PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and Pro Tour, 2017
We have a new winner on the PDCN&B Pro Tour - Dennis Nilsson wins event 5


Pro Tour 5, Oslo

Preliminary Round
Daniel Jensen 2 - 6 Ulf Ceder
Piort Kroll 2 - 6 Michael Lindstrøm
Robert Wagner v Roy Eustad
Stein Helling 0 - 6 Steen Lysen
Veijo Viinikka 4 - 6 Henrik Primdal

First Round
Kim Viljanen 6 - 0 Henrik Halsvik
Roy Broclin 6 - 5 Petur Gudmondsson
Cor Dekker 6 - 0 Hampus Nordstrøm
Pasi Hyttinen 2 - 6 Daniel Jensen/Ulf Ceder
Dennis Nielsson 6 - 1 Harri Jukkola
Atle Berger 6 - 0 Piort Kroll/Michael Lindstrøm
Magnus Caris 5 - 6 Tatu Pekkonen
Heikki Hyvonen 6 - 2 Robert Wagner/Roy Eustad
Marko Kantele 6 - 2 Vitor Charrua
Oskar Lukasiak 6 - 2 Andreas Harryson
Alex Jensen 6 - 0 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Bobin Eidet 0 - 6 Stein Helling/Steen Lysen
Per Knutsson 3 - 6 Niels Heinsøe
Jan-Roa Larsen 1 - 6 Veijo Vinikka/Henrik Primdal
Daniel Larsson 6 - 5 Madars Rasma
Walter Olav Lau 3 - 6 Per Laursen

Second Round
Marko Kantele 6 - 2 Oskar Lukasiak
Daniel Larsson 5 - 6 Per Laursen
Alex Jensen 6 - 1 Steen Lysen
Niels Heinsøe 6 - 5 Henrik Primdal
Tatu Pehkonen 5 - 6 Heikki Hyvonen
Kim Viljanen 6 - 0 Roy Broclin
Cor Dekker 6 - 2 Ulf Ceder
Dennis Nilsson 6 - 1 Atle Berger

Quarter Finals
Marko Kantele 5 - 6 Alex B. Jensen
Kim Viljanen 6 - 4 Cor Dekker
Per Laursen 6 - 1 Niels Heinsøe
Dennis Nilsson 6 - 3 Heikki Hyvonen

Semi Finals
Alex B. Jensen 5 - 6 Per Laursen
Kim Viljanen 5 - 6 Dennis Nilsson

Final
Dennis Nilsson 6 - 3 Per Laursen
Reply
Winner of the qualifier for ET9 is Ulf Ceder


ET9 (Dutch Darts Masters, Maastricht)
ROUND 1
Andreas Harrysson 6 - 1 Pitor Kroll
Heikki Hyvonen 6 - 4 Henrik Halsvik
Henrik Primdal 5 - 6 Vitor Charrua
Robin L Eidet 3 - 6 Robert Wagner
Daniel Jensen 6 - 3 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Niels Heinsøe 6 - 4 Hampus Nordstrøm
Petur Gudmundsson 5 - 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen 6 - 2 Tatu Pekhonen

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6 - 2 Andreas Harrysson
Ulf Ceder 6 - 3 Heikki Hyvonen
Dennis Nilsson 6 - 3 Vitor Charrua
Magnus Caris 6 - 1 Robert Wagner
Marko Kantele 6 - 0 Daniel Jensen
Oskar Lukasiak 6 - 2 Niels Heinsøe
Madars Razma 6 - 2 Veijo Viinikka
Daniel Larsson 6 - 0 Per Laursen

Quarter Finals
Daniel Larsson 2 - 6 Madars Razma
Kim Viljanen 4 - 6 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6 - 3 Dennis Nilsson
Marko Kantele 6 - 1 Oskar Lukasiak

Semi Finals
Marko Kantele 5 - 6 Madars Razma
Ulf Ceder 6 - 4 Magnus Caris

Final
Madars Razma 5 - 6 Ulf Ceder
Reply
And another new winner on the N&B Pro Tour - Marko Kantele wins event 6 to conclude the weekend.


