Darts Nutz Darts Forum

Full Version: PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and Pro Tour, 2017
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Pages: 1 2 3 4
[Image: DanielLarsonVeijoViinikka-1024x683.jpg]

PDC Nordic and Baltic held their qualifiers for the Euro Tour events 1 and 2 last night with qualifiers being Veijo Viinikka (for ET1) and Daniel Larson (for ET2) - results as follows:


ET 1 (German Darts Championship, Hildesheim):
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 0 Kristian Thålin
Jan Guldsten 5 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Pasi Hyttinen 6 – 0 Joe Noven
Charly Sørensen 4 – 6 Peter Sundvall

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Neils Heinsøe
Lennart Efraimsson 6 – 5 Justin Thurley
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 3 Ivan Springborg
Robert Wagner 5 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 1 Magnus Hansson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 1 Mats Naversjö
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 2 Uki Takkinen
Richard Johansen 0 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 2 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Vitor Charrua 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Magnus Caris (2) – Edwin Torbjörnsson
Vitor Charrua – Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 5 Pasi Hyttinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 0 Pär Riihonen
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 1 Henrik Primdal
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 2 Mats Anderson
Martin Kask 6 – 1 Peter Sundvall

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 5 – 6 Lennart Efraimsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 3 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 2 Michael Oskarson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 3 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 5 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Heikki Hyvonen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 2 Martin Kask

QUARTER FINALS
Lennart Efraimsson 4 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 2 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 2 Marko Kantele (7)
Oskar Lukasiak 3 – 6 Madars Razma (6)

SEMI FINALS
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 2 Per Laursen (4)
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 4 Madars Razma (6)

FINAL
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 5 Magnus Caris (2)



ET 2 (German Darts Masters, Jena):
ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Dick Johansen
Pär Riihonen 6 – 5 Ivan Springborg
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 0 Henrik Primdal
Oskar Lukasiak – Magnus Hansson NO SHOW
Per Laursen (4) 0 – 6 Niels Heinsøe
Jonas Nilsson 0 – 6 Mats Anderson
Dennis Nilsson (5) NO SHOW – Kristian Thålin
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 5 Lennart Efraimsson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Michael Oskarson
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 3 Jan Guldsten
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Vitor Charrua
Martin Kask 0 – 6 Aegir Bjornsson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Hannu Suominen 1 – 6 Johan Engström
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 3 Justin Thurley
Robert Wagner 6 – 3 Joe Noven

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Pär Riihonen
Roland Lenngren (8) 0 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 0 Mats Anderson
Kristian Thålin 1 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Heikki Hyvonen
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 1 Aegir Bjornsson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 3 Johan Engström
Madars Razma (6) 4 – 6 Robert Wagner

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 1 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Niels Heinsøe 3 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Magnus Caris (2)
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Robert Wagner

SEMI FINALS
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 5 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele (7) 3 – 6 Daniel Larson (3)

FINAL
Oskar Lukasiak 3 – 6 Daniel Larson (3)



In the pic above Daniel Larson is on the left, Veijo Viinikka on the right - congrats to both players, and good luck in the respective ET events
Today is the first event in the Nordic & Baltic Pro Tour followed by qualifiers for ET3, and tomorrow is event 2 in the Nordic & Baltic Pro Tour.

I might change the thread title at some point and use this thread for all of the PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and PT events lol. The full schedule of ET qualifiers is:

Copenhagen 17/2 – 19/2
Qualification for:
ET1, German Darts Championship, 24/3 – 26/3, Hildesheim, Germany
ET2, German Darts Masters, 15/4 – 17/4, Jena, Germany
ET3, German Darts Open, 21/4 – 23/4, Saarbrucken, Germany

Gothenburg 17/3, 19/3
Qualification for:
ET 4, European Darts Grand Prix, 5/5 – 7/5, Sindelfingen, Germany
ET 5, Gibraltar Darts Trophy, 12/5 – 14/5, Gibraltar
ET 6, European Darts Matchplay, 9/6 – 11/6, Hamburg, Germany

Oslo, Norway 26/5 – 28/5
Qualification for:
ET 7, Austrian Darts Open, 23/6 – 25/6, vienna, Austria
ET 8, European Darts Open, 30/6 – 2/7, Leverkusen, Germany
ET 9, Dutch Darts masters, 1/9 – 3/9, Maastricht, Netherlands

Finland 11/8 – 13/8
Qualification for:
ET 10, German Darts Grand Prix, 8/9 – 10/9, Mannheim, Germany
ET 11, International Darts Open, 22/9 – 24/9, Riesa, Germany
ET 12, European Darts Trophy, 13/10 – 15/10, Gottingen, Germany


