PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and Pro Tour, 2017
[Image: DanielLarsonVeijoViinikka-1024x683.jpg]

PDC Nordic and Baltic held their qualifiers for the Euro Tour events 1 and 2 last night with qualifiers being Veijo Viinikka (for ET1) and Daniel Larson (for ET2) - results as follows:


ET 1 (German Darts Championship, Hildesheim):
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 0 Kristian Thålin
Jan Guldsten 5 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Pasi Hyttinen 6 – 0 Joe Noven
Charly Sørensen 4 – 6 Peter Sundvall

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Neils Heinsøe
Lennart Efraimsson 6 – 5 Justin Thurley
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 3 Ivan Springborg
Robert Wagner 5 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 1 Magnus Hansson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 1 Mats Naversjö
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 2 Uki Takkinen
Richard Johansen 0 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 2 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Vitor Charrua 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Magnus Caris (2) – Edwin Torbjörnsson
Vitor Charrua – Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 5 Pasi Hyttinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 0 Pär Riihonen
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 1 Henrik Primdal
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 2 Mats Anderson
Martin Kask 6 – 1 Peter Sundvall

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 5 – 6 Lennart Efraimsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 3 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 2 Michael Oskarson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 3 – 6 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 5 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Heikki Hyvonen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 2 Martin Kask

QUARTER FINALS
Lennart Efraimsson 4 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen (4) 6 – 2 Kenneth Ljungars
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 2 Marko Kantele (7)
Oskar Lukasiak 3 – 6 Madars Razma (6)

SEMI FINALS
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 2 Per Laursen (4)
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 4 Madars Razma (6)

FINAL
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 5 Magnus Caris (2)



ET 2 (German Darts Masters, Jena):
ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Dick Johansen
Pär Riihonen 6 – 5 Ivan Springborg
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 0 Henrik Primdal
Oskar Lukasiak – Magnus Hansson NO SHOW
Per Laursen (4) 0 – 6 Niels Heinsøe
Jonas Nilsson 0 – 6 Mats Anderson
Dennis Nilsson (5) NO SHOW – Kristian Thålin
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 5 Lennart Efraimsson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Michael Oskarson
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 3 Jan Guldsten
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Vitor Charrua
Martin Kask 0 – 6 Aegir Bjornsson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Hannu Suominen 1 – 6 Johan Engström
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 3 Justin Thurley
Robert Wagner 6 – 3 Joe Noven

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Pär Riihonen
Roland Lenngren (8) 0 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 0 Mats Anderson
Kristian Thålin 1 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Heikki Hyvonen
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 1 Aegir Bjornsson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 3 Johan Engström
Madars Razma (6) 4 – 6 Robert Wagner

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 1 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Niels Heinsøe 3 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Magnus Caris (2)
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Robert Wagner

SEMI FINALS
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 5 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele (7) 3 – 6 Daniel Larson (3)

FINAL
Oskar Lukasiak 3 – 6 Daniel Larson (3)



In the pic above Daniel Larson is on the left, Veijo Viinikka on the right - congrats to both players, and good luck in the respective ET events
Reply
Today is the first event in the Nordic & Baltic Pro Tour followed by qualifiers for ET3, and tomorrow is event 2 in the Nordic & Baltic Pro Tour.

I might change the thread title at some point and use this thread for all of the PDC Nordic & Baltic ET qualifiers and PT events lol. The full schedule of ET qualifiers is:

Copenhagen 17/2 – 19/2
Qualification for:
ET1, German Darts Championship, 24/3 – 26/3, Hildesheim, Germany
ET2, German Darts Masters, 15/4 – 17/4, Jena, Germany
ET3, German Darts Open, 21/4 – 23/4, Saarbrucken, Germany

Gothenburg 17/3, 19/3
Qualification for:
ET 4, European Darts Grand Prix, 5/5 – 7/5, Sindelfingen, Germany
ET 5, Gibraltar Darts Trophy, 12/5 – 14/5, Gibraltar
ET 6, European Darts Matchplay, 9/6 – 11/6, Hamburg, Germany

Oslo, Norway 26/5 – 28/5
Qualification for:
ET 7, Austrian Darts Open, 23/6 – 25/6, vienna, Austria
ET 8, European Darts Open, 30/6 – 2/7, Leverkusen, Germany
ET 9, Dutch Darts masters, 1/9 – 3/9, Maastricht, Netherlands

