky Nauman
Reply
Courtesy of elsewhere - thanks ACF - the Order of Merit after 4 of 10 events

1 4800 Kim Viljanen FIN
2 1400 Daniel Larsson SWE
----
3 1300 Marko Kantele FIN
4 1200 Magnus Caris SWE
5 925 Ricky Nauman SWE
6 825 Dennis Nilsson SWE
7 725 Alex Jensen DEN
8 650 Per Knutsson SWE
9 650 Göran Eriksson SWE
10 500 Cor Dekker NOR
11 475 Oskar Lukasiak SWE
12 425 Madars Razma LAT
13 400 Sten Lysen DEN
14 350 Ulf Ceder FIN
15 350 Nauris Gleglu LAT
16 325 Brian Christiansen DEN
17 300 Per Laursen DEN
18 300 Niels Heinsøe DEN
19 225 Andreas Harrysson SWE
20 225 Robert Wagner NOR
Reply
I think I got the prelim and first round games correct as they were all listed together as though they were all the same round. 

Anyway, not a huge turn out for this qualifier (and looks like only 16 for the ET8 qualifier as well) but Kim Viljanen finally wins through to one of the Euro Tour events.

ET 7 (Austrian Darts Open, Vienna)
Preliminary Round
Rasi Hyttinnen 2 - 6 Madars Razma

First Round
Kim Viljanen 6 - 5 Harri Jukkola
Veijo Viinikka 6 - 0 Daniel Jensen
Magnus Caris 6 - 1 Dennis Nielsson
Per Laursen 6 - 5 Madars Razma
Daniel Larsson 6 - 2 Oskar Lukasiak
Heikki Hyvonen 6 - 1 Petur Gudmondsson
Marko Kantele 6 - 3 Victor Charrua
Hallgrimur Egilsson 1 - 6 Niels Heinsøe

Second Round
Daniel Larsson 6 - 2 Heikki Hyvonen
Marko Kantele 6 - 4 Niels Heinsøe
Kim Viljanen 6 - 2 Veijo Viinikka
Magnus Caris 4 - 6 Per Laursen

Semi Finals
Daniel Larsson 5 - 6 Marko Kantele
Kim Viljanen 6 - 4 Per Laursen

Final
Marko Kantele 5 - 6 Kim Viljanen
Reply
After not qualifying for any of the first 6 ET events and cleaning up on the main N&D tour, Kim Viljanen does the double by qualifying for his second Euro Tour event in one night.

ET 8 (European Darts Open, Leverkussen)
First Round
Kim Viljanen 6 - 0 Niels Heinsøe
Magnus Caris 6 - 3 Vitor Charrua
Daniel Larsson 6 - 5 Oskar Lukasiak
Marko Kantele 6 - 1 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Per Laursen 6 - 4 Veijo Viinikka
Heikki Hyvonen 4 - 6 Daniel Jensen
Dennis Nilsson 3 - 6 Ulf Ceder
Petur Gudmondsson 0 - 6 Madars Razma

Second Round
Kim Viljanen 6 - 5 Per Laursen
Magnus Caris 6 - 2 Daniel Jensen
Daniel Larsson 6 - 3 Ulf Ceder
Marko Kantele 3 - 6 Madars Razma

Semi Finals
Madars Razma 6 - 1 Daniel Larsson
Kim Viljanen 6 - 4 Magnus Caris

Final
Madars Razma 5 - 6 Kim Viljanen
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019/20 PDC World Championship news/qualifiers mc1958 39 1,174 11-26-2019, 03:30 PM
Last Post: Mack
  2020 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 6 175 11-21-2019, 05:23 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  2020 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 9 175 11-21-2019, 12:38 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 44 2,446 11-03-2019, 02:29 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 79 2,381 09-23-2019, 03:17 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  UK Open To Feature Development Tour Qualifiers mc1958 5 205 03-19-2019, 02:28 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  World Championship: Women's Qualifiers Confirmed 75 4,033 11-26-2018, 05:13 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour 2018 mc1958 55 5,332 10-10-2018, 09:17 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  Euro Tour - Qualifiers mc1958 49 4,295 09-28-2018, 06:40 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDPA UK Open Qualifiers 2018 katsu 251 20,820 02-13-2018, 04:41 AM
Last Post: Mr.K



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)