The Pro Tour events are in the same venues as above on the Saturdays and Sundays, plus the final 2 events of the Pro Tour are in Riga, Latvia on 4th and 5th November.
Madars is noob((((((((((
Will be interesting to see how Daniel can perform in ET2.
His top level game is good enough to beat almost everyone.
Kim Viljanen wins PDCN&B Pro Tour 1

Pro Tour 1, Copenhagen

PRELIM ROUND
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 2 Joakim Sjöbek
Björn Isacsson 6 – 3 Johan Nilson
Hannu Suominen 6 – 1 Justin Thurley
Oskar Lukasiak 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Markus Holm 0 – 6 Steen Lysen
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 1 Patrick Heinsøe
Jimmi Karlsen 6 – 0 Jeanette Sundvall
Aegir Björnson 6 – 5 Roy Björkman
Mathias Arslev 6 – 1 Dean Moss
Uki Takkinen 6 – 4 Veijo Viinikka
Edwin Torbjörn 6 – 1 Teemu Harju
Mika Wennersten 6 – 5 Kenneth Ljungars
Vegar Elvevoll 3 – 6 Johan Engström
Per Knutson 6 – 1 Peter Nielsen
Michael Oskarson 6 – 0 Harri Jukola
Peter Sundvall 6 – 0 Vitor Charrua
Robert Wagner 6 – 0 Birgit Juhola
Mikkel Knudsen 1 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Kristian Thålin 5 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Søren Hedegaard 6 – 5 Martin Koverhult
Jan Guldsten 4 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Søren Christensen
Peter Starskov 4 – 6 Morten Paulsen
Lars Olsen 2 – 6 Hallgrimur Egilson
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 3 Björn Isacsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 5 – 6 Henrik Primdal
Anders Zaar 5 – 6 Brian S Andersen
Mikael Lindström 6 – 5 Hannu Suominen
Alex Jensen 6 – 5 Steen Lysen
Per Laursen (4) 5 – 6 Göran Erikson
Lennart Efraimsson 6 – 5 Pasi Hyttinen
Patrick Nielsen 1 – 6 Nauris Gleglu
Jimmi Karlsen 3 – 6 Aegir Björnson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 2 Pär Riihonen
Ulf Ceder 6 – 5 Nicolai Olsen
Flemming Vogt 6 – 2 Mathias Arslev
Uki Takkinen 1 – 6 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 0 Ivan Springborg
Richard Johansen 1 – 6 Flemming Mogensen
Ricky Nauman 6 – 2 Kim F Jensen
Mika Wennersten 1 – 6 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) – Brian Andersen NO SHOW
Kim Knudsen 6 – 2 Joe Noven
Heikki Hyvonen 2 – 6 Per Knutson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Vitor Charrua
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Reima Perunka
Dick Johansen 6 – 5 Martin Kask
Brian Christensen 6 – 2 Charly Sørensen
Robert Wagner 5 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 0 Robin Larson
Arne Svendsen 1 – 6 Andreas Harrysson
Søren Vittarp 5 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Søren Hedegaard 5 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Morten Paulsen
Hallgrimur Egilson 6 – 4 Niels Heinsøe
Henrik Primdal 6 – 5 Brian S Andersen
Mikael Lindström 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Göran Erikson 6 – 5 Lennart Efraimsson
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 5 Aegir Björnson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 4 Ulf Ceder
Flemming Vogt 4 – 6 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Flemming Mogensen
Ricky Nauman 6 – 0 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Kim Knudsen
Per Knutson 6 – 3 Michael Oskarson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 0 Dick Johansen
Brian Christensen 6 – 3 Niels J Hansen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 5 Andreas Harrysson
Mats Naversjö 3 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Hallgrimur Egilson
Henrik Primdal 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Göran Erikson 6 – 4 Nauris Gleglu
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 5 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Ricky Nauman
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Per Knutson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 3 Brian Christensen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 1 Cor Dekker

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 4 Alex Jensen
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 1 Göran Erikson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 4 Madars Razma (6)

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Dennis Nilsson (5)
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 4 Daniel Larson (3)

FINAL
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Magnus Caris (2)
Marko Kantele won through the N&B qualifier for ET3 last night - scores were:

ET 3 (German Darts Open, Saarbrucken):
PRELIM ROUND
Niels J Hansen 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Roy Björkman 1 – 6 Mats Anderson
Martin Kask 5 – 6 Mika Wennersten
Ulf Ceder 6 – 0 Hallgrimur Egilsson

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Jan Guldsten
Heikki Hyvonen 4 – 6 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 1 Magnus Hanson
Joe Noven 3 – 6 Johan Engström
Per Laursen (4) 0 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Justing Thurley 6 – 5 Ivan Springborg
Dennis Nilson (5) 6 – 1 Jonas Nilson
Michael Oskarson 3 – 6 Mats Anderson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Flemming Mogensen
Charly Sørensen – Pär Riihonen NO SHOW
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Kenneth Ljungars
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 2 Mika Wennersten
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 2 Teemu Harju
Lennart Efraimsson 3 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 5 Vitor Charrua
Robert Wagner 2 – 6 Ulf Ceder