Finland 11/8 – 13/8
Qualification for:
ET 10, German Darts Grand Prix, 8/9 – 10/9, Mannheim, Germany
ET 11, International Darts Open, 22/9 – 24/9, Riesa, Germany
ET 12, European Darts Trophy, 13/10 – 15/10, Gottingen, Germany


The Pro Tour events are in the same venues as above on the Saturdays and Sundays, plus the final 2 events of the Pro Tour are in Riga, Latvia on 4th and 5th November.
Reply
Madars is noob((((((((((
180-2(32)

[Image: 29289636496_c8ebf59f1e_t.jpg]
[Image: b409df5c-8df9-4d5e-8338-33e732beb031_zps6vjbnult.jpg]
Reply
Will be interesting to see how Daniel can perform in ET2.
His top level game is good enough to beat almost everyone.
Reply
Kim Viljanen wins PDCN&B Pro Tour 1

Pro Tour 1, Copenhagen

PRELIM ROUND
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 2 Joakim Sjöbek
Björn Isacsson 6 – 3 Johan Nilson
Hannu Suominen 6 – 1 Justin Thurley
Oskar Lukasiak 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Markus Holm 0 – 6 Steen Lysen
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 1 Patrick Heinsøe
Jimmi Karlsen 6 – 0 Jeanette Sundvall
Aegir Björnson 6 – 5 Roy Björkman
Mathias Arslev 6 – 1 Dean Moss
Uki Takkinen 6 – 4 Veijo Viinikka
Edwin Torbjörn 6 – 1 Teemu Harju
Mika Wennersten 6 – 5 Kenneth Ljungars
Vegar Elvevoll 3 – 6 Johan Engström
Per Knutson 6 – 1 Peter Nielsen
Michael Oskarson 6 – 0 Harri Jukola
Peter Sundvall 6 – 0 Vitor Charrua
Robert Wagner 6 – 0 Birgit Juhola
Mikkel Knudsen 1 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Kristian Thålin 5 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Søren Hedegaard 6 – 5 Martin Koverhult
Jan Guldsten 4 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Søren Christensen
Peter Starskov 4 – 6 Morten Paulsen
Lars Olsen 2 – 6 Hallgrimur Egilson
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 3 Björn Isacsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 5 – 6 Henrik Primdal
Anders Zaar 5 – 6 Brian S Andersen
Mikael Lindström 6 – 5 Hannu Suominen
Alex Jensen 6 – 5 Steen Lysen
Per Laursen (4) 5 – 6 Göran Erikson
Lennart Efraimsson 6 – 5 Pasi Hyttinen
Patrick Nielsen 1 – 6 Nauris Gleglu
Jimmi Karlsen 3 – 6 Aegir Björnson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 2 Pär Riihonen
Ulf Ceder 6 – 5 Nicolai Olsen
Flemming Vogt 6 – 2 Mathias Arslev
Uki Takkinen 1 – 6 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 0 Ivan Springborg
Richard Johansen 1 – 6 Flemming Mogensen
Ricky Nauman 6 – 2 Kim F Jensen
Mika Wennersten 1 – 6 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) – Brian Andersen NO SHOW
Kim Knudsen 6 – 2 Joe Noven
Heikki Hyvonen 2 – 6 Per Knutson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Vitor Charrua
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 1 Reima Perunka
Dick Johansen 6 – 5 Martin Kask
Brian Christensen 6 – 2 Charly Sørensen
Robert Wagner 5 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 0 Robin Larson
Arne Svendsen 1 – 6 Andreas Harrysson
Søren Vittarp 5 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Søren Hedegaard 5 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Morten Paulsen
Hallgrimur Egilson 6 – 4 Niels Heinsøe
Henrik Primdal 6 – 5 Brian S Andersen
Mikael Lindström 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Göran Erikson 6 – 5 Lennart Efraimsson
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 5 Aegir Björnson
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 4 Ulf Ceder
Flemming Vogt 4 – 6 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Flemming Mogensen
Ricky Nauman 6 – 0 Johan Engström
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Kim Knudsen
Per Knutson 6 – 3 Michael Oskarson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 0 Dick Johansen
Brian Christensen 6 – 3 Niels J Hansen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 5 Andreas Harrysson
Mats Naversjö 3 – 6 Cor Dekker