Pro Tour 6, Oslo

Preliminary Round
Ulf Ceder 6 - 0 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Oskar Lukasiak 6 - 2 Michael Lindstrøm

Round 1
Kim Viljanen 6 - 3 Henrik Halsvik
Hampus Nordstrøm 6 - 4 Walter O Lau
Cor Dekker 6 - 3 Veijo Viinikka
Heikki Hyvonen 1 - 6 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6 - 5 Petur Gudmondsson
Pasi Hyttinnen 3 - 6 Tatu Pehkonen
Marko Kantele 6 - 2 Henrik Primdal
Roy Rustad 6 - 4 Harri Jukkola
Daniel Larsson 6 - 4 Per Knutsson
Steen Lysen 3 - 6 Madars Razma
Alex B. Jensen 6 - 4 Niels Heinsøe
Andreas Harrysson 6 - 3 Daniel Jensen
Per Laursen 6 - 3 Roy Brodin
Robin L. Eidet 0 - 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Dennis Nilsson 6 - 3 Robert Wagner
Atle Berger 3 - 6 Vitor Charrua

Round 2
Kim Viljanen 6 - 2 Hampus Nordstrøm
Marko Kantele 6 - 1 Roy Rustad
Daniel Larsson 6 - 2 Madars Razma
Alex B. Jensen 6 - 1 Andreas Harrysson
Dennis Nilsson 6 - 3 Vitor Charrua
Magnus Caris 6 - 5 Tutu Pehkonen
Cor Dekker 3 - 6 Ulf Ceder
Per Laursen 6 - 4 Oskar Lusasiak

Quarter Finals
Marko Kantele 6 - 1 Magnus Caris
Alex B. Jensen 6 - 5 Daniel Larsson
Kim Viljanen 6 - 4 Ulf Ceder
Dennis Nilsson 4 - 6 Per Laursen

Semi Finals
Kim Viljanen 4 - 6 Marko Kantele
Per Laursen 6 - 5 Alex B. Jensen

Final
Marko Kantele 6 - 5 Per Laursen



I'm guessing that after his results over the weekend Per Laursen will be one of the Denmark pair for the WCOD - at a guess Alex Jensen will be the other.
Reply
It seems very likely that they will be the Danish pair, at least the other Scandinavian nations were also picked based on these rankings. Interesting that they picked the other teams earlier, but they didn't name the Danish team, probably because they wanted Laursen in.
Reply
Qualifiers for ET10 and ET11 were held tonight with Daniel Larsson (ET10) and Dennis Nilsson (ET11) winning through - poor turnout though with only 13 entrants in each event:


ET10 (German Darts Grand Prix, Mannheim):
First round
Madars Razma - Roland Lenngren 6-4
Daniel Larsson - Daniel Jensen 6-3
Sami Sanssi - Hans Johanson 6-2
Ulf Ceder - Magnus Caris 4-6
Oskar Lukasiak - Per Laursen 6-5

Quarter finals
Kim Viljanen - Madars Razma 6-4
Daniel Larsson - Sami Sanssi 6-4
Dennis Nilsson - Magnus Caris 6-2
Marko Kantele - Oskar Lukasiak 6-5

Semi finals
Kim Viljanen - Daniel Larsson 5-6
Dennis Nilsson - Marko Kantele 4-6

Final
Daniel Larsson - Marko Kantele 6-3



ET11 (International Darts Open, Riesa):
First round
Tòrbjòrn Gustafsson - Daniel Jensen 3-6
Daniel Larsson - Magnus Caris 3-6
Madars Razma - Ulf Ceder 2-6
Michael Oskarsson - Henrik Primdal 1-6
Roland Lenngren - Per Laursen 1-6

Quarter finals
Kim Viljanen - Daniel Jensen 1-3
Magnus Caris - Ulf Ceder 5-6
Dennis Nilsson - Henrik Primdal 6-2
Marko Kantale - Per Laursen 6-2