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 4 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 3 Justing Thurley
Dennis Nilson (5) 6 – 3 Mats Anderson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Charly Sørensen
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Niels Heinsøe
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 2 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 1 – 6 Ulf Ceder

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Johan Engström
Veijo Viinikka 4 – 6 Dennis Nilson (5)
Magnus Caris (2) 5 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larson (3) 4 – 6 Ulf Ceder

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 5 – 6 Dennis Nilson (5)
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Ulf Ceder

FINAL
Dennis Nilson (5) 1 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Kim Viljanen does the double taking PDCN&B Pro Tour 2


Pro Tour 2, Copenhagen


PRELIM ROUND
Lars Olsen 3 – 6 Jonas Nilsson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Roy Björkman
Veijo Viinikka – Andreas Harrysson NO SHOW
Kenneth Ljungars 3 – 6 Vitor Charrua
Patrick Heinsøe 1 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Mathias Arslev 1 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Flemming Mogensen 6 – 5 Jan Guldsten
Justin Thurley 6 – 5 Kim Knudsen
Uki Takkinen 6 – 2 Harri Jukkola
Jeanette Sundvall 0 – 6 Charly Sørensen
Joakim Sjöbek 4 – 6 Peter Nielsen
Robert Wagner 6 – 2 Pasi Hyttinen
Björn Isacsson 2 – 6 Martin Kask
Nicolai Olsen 6 – 1 Kristian Thålin

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Søren Hedegaard
Ulf Ceder 6 – 1 Aegir Björnsson
Jimmi Karlsen 0 – 6 Anders Zaar
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 1 Jonas Nielsen
Göran Eriksson (8) 6 – 2 Kim F Jensen
Mika Wennersten 6 – 5 Søren Christensen
Per Knutsson 6 – 3 Dick Johansson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Veijo Viinikka
Dennis Nilsson (4) 6 – 2 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Pär Riihonen 6 – 5 Ricky Nauman
Marcus Holm 3 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Vitor Charrua 5 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 6 – 3 Lennart Efraimsson
Flemming Vogt 0 – 6 Johan Engström
Mats Andersson 6 – 5 Brian S Andersen
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 0 Flemming Mogensen
Magnus Caris (2) 5 – 6 Cor Dekker
Roland Lenngren 2 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Teemu Harju 6 – 0 Martin Koverhult
Ivan Springborg 4 – 6 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 1 Dean Moss
Mikkel Knudsen 1 – 6 Per Laursen
Steen Lysen 6 – 1 Robin Larsson
Uki Takkinen 6 – 4 Charly Sørensen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 0 Hannu Suominen
Mikael Lindström 6 – 0 Peter Sundvall
Hallgrimur Egilsson 6 – 1 Reima Perunka
Peter Nielsen 2 – 6 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 3 Vegar Elvevoll
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 2 Patrick Nielsen
Joe Noven 1 – 6 Niels Heinsøe
Martin Kask 6 – 2 Nicolai Olsen

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Ulf Ceder
Anders Zaar 6 – 4 Nauris Gleglu
Göran Eriksson (8) 6 – 2 Mika Wennersten
Per Knutsson 6 – 5 Michael Oskarson
Dennis Nilsson (4) 6 – 3 Pär Riihonen
Mats Naversjö 4 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 6 – 3 Johan Engström
Mats Andersson 3 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 6 – 5 Niels J Hansen
Teemu Harju 3 – 6 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 3 Per Laursen
Steen Lysen 5 – 6 Uki Takkinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Mikael Lindström
Hallgrimur Egilsson 3 – 6 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 5 Heikki Hyvonen
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 4 Martin Kask

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Anders Zaar
Göran Eriksson (8) 3 – 6 Per Knutsson
Dennis Nilsson (4) 3 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 2 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 6 – 2 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 3 Uki Takkinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 2 Niels Heinsøe

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Per Knutsson
Brian Christiansen 2 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 2 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 4 Alex Jensen (6)

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Oskar Lukasiak
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Daniel Larsson (3)

FINAL
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Marko Kantele (7)
Qualifiers for Euro Tour events 4 and 5 were held last night - the successful qualifiers being Ulf Ceder (ET4) and Magnus Caris (ET5)

ET 4 (European Darts Grand Prix, Sindelfingen):
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Janne Hermansson 5-6 Niels Heinsøe
Veijo Viinikka 6-3 Michael Oscarsson
Lennart Efraimsson 3-6 Daniel Jensen