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Hallgrimur Egilson
Henrik Primdal 4 – 6 Alex Jensen
Göran Erikson 6 – 4 Nauris Gleglu
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 5 Edwin Torbjörn
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Ricky Nauman
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Per Knutson
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 3 Brian Christensen
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 1 Cor Dekker

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 4 Alex Jensen
Dennis Nilsson (5) 6 – 1 Göran Erikson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 3 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 4 Madars Razma (6)

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Dennis Nilsson (5)
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 4 Daniel Larson (3)

FINAL
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Magnus Caris (2)
Reply
Marko Kantele won through the N&B qualifier for ET3 last night - scores were:

ET 3 (German Darts Open, Saarbrucken):
PRELIM ROUND
Niels J Hansen 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Roy Björkman 1 – 6 Mats Anderson
Martin Kask 5 – 6 Mika Wennersten
Ulf Ceder 6 – 0 Hallgrimur Egilsson

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Jan Guldsten
Heikki Hyvonen 4 – 6 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 6 – 1 Magnus Hanson
Joe Noven 3 – 6 Johan Engström
Per Laursen (4) 0 – 6 Veijo Viinikka
Justing Thurley 6 – 5 Ivan Springborg
Dennis Nilson (5) 6 – 1 Jonas Nilson
Michael Oskarson 3 – 6 Mats Anderson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Flemming Mogensen
Charly Sørensen – Pär Riihonen NO SHOW
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 2 Kenneth Ljungars
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 2 Mika Wennersten
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 2 Teemu Harju
Lennart Efraimsson 3 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 6 – 5 Vitor Charrua
Robert Wagner 2 – 6 Ulf Ceder

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 4 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Roland Lenngren (8) 2 – 6 Johan Engström
Veijo Viinikka 6 – 3 Justing Thurley
Dennis Nilson (5) 6 – 3 Mats Anderson
Magnus Caris (2) 6 – 1 Charly Sørensen
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Niels Heinsøe
Daniel Larson (3) 6 – 2 Oskar Lukasiak
Madars Razma (6) 1 – 6 Ulf Ceder

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Johan Engström
Veijo Viinikka 4 – 6 Dennis Nilson (5)
Magnus Caris (2) 5 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larson (3) 4 – 6 Ulf Ceder

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 5 – 6 Dennis Nilson (5)
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 4 Ulf Ceder

FINAL
Dennis Nilson (5) 1 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Reply
Kim Viljanen does the double taking PDCN&B Pro Tour 2


Pro Tour 2, Copenhagen


PRELIM ROUND
Lars Olsen 3 – 6 Jonas Nilsson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Roy Björkman
Veijo Viinikka – Andreas Harrysson NO SHOW
Kenneth Ljungars 3 – 6 Vitor Charrua
Patrick Heinsøe 1 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Mathias Arslev 1 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Flemming Mogensen 6 – 5 Jan Guldsten
Justin Thurley 6 – 5 Kim Knudsen
Uki Takkinen 6 – 2 Harri Jukkola
Jeanette Sundvall 0 – 6 Charly Sørensen
Joakim Sjöbek 4 – 6 Peter Nielsen
Robert Wagner 6 – 2 Pasi Hyttinen
Björn Isacsson 2 – 6 Martin Kask
Nicolai Olsen 6 – 1 Kristian Thålin

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Søren Hedegaard
Ulf Ceder 6 – 1 Aegir Björnsson
Jimmi Karlsen 0 – 6 Anders Zaar
Nauris Gleglu 6 – 1 Jonas Nielsen
Göran Eriksson (8) 6 – 2 Kim F Jensen
Mika Wennersten 6 – 5 Søren Christensen
Per Knutsson 6 – 3 Dick Johansson
Michael Oskarson 6 – 5 Veijo Viinikka
Dennis Nilsson (4) 6 – 2 Edwin Torbjörnsson
Pär Riihonen 6 – 5 Ricky Nauman
Marcus Holm 3 – 6 Mats Naversjö
Vitor Charrua 5 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 6 – 3 Lennart Efraimsson
Flemming Vogt 0 – 6 Johan Engström
Mats Andersson 6 – 5 Brian S Andersen
Oskar Lukasiak 6 – 0 Flemming Mogensen
Magnus Caris (2) 5 – 6 Cor Dekker
Roland Lenngren 2 – 6 Niels J Hansen
Teemu Harju 6 – 0 Martin Koverhult
Ivan Springborg 4 – 6 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 1 Dean Moss
Mikkel Knudsen 1 – 6 Per Laursen
Steen Lysen 6 – 1 Robin Larsson
Uki Takkinen 6 – 4 Charly Sørensen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 0 Hannu Suominen
Mikael Lindström 6 – 0 Peter Sundvall
Hallgrimur Egilsson 6 – 1 Reima Perunka
Peter Nielsen 2 – 6 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 3 Vegar Elvevoll
Heikki Hyvonen 6 – 2 Patrick Nielsen
Joe Noven 1 – 6 Niels Heinsøe
Martin Kask 6 – 2 Nicolai Olsen