Semi finals
Marko Kantele - Dennis Nilsson 3-6
Daniel Jensen - Ulf Ceder 3-6

Final
Dennis Nilsson - Ulf Ceder 6-3
Reply
Kim Viljanen back on the winning trail in PDCN&B7

Pro Tour 7, Helsinki

Round 1
Heikki Isoranta - Reijo Ahokas 6-2
Teemu Kaltti - Uki Takkinen 6-1
Heikki Hyvonen - Tatu Pehkonen 4-6
Thorgeir Gudmundsson - Ulf Ceder 2-6
Harri Jukkola - Michael Oskarsson 6-3
Janne Uutela - Pauli Finnila 2-6
Sami Reijonen - Hans Johnsson 6-0
Madars Razma - Toni Haatanen 6-0
Risto Nurmela - Henrik Primdal 5-6

Round 2
Kim Veljanen - Jarkko Uutela 6-0
Hallgrimu Egilsson - Heikki Isoranta 3-6
Oskar Lukasiak - Vitor Charrua 6-2
Teemu Kaltti - Tatu Pehkonen
Per Laursen - Jari Haavisto 6-4
Daniel Jensen - Ulf Ceder 0-6
Daniel Larsson - Kimmu Kovunen 6-0
Aki Paavilainen - Harri Jukkola 6-4
Dennis Nilsson - Roland Lenngren 6-1
Kenneth Ljungars - Pauli Finnila 3-6
Magnus Caris - Torbjòrn Gustafsson 6-1
Seppo Kirvainen - Sami Reijonen 2-6
Cor Dekker - Petri Rasmus 5-6
Vesa Porkola - Madars Razma 6-2
Marko Kantele - Teemu Harju 6-5
Sami Sanssi - Henrik Primdal 2-6

Round 3
Dennis Nilsson - Pauli Finnila 6-3
Kim Viljanen - Heikki Isoranta 6-2
Per Laursen - Ulf Ceder 5-6
Daniel Larsson - Aki Paavilainen 6-3
Magnus Caris - Sami Reijonen 6-1
Petri Rasmus - Vesa Porkola 6-3
Marko Kantele - Henrik Primdal 6-1
Oskar Lukasiak - Teemu Kaltti 4-6

Quarter finals
Dennis Nilsson - Magnus Caris 3-6
Ulf Ceder - Daniel Larsson 6-4
Petri Rasmus - Marko Kantele 4-6
Kim Viljanen - Teemu Kaltii 6-3

Semi finals
Marko Kantele - Magnus Caris 3-6
Kim Viljanen - Ulf Ceder 6-3

Final
Kim Viljanen - Magnus Caris 6-0
Reply
The final Euro Tour qualifier for the year goes to Madars Razma


ET12 (European Darts Trophy, Gottingen):
Round 1
Per Laursen - Thorgeir Gudmunsson 6-1
Madars Razma - Hallgrimur Egilsson 6-1
Oskar Lukasiak - Ulf Ceder 4-6
Vitor Charrua - Vesa Porkola 2-6

Round 2
Kim Viljanen - Harri Jukkola 6-0
Tatu Pehkonen - Per Laursen 6-4
Daniel Larsson - Hans Johansson 6-0
Roland Lengren - Madars Razma 2-6
Marko Kantele - Michael Oskarsson 6-0
Magnus Caris - Ulf Ceder 4-6
Dennis Nilsson - Daniel Jensen 6-3
Teemu Harsu - Vesa Porkola 4-6

Quarter finals
Kim Viljanen - Tatu Pekhonen 4-6
Daniel Larsson - Madars Razma 3-6
Marko Kantele - Ulf Ceder 2-6
Dennis Nilsson - Vesa Porkola 4-6

Semi finals
Madars Razma - Tatu Pekhonen 6-3
Ulf Ceder - Vesa Porkola 6-2

Final
Madars Razma - Ulf Ceder 6-3
Reply
Winner of PDCN&B8 is Marko Kantele


Pro Tour 8, Helsinki

Round 1.
Tatu Pehkonen - Petri Rasmus 3-6
Jarkko Uutela - Heikki Hyvonen 2-6
Toni Haatanen - Hallgrimur Egilsson 4-6
Heikki Isoranta - Madars Razma 1-6
Pauli Finnilà - Oskar Lukasiak 5-6