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Kenneth Ljungars
Pasi Hyttinen 3-6 Nauris Gleglu
Dennis Nilsson 2-6 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6-2 Niels Heinsøe
Oskar Lukasiak 6-2 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen 1-6 Marko Kantele
Madars Razma 6-4 Daniel Jensen
Robert Wagner 2-6 Daniel Larsson

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6-0 Nauris Gleglu
Daniel Larsson 1-6 Madars Razma
Marko Kantele 6-1 Oskar Lukasiak
Ulf Ceder 6-5 Magnus Caris

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen 3-6 Ulf Ceder
Madars Razma 4-6 Marko Kantele

FINAL
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Marko Kantele



ET 5 (Gibraltar Darts Trophy, Gibraltar):
PRELIMINARY
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Aegir Bjornsson
Janne Hermansson 6-1 Vitor Charrua
Richard Johansson 0-6 Roland Lenngren
Robert Wagner 6-3 Per Laursen
Hampus Norrstròm 3-6 Andreas Harryson
Lennart Efraimsson 0-6 Daniel Jensen

ROUND 1
Marko Kantale 6-4 Ulf Ceder
Michael Oskarsson 5-6 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Dennis Nilsson 6-4 Janne Hermansson
Madars Razma 5-6 Roland Lenngren
Magnus Caris 6-0 Robert Wagner
Oskar Lukasiak 2-6 Andreas Harryson
Daniel Larsson 6-3 Daniel Jensen
Veijo Viinikka 3-6 Niels Heinsøe

ROUND 2
Niels Heinsøe 2-6 Daniel Larsson
Halgrimur Egoilsson 0-6 Marko Kantele
Dennis Nilsson 1-6 Rolan Lenngren
Magnus Caris 6-3 Andreas Harryson

ROUND 3
Daniel Larsson 0-6 Magnus Caris
Marko Kantele 6-2 Roland Lengren

FINAL
Magnus Caris 6-4 Marko Kantele
After winning events 1 and 2 Kim Viljanen adds event 3 to the collection

Pro Tour 3, Gothenburg

ROUND 1
Daniel Jensen 6-2 Atle Berger
Flemming Mogensen 2-6 Andreas Harrison
Bjòrn Isaksson 4-6 Robert Wagner
Patrick Kask 0-6 Michael Lindstròm
Ricky Nauman 6-3 J.P. Sjògren
Søren Hedegaard 6-4 Niels Heinsøe
Tomas Caris 2-6 Nauris Gleglu
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Frankk Andreasen
Sten Lysen 6-5 Janne Hermansson
Kenneth Ljungars 1-6 Roland Lenngren
Per Laursen 6-5 Vitor Charrua
Hallgrimur Egilsson 5-6 Hampun Norrstròm
Aegir Bjòrnsson 3-6 Oskar Lukasiak
Veijo Viinikka 6-0 Richard Johanssen
Peter Nielsen 5-6 Carl H. Hansen
Charlie Sørensen 5-6 Mats Naversjö
Mika Wennersten 6-5 Michael Oskarsson

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6-0 Birgit Juhola
Per Knutsson 6-5 Robert Wagner
Magnus Caris 6-3 Pasi Hyttinen
Dennis Nilsson 6-1 Thomas Jensen
Daniel Larsson 6-3 Henrik Primdal
Alex B. Jensen 6-0 Joe Noven
Cor Dekker 4-6 Gòran Eriksson
Marko Kantale 6-1 Madars Razma
Ulf Ceder 6-4 Sten Lysen
Veijo Viinikka 6-5 Carl H. Hansen
Roland Lenngren 4-6 Per Laursen
Søren Hedegaard 2-6 Nauris Gleglu
Mats Naversjò 1-6 Mika Wennersten
Daniel Jensen 0-6 Andreas Harryson
Hampus Norrstròm 1-6 Oskar Lukasiak
Michael Lindstròm 3-6 Ricky Neuman

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen 6-5 Andreas Harryson
Alex Jensen 6–4 Oskar Lukasiak
Dennis Nilsson 6-4 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6-1 Nauris Gleglu
Daniel Larsson 6-1 Per Laursen
Gòran Eriksson 6-4 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele 6-1 Mika Wennersten
Per Knutsson 2-6 Ricky Neuman

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Ricky Neuman
Alex B. Jensen 5-6 Daniel Larsson
Dennis Nilsson 5-6 Magnus Caris
Marko Kantele 6-2 Göran Eriksson

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Magnus Caris
Daniel Larsson 6-5 Marko Kantele

FINAL
Kim Viljanen 6-2 Daniel Larsson
Viljanen won all 3 tour events but hasn't qualified for a single ET out of 5? Strange.
Pages: 1 2 3 4