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Ulf Ceder
Anders Zaar 6 – 4 Nauris Gleglu
Göran Eriksson (8) 6 – 2 Mika Wennersten
Per Knutsson 6 – 5 Michael Oskarson
Dennis Nilsson (4) 6 – 3 Pär Riihonen
Mats Naversjö 4 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 6 – 3 Johan Engström
Mats Andersson 3 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 6 – 5 Niels J Hansen
Teemu Harju 3 – 6 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 3 Per Laursen
Steen Lysen 5 – 6 Uki Takkinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Mikael Lindström
Hallgrimur Egilsson 3 – 6 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 5 Heikki Hyvonen
Niels Heinsøe 6 – 4 Martin Kask

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 1 Anders Zaar
Göran Eriksson (8) 3 – 6 Per Knutsson
Dennis Nilsson (4) 3 – 6 Brian Christiansen
Madars Razma (5) 2 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 6 – 2 Justin Thurley
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 3 Uki Takkinen
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 1 Robert Wagner
Alex Jensen (6) 6 – 2 Niels Heinsøe

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 2 Per Knutsson
Brian Christiansen 2 – 6 Oskar Lukasiak
Cor Dekker 2 – 6 Marko Kantele (7)
Daniel Larsson (3) 6 – 4 Alex Jensen (6)

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 3 Oskar Lukasiak
Marko Kantele (7) 6 – 5 Daniel Larsson (3)

FINAL
Kim Viljanen (1) 6 – 0 Marko Kantele (7)
Reply
Qualifiers for Euro Tour events 4 and 5 were held last night - the successful qualifiers being Ulf Ceder (ET4) and Magnus Caris (ET5)

ET 4 (European Darts Grand Prix, Sindelfingen):
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Janne Hermansson 5-6 Niels Heinsøe
Veijo Viinikka 6-3 Michael Oscarsson
Lennart Efraimsson 3-6 Daniel Jensen

ROUND 1
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Kenneth Ljungars
Pasi Hyttinen 3-6 Nauris Gleglu
Dennis Nilsson 2-6 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6-2 Niels Heinsøe
Oskar Lukasiak 6-2 Veijo Viinikka
Per Laursen 1-6 Marko Kantele
Madars Razma 6-4 Daniel Jensen
Robert Wagner 2-6 Daniel Larsson

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6-0 Nauris Gleglu
Daniel Larsson 1-6 Madars Razma
Marko Kantele 6-1 Oskar Lukasiak
Ulf Ceder 6-5 Magnus Caris

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen 3-6 Ulf Ceder
Madars Razma 4-6 Marko Kantele

FINAL
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Marko Kantele



ET 5 (Gibraltar Darts Trophy, Gibraltar):
PRELIMINARY
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Aegir Bjornsson
Janne Hermansson 6-1 Vitor Charrua
Richard Johansson 0-6 Roland Lenngren
Robert Wagner 6-3 Per Laursen
Hampus Norrstròm 3-6 Andreas Harryson
Lennart Efraimsson 0-6 Daniel Jensen

ROUND 1
Marko Kantale 6-4 Ulf Ceder
Michael Oskarsson 5-6 Hallgrimur Egilsson
Dennis Nilsson 6-4 Janne Hermansson
Madars Razma 5-6 Roland Lenngren
Magnus Caris 6-0 Robert Wagner
Oskar Lukasiak 2-6 Andreas Harryson
Daniel Larsson 6-3 Daniel Jensen
Veijo Viinikka 3-6 Niels Heinsøe

ROUND 2
Niels Heinsøe 2-6 Daniel Larsson
Halgrimur Egoilsson 0-6 Marko Kantele
Dennis Nilsson 1-6 Rolan Lenngren
Magnus Caris 6-3 Andreas Harryson