Round 2.
Kim Vilajanen - Sami Sanssi 6-1
Uki Takkinen - Kenneth Ljungars 6-2
Cor Dekker - Vesa Porkula 6-2
Thorgeir Gudmunsson - Petri Rasmus 3-6
Magnus Caris - Vitor Charrua 6-1
Aki Paavilainen - Heikki Hyvonen 3-6
Daniel Larsson - Teemu Kaltti 6-4
Daniel Jensen - Hallgrimur Egilsson 6-1
Dennis Nilsson - Reijo Ahokas 6-0
Henrik Primdal - Teemu Harju 6-3
Per Laursen - Roland Lenngren 1-6
Seppo Kirjavainen - Madars Razma 0-6
Ulf Ceder - Hannu Suominen 6-4
Jari Havisto - Oskar Lukasiak 3-6
Marko Kantele - Mikael Oskarsson 6-1
Torbjòrn Gustafsson - Hans Johnsson 6-0

Round 3.
Kim Viljanen - Uki Takkinen 6-1
Dennis Nilsson - Henrik Primdal 6-2
Marko Kantele - Torbjòrn Gustafsson 6-2
Roland Lenngren - Madars Razma 2-6
Magnus Caris - Heikki Hyvonen 6-3
Cor Dekker - Petri Rasmus 6-3
Ulf Ceder - Oskar Lukasiak 6-1
Daniel Larsson - Daniel Jensen 6-2

Quarter finals
Kim Viljanen - Cor Dekker 5-6
Madars Razma - Dennis Nilsson 4-6
Marko Kantele - Ulf Ceder 6-4
Magnus Caris - Daniel Larsson 6-1

Semi finals
Cor Dekker - Magnus Caris 6-4
Dennis Nilsson - Marko Kantele 2-6

Final
Cor Dekker - Marko Kantele 4-6
Reply
Order of Merit after 8 events with 2 to go - Kim Viljanen can't now be caught at the top


1    6800    Kim Viljanen    FIN
2    4200    Marko Kantele    FIN
3    2725    Dennis Nilsson    SWE
4    2350    Magnus Caris    SWE
5    2125    Daniel Larsson    SWE
6    1675    Per Laursen    DEN
7    1475    Cor Dekker    NOR
8    1325    Alex Jensen    DEN
9    1175    Ulf Ceder    FIN
10    975    Oskar Lukasiak    SWE
11    925    Ricky Nauman    SWE
12    850    Madars Razma    LAT
13    750    Per Knutsson    SWE
14    650    Göran Erikson    SWE
15    600    Henrik Primdal    DEN
16    575    Steen Lysen    DEN
17    550    Niels Heinsøe    DEN
18    425    Heikki Hyvonen    FIN
19    400    Andreas Harrysson    SWE
20    400    Vitor Charrua    ICE
Reply
Kim Viljanen wins PDCN&B 9 today

Pro Tour 9, Riga

Preliminary Round
Rihards Slisans 5 – 6 Donates Matijoska
Hampus Norrström 6 – 4 Janis Kalnins
Kristaps Mickus 5 – 6 Tomas Sakys
Birgit Juhola 0 – 6 Vitor Charrua
Henrik Primdal 6 – 0 Zanis Buklovski
Emils Libeks 0 – 6 Meelis Aule
Aleksandr Ligotnis 0 – 6 Ugnius Jankunas