ROUND 3
Daniel Larsson 0-6 Magnus Caris
Marko Kantele 6-2 Roland Lengren

FINAL
Magnus Caris 6-4 Marko Kantele
Reply
After winning events 1 and 2 Kim Viljanen adds event 3 to the collection

Pro Tour 3, Gothenburg

ROUND 1
Daniel Jensen 6-2 Atle Berger
Flemming Mogensen 2-6 Andreas Harrison
Bjòrn Isaksson 4-6 Robert Wagner
Patrick Kask 0-6 Michael Lindstròm
Ricky Nauman 6-3 J.P. Sjògren
Søren Hedegaard 6-4 Niels Heinsøe
Tomas Caris 2-6 Nauris Gleglu
Ulf Ceder 6-1 Frankk Andreasen
Sten Lysen 6-5 Janne Hermansson
Kenneth Ljungars 1-6 Roland Lenngren
Per Laursen 6-5 Vitor Charrua
Hallgrimur Egilsson 5-6 Hampun Norrstròm
Aegir Bjòrnsson 3-6 Oskar Lukasiak
Veijo Viinikka 6-0 Richard Johanssen
Peter Nielsen 5-6 Carl H. Hansen
Charlie Sørensen 5-6 Mats Naversjö
Mika Wennersten 6-5 Michael Oskarsson

ROUND 2
Kim Viljanen 6-0 Birgit Juhola
Per Knutsson 6-5 Robert Wagner
Magnus Caris 6-3 Pasi Hyttinen
Dennis Nilsson 6-1 Thomas Jensen
Daniel Larsson 6-3 Henrik Primdal
Alex B. Jensen 6-0 Joe Noven
Cor Dekker 4-6 Gòran Eriksson
Marko Kantale 6-1 Madars Razma
Ulf Ceder 6-4 Sten Lysen
Veijo Viinikka 6-5 Carl H. Hansen
Roland Lenngren 4-6 Per Laursen
Søren Hedegaard 2-6 Nauris Gleglu
Mats Naversjò 1-6 Mika Wennersten
Daniel Jensen 0-6 Andreas Harryson
Hampus Norrstròm 1-6 Oskar Lukasiak
Michael Lindstròm 3-6 Ricky Neuman

ROUND 3
Kim Viljanen 6-5 Andreas Harryson
Alex Jensen 6–4 Oskar Lukasiak
Dennis Nilsson 6-4 Ulf Ceder
Magnus Caris 6-1 Nauris Gleglu
Daniel Larsson 6-1 Per Laursen
Gòran Eriksson 6-4 Veijo Viinikka
Marko Kantele 6-1 Mika Wennersten
Per Knutsson 2-6 Ricky Neuman

QUARTER FINALS
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Ricky Neuman
Alex B. Jensen 5-6 Daniel Larsson
Dennis Nilsson 5-6 Magnus Caris
Marko Kantele 6-2 Göran Eriksson

SEMI FINALS
Kim Viljanen 6-1 Magnus Caris
Daniel Larsson 6-5 Marko Kantele

FINAL
Kim Viljanen 6-2 Daniel Larsson
Reply
Viljanen won all 3 tour events but hasn't qualified for a single ET out of 5? Strange.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Euro Tour - UK Qualifiers mc1958 41 1,482 06-17-2018, 08:16 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour 2018 mc1958 38 1,670 05-31-2018, 11:05 PM
Last Post: Mack
  PDPA UK Open Qualifiers 2018 katsu 251 10,149 02-13-2018, 04:41 AM
Last Post: Mr.K
  4 qualifiers for the world vanJupp 79 4,494 11-27-2017, 07:38 PM
Last Post: sjmattitude1982
  PDC Nordic & Baltic Calendar 2018 mc1958 8 1,373 11-15-2017, 03:35 PM
Last Post: Mack
  BDO Confirm Final Grand Slam Qualifiers mc1958 14 1,325 10-14-2017, 05:02 PM
Last Post: Mack
  ET12 UK Qualifiers mc1958 0 272 09-29-2017, 06:20 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  Cadby Amongst World Youth Qualifiers mc1958 2 379 09-06-2017, 11:32 AM
Last Post: mc1958
  ET10 and ET11 UK Qualifiers mc1958 7 531 08-31-2017, 09:37 PM
Last Post: mc1958
  East Europe Qualifiers ET9 to 12 mc1958 1 338 08-28-2017, 09:01 AM
Last Post: ChrisTheFish



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)