First Round
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Pär Riihonen
Oskars Kuzmans 6 – 3 Matthias O Fredriksson
Madars Razma (8) 6 – 3 Teuvo Haverinen
Gintaras Nagevicius 6 – 3 Donates Matijoska
Magnus Caris (4) 6 – 0 Roland Lenngren
André Bomander 6 – 4 Hampus Norrström
Cor Dekker (5) 2 – 6 Darius Labanauskas
Mindaugas Barauskas 6 – 0 Tomas Sakys
Marko Kantele (2) 6 – 2 Uldis Zeimanis
Andris Soroka 1 – 6 Vitor Charrua
Oskar Lukasiak (7) 2 – 6 Pasi Hyttinen
Ingibjörg Magnusdottir 2 – 6 Henrik Primdal
Dennis Nilsson (3) 6 – 0 Kaspars Abramenko
Raido Krusvee 4 – 6 Meelis Aule
Ulf Ceder (6) 6 – 5 Aigars Strelis
Joe Noven 2 – 6 Ugnius Jankunas

Second Round
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Oskars Kuzmans
Madars Razma (8) 6 – 0 Gintaras Nagevicius
Magnus Caris (4) 6 – 3 André Bomander
Darius Labanauskas 6 – 2 Mindaugas Barauskas
Marko Kantele (2) 6 – 2 Vitor Charrua
Pasi Hyttinen 5 – 6 Henrik Primdal
Dennis Nilsson (3) 6 – 3 Meelis Aule
Ulf Ceder (6) 6 – 1 Ugnius Jankunas

Quarter Finals
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Madars Razma (8)
Magnus Caris (4) 1 – 6 Darius Labanauskas
Marko Kantele (2) 6 – 0 Henrik Primdal
Dennis Nilsson (3) 5 – 6 Ulf Ceder (6)

Semi Finals
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 4 Darius Labanauskas
Marko Kantele (2) 6 – 2 Ulf Ceder (6)

Final
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Marko Kantele (2)



Kim Viljanen was already confirmed as being top of the OOM and securing a spot at Ally Pally - today makes it 6 out 9 events he has won this year.

With one event left to play tomorrow Marko Kantele is now uncatchable in 2nd place in the OOM and has also now got himself a spot at Ally Pally.
Reply
Troll isnt playing
180-2(32)
[Image: lvnS5tM.jpg]

[Image: images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSk3_mUOv_jGoysjynm41f...KJnZ__w9ge]
Reply
Labanauskas now also playing there, candidate for Q-School?
[Image: NSnrkBi.png]


Winmau - Andy Fordham SE
Reply
I believe he has played a couple of the N&B events previously - probably playing this weekend as Latvia is next door to Lithuania
Reply
(11-04-2017, 07:22 PM)mc1958 Wrote: I believe he has played a couple of the N&B events previously - probably playing this weekend as Latvia is next door to Lithuania

four hours with car  Big Grin
180-2(32)
[Image: lvnS5tM.jpg]

[Image: images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSk3_mUOv_jGoysjynm41f...KJnZ__w9ge]
Reply
(11-04-2017, 07:22 PM)mc1958 Wrote: I believe he has played a couple of the N&B events previously - probably playing this weekend as Latvia is next door to Lithuania

According to dartsdatabase he didn't. Not always the best source, but I can't remember him playing there.
[Image: NSnrkBi.png]


Winmau - Andy Fordham SE
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  2019/20 PDC World Championship news/qualifiers mc1958 39 1,183 11-26-2019, 03:30 PM
Last Post: Mack
  2020 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 6 178 11-21-2019, 05:23 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  2020 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 9 177 11-21-2019, 12:38 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour mc1958 44 2,450 11-03-2019, 02:29 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  2019 European Tour Dates/Qualifiers mc1958 79 2,387 09-23-2019, 03:17 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  UK Open To Feature Development Tour Qualifiers mc1958 5 206 03-19-2019, 02:28 PM
Last Post: SamCarter501
  World Championship: Women's Qualifiers Confirmed 75 4,033 11-26-2018, 05:13 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour 2018 mc1958 55 5,333 10-10-2018, 09:17 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  Euro Tour - Qualifiers mc1958 49 4,296 09-28-2018, 06:40 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDPA UK Open Qualifiers 2018 katsu 251 20,827 02-13-2018, 04:41 AM
Last Post: Mr.K